Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

GP Selle Italia - NE

Silvelle di Trebaseleghe, Italy, January 4, 2004

Results    Past winners

Photography

Images by Pisoni

Results

Elite/U23
1 Geert Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select                            1.00.01
2 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select
3 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) UC Trevigiani Dynamon Unicredit           0.13
4 Daniele Pontoni (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese         0.38
5 Derik Zampedri (Ita) UC Trevigiani Dynamon Unicredit           0.39
6 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) SC A.D. P. Brand Car Tecneco          1.03
7 Lorenzo Perotti (Ita) GS Selle Italia Guerciotti               1.49
8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) GS Mercedes-Benz Selle Italia              2.27
9 Tomas Trunschka (Cze) GS Mercedes-Benz Selle Italia
10 Flavio Alex Longhi (Ita) GS Svizzera Pesciatina Valdiniev.    3.16
11 Luca Damiani (Ita) GS Selle Italia Guerciotti
12 Manolo Zanella (Ita) GS Termopiave Meccanica 2P
13 Igor Tavella (Ita) Ustaria Posta Pedraces Team
14 Pavel Prosek (Cze) Johnson Controls G.
15 Mirco Balducci (Ita) GS Mercedes-Benz Selle Italia
16 Pietro Pavoni (Ita) Team Co. Bo Pavoni
17 Marco Bianco (Ita) GS Vezza Brunero Boeris
18 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) AS Hard Rock F.W.R.
19 Orlando Borini (Ita) GS Selle Italia Guerciotti
20 Erik Miorini (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
21 Paolo Pavoni (Ita) Team Co. Bo Pavoni
22 Marco Segat (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
23 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) VC Bologna Acqua Cerelia
24 Stefano Zanetti (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese
25 Alessandro Cucchi (Ita) AS Hard Rock Marin
26 Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyclo Team Budvar Tabor
27 Francesco Case (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
28 Stefano Basso (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto T.Spercenigo
29 Ernesto Angelini (Ita) GS Eracle MTB
30 Mirko Calvi (Ita) SC Team La Rosa
31 Stefano Cappitelli (Ita) VC Bologna Acqua Cerelia
32 Johnatan Tabotta (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
33 Matteo Borga (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
34 Matteo De Paoli (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Col. S. Marco

Boys 1988-89

1 Omar Sottocornola (Ita) AS Pedale Verbanese Delta
2 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) SC Campolongo Esse 85
3 Giuseppe Michieletto (Ita) CS Libertas Scorze’
4 Alan Gadotti (Ita) Veloce Club Borgo
5 Matteo Sottocornola (Ita) AS Pedale Verbanese Delta
6 Massimo Candusso (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Veloce Club Borgo
8 Riccardo Artioli (Ita) SC San Felice Banca Popolare
9 Cristian Crozzolo (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
10 Mattia Pellizzari (Ita) GS Mainetti Club 88 Nardi
11 Erik Paccagnella (Ita) GS Saccolongo Acli
12 Stefano Faccin (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
13 Luca Laner (Ita) Team L’Arcobaleno Carraro
14 Samuele Soffiati (Ita) SC San Felice Banca Popolare
15 Michael Bonora (Ita) SC San Felice Banca Popolare
16 Luca Fent (Ita) GC F. Coppi Maerne Olmo
17 Gianluca Falcone (Ita) GS Alto Adige
18 Alessio Mion (Ita) GS Fiumicello
19 Andrea Leveghi (Ita) GS Alto Adige
20 Andrea Giantin (Ita) GC Santangiolese Air Blue
21 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) UP Pianorese Sez. Ciclistica
22 Daniele Ossanna (Ita) GS Alto Adige
23 Damiano Furlan (Ita) GS Fiumicello
24 Mattia Mariotto (Ita) GS Fiumicello
25 Samuel Garuti (Ita) SC San Felice Banca Popolare

