Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin Cyclocross - C1

Kalmthout, Belgium, December 14, 2003

2002 Results    Results

Bart Wellens' solo-race to victory
Photo ©: Luc Claessen

Photography

Images by Luc Claessen/www.actiefotos.be

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Bart Wellens (Bel)                        1.00.35
2 Tom Vannoppen (Bel)                          0.18
3 Maxime Lefebvre (Fra)
4 Erwin Vervecken (Bel)                        0.29
5 Ben Berden (Bel)                             0.32
6 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel)                    0.43
7 Mario De Clercq (Bel)                        0.48
8 Arne Daelmans (Bel)                          1.25
9 Wilant van Gils (Ned)                        1.29
10 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)                   1.58
11 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)                   2.05
12 Jan Verstraeten (Bel)                       2.10
13 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned)                  2.17
14 Michael Baumgartner (Swi)                   2.25
15 Vaclav Jezek (Cze)                          2.30
16 Gerben de Knegt (Ned)                       2.54
17 Christian Heule (Swi)                       3.02
18 Roger Hammond (GBr)                         3.09
19 David Willemsens (Bel)
20 Tim Pauwels (Bel)
21 Thijs Verhaegen (Bel)                       3.38
22 Dariusz Gil (Pol)                           3.40
23 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel)                        4.08
24 Wim Jacobs (Bel)                            5.08
25 Matthew Ellis (GBr)                         6.12
26 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)                        6.45
 
Elite Women
 
1 Daphne van den Brandt (Ned)                 44.36
2 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)
3 Anja Nobus (Bel)
4 Birgit Hollman (Ger)
5 Hilde Quintens (Bel)
6 Loes Sels (Bel)
7 Veerle Ingels (Bel)
8 Kathleen Vermeiren (Bel)
9 Nicole De Bie-Leijten (Bel)
10 Nancy Bollansee (Bel)
11 Veronique Belleter (Bel)
12 Ilse Geldhof (Bel)
13 Katrien Aerts (Bel)
14 Anke Wichmann (Ger)
15 Mariska van Beem (Bed)
16 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)
17 Gertie Willems (Bel)
18 Anne Arnouts (Bel)
19 Christa Pirard (Ned)                       1 lap
20 Ilse Temmerman (Bel)
21 Monique van de Ree (Ned)
22 Kelly Greefs (Bel)
23 Jo Blanchaer (Bel)
24 Lien Beyen (Bel)
 
Espoirs Men
 
1 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)                       51.30
2 Bart Aernouts (Bel)                          0.07
3 Wesley Van der Linden (Bel)
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)                          0.37
5 Geert Wellens (Bel)                          0.58
6 Lars Boom (Ned)                              1.14
7 Jorn Van der Veken (Bel)                     1.24
8 Radomir Simunek (Cze)                        1.42
9 Nick Sels (Bel)                              2.08
10 Stijn Penne (Bel)                           2.10
11 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned)                   2.22
12 Jan Soetens (Bel)                           2.34
13 Jef De Boeck (Bel)                          3.05
14 Tom Van den Bosch (Bel)                     3.24
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)                 3.38
16 Simon Zahner (Swi)                          3.39
17 Mike Thielemans (Bel)                       4.49
18 Slawomir Pituch (Pol)                       5.15
19 Alois Lievens (Bel)                         5.37
20 Lorenzo Van Damme (Bel)                     6.02
21 Stig Geerts (Bel)                           6.27
22 Jeroen Thielemans (Bel)                     6.43
23 Jan Kruger (Ger)                           1 lap
24 Alain van der Velde (Ned)                  2 laps
25 Steffen Vanderhoydonck (Bel)               3 laps
 
Junior men
 
1 Niels Albert (Bel)                          38.39
2 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)
3 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)
4 Jempy Drucker (Lux)
5 Jeroen Dingemans (Bel)
6 Jan Arnouts (Bel)
7 Petr Novotny (Cze)
8 Ricardo van der Velde (Ned)
9 Ales Broz (Cze)
10 Jan Van Dael (Bel)
11 Kristof Luten (Bel)
12 Valentijn Ponseele (Bel)
13 Gianni Denolf (Bel)
14 Tom Broekhuysen (Bel)
15 Quentin Bertholet (Bel)
16 Piotr Sobiecki (Pol)
17 Koen Bertels (Bel)
18 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel)
19 Dieter Schol (Bel)
20 Steven Schol (Bel)
21 Dirk Smets (Bel)
22 Adeusz Rudzinski (Pol)
23 Tom Lambrechts (Bel)
24 Jeffrey Maes (Bel)
25 Carlo Kempeneers (Bel)
26 Vincent Van den Eede (Bel)
27 Toon Jacobs (Bel)
28 Stefan Muller (Bel)
29 Wim Vanleene (Bel)
 
Beginners
 
1 Ben Aernouts (Bel)                          35.05
2 Dries Govaerts (Bel)
3 Jo Pirotte (Bel)
4 Dries Pauwels (Bel)
5 Dennis van Endert (Bel)
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
7 Kristof Zegers (Bel)
8 Kevin Cant (Bel)
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel)
10 Dries Ingels (Bel)
11 Kristof Cop (Bel)
12 Yannick Wydooghe (Bel)
13 Dave De Cleyn (Bel)
14 Michiel Van der Sande (Bel)
15 Bart Wouters (Bel)
16 Steven