Boys 1990-91

1 Yezid Tabotta (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
2 Maurizio Grossetti (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
3 Roberto Marco Pezzarini (Ita) GC Pedale Manzanese Danieli
4 Michele Sammario (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Col. S. Marco
5 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) SC Ceramiche Pagnoncelli Fmb
6 Vainer Ravaioli (Ita) SC Faentina
7 Marco Fattorel (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
8 Christian Thaler (Ita) Pol. Libertas Raiffeisen Laives
9 Roberto Cussigh (Ita) AC Bujese Fanzutto Digas
10 Matteo Lomazzi (Ita) AS Pedale Verbanese Delta
11 Rosario Mario Ricci (Ita) GS Banca Popolare Emilia R.
12 Luca Bilato (Ita) GS Peraga
13 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) SC Mirandolese Liquigas
14 Maichol Forcolin (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Col. S. Marco
15 Luca Birini (Ita) GS Banca Popolare Emilia R.
16 Alan Gualandi (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
17 Gianluca Bonfiglioli (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
18 Alex Malavasi (Ita) SC San Felice Banca Popolare
19 Alessandro Gerardin (Ita) GS Fiumicello
20 Diego Florio (Ita) Pol. Libertas Raiffeisen Laives
21 Mattia Baldin (Ita) GS Postumia 73 Dino Liviero
22 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) UC Asolana
23 Marco Miotto (Ita) UC Asolana

Girls 1990-

1 Martina Giovaniello (Ita) SC Cesano Maderno
2 Erica Zanella (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Off. Alberti UC Val D’Illasi
4 Giorgia Pinese (Ita) GC Verso L’Iride
5 Jessica Campagnolo (Ita) SC Bicisport Linda
6 Erika Belloi (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
7 Lisa Pittarello (Ita) Breganze Cicloclub ’96
8 Giada Bon (Ita) VC Citta’ Di Marostica

Girls 1988-89

1 Francesca Achillea (Ita) Team Full Dynamix
2 Chiara Tonazzini (Ita) GS Team H. Hogan Cicli Maggi
3 Eddy Martini (Ita) GC Verso L’Iride
4 Doris Arman (Ita) GS Alto Adige
5 Sylvia Zanotto (Ita) GS Dynamic Bike Team
6 Federica Pavesi (Ita) AS Pedale Verbanese Delta
7 Milena Gaggiotti (Ita) AS Pedale Verbanese Delta
8 Laura Cecchinel (Ita) GC Verso L’Iride
9 Barbara Bertocchi (Ita) Polisportiva Villafontana
10 Anna Zanato (Ita) VC Citta’ Di Marostica
11 Mara Guerra (Ita) VC Citta’ Di Marostica

Men Junior

1 Petr Novotny (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
2 Gabriele Mercante (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto T.Spercenigo
3 Davide Malacarne (Ita) SC Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello
4 Andrea Spessotto (Ita) SC Verdellese
5 Pietro Silvestris (Ita) SC Caffe’ Jesi Pedale Castellano
6 Jiri Hajek (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
7 Federico Piccin (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
8 Marco Griggi (Ita) SC Valle Orco E Soana
9 Bohumir Elsnic (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
10 Fabio Ursi (Ita) GS Bareggese
11 Gabriele Giuntoli (Ita) GS Bottegone
12 Sunil Pellanda (Ita) GS Liquigas Beton Asfalti
13 Daniele Janes (Ita) Team L’Arcobaleno Carraro
14 Alessio Cadorin (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
15 Andrea Dal Zotto (Ita) UC Schio 2000
16 Marco Piazzetta (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
17 Nicola Bragato (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Col. S. Marco
18 Daniel Kaneider (Ita) GS Ciclismo 2000
19 Diego Bragato (Ita) UC Mogliano 85 Col. S. Marco
20 Matteo Linguanotto (Ita) GS Ciclismo 2000
21 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) GS Pressix Zanon Tosetto
22 Lorenzo Zanella (Ita) GS Pressix Zanon Tosetto

Women Elite

1 Paola Bortolin (Ita) GS Mercedes-Benz Selle Italia
2 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) GS Selle Italia Guerciotti
3 Claudia Marsilio (Ita) GS Racer Team
4 Milena Cavani (Ita) AC Serramazzoni
5 Barbara Menegon (Ita) GS Cicli Zanella Piemme Safi
6 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) GS Motorex Bianchi

Women Junior

1 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) GS Motorex Bianchi
2 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Polisportiva Desenzanese
3 Sibylle Werth (Ita) GS Dynamic Bike Team
4 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita) AS Hard Rock F.W.R.
5 Federica Mapelli (Ita) GS Racer Team
6 Marion Hoeller (Ita) GS Dynamic Bike Team

Women Sports/Masters

1 Debora Cacitti (Ita) GS Selle Italia Elite Silvellese
2 Susann Tavella (Ita) SC Alta Badia Raiffeisen

Men Sports/Masters 1965-

1 Maurizio Tabotta (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
2 Luca Dei Cont (Ita) AS Txt Vittorio Veneto
3 Michele Paletti (Ita)
4 Massimo Marcon (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
5 Flavio Zoppas (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
6 Luca Mazzarotto (Ita) Team Velociraptus Freetime
7 Rudi De Valier (Ita) AS Txt Vittorio Veneto
8 Paolo Perini (Ita) SC Altair
9 Christian Da Ros (Ita) AS Txt Vittorio Veneto
10 Giuseppe Vian (Ita) SC Roveredo In Piano
11 Francesco Corradini (Ita) MTB 4 Colli(Udace)
12 Luca Toniolo (Ita) Comitato U.D.A.C.E. Padova(Udace)
13 Loris Pavanetto (Ita) SC S. Ambrogio Balan
14 Ignazio Gianella (Ita) SC Altair
15 Ernesto Filippi (Ita) SC Altair
16 David Mazzarotto (Ita) Team Velociraptus Freetime
17 Daniele Moro (Ita) Team Velociraptus Freetime
18 Sergio Del Gatto (Ita) GS Moser Sport By Simoni

Men Sports/Masters -1964

1 Aldo Mares (Ita) SC Alpago
2 Stefano Venturini (Ita) Team Friuli Sanvitese
3 Renato Zanuzzi (Ita) SC Scavezzon Squadra Corse
4 Reanto Segat (Ita) AS Vimotorsport
5 Marco Sponga (Ita) Team Sanvido Renault
6 Ottavio Paccagnella (Ita) GS Elisa Pavimenti
7 Luigi Casagrande (Ita) AS Cytech Olympia De Marchi
8 Roberto Toscan (Ita) GS MTB Club Gaerne
9 P.Giorgi Della Giacoma (Ita) Team L’Arcobaleno Carraro
10 Massimo Del Gatto (Ita) AC Pergine
11 Claudio Fattorel (Ita) Cicloturistica Vittorio V.
12 Mirto Canzian (Ita) Gran Ciclismo Salvador Team
13 Fausto Piovesan (Ita) Uct Montebelluna
14 Carlo Fattorel (Ita) Cicloturistica Vittorio V.
15 Ezio Borga (Ita) AS Txt Vittorio Veneto
16 Loris Feresin (Ita) GS Dopolavoro Ferroviario
17 Danilo Da Ros (Ita) Cicloturistica Vittorio V.
18 Adriano Paludetti (Ita) Cicloturistica Vittorio V.
19 Moreno Sella (Ita) UC Daina Mira

Past winners

2003 Geert Wellens (Bel)
1999 Sven Nys (Bel)
1998 Sven Nys (Bel)
1997 Daniele Pontoni (Ita)
1996 Luca Bramati (Ita)
1995 Daniele Pontoni (Ita)
1994 Paul Herijgers (Bel)
1993 Fort (Ita)
1992 Daniele Pontoni (Ita)
1991 Daniele Pontoni (Ita)
1990 Greco (Ita)
1989 Mike Kluge (Ger)
1988 Mike Kluge (Ger)
1987 Greco (Ita)
1986 Paccagnella (Prof) Greco (Dil.)
1985 Paccagnella (Prof) Di Tano (Dil.)
1984 Paccagnella (Prof.) Zanella (Dil.)
1983 Blaser (Prof.) Di Tano (Dil.)
1982 A Saronni (Ita)
1981 A Saronni (Ita)
1980 Paccagnella (Ita)
1979 Di Tano (Ita)




Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com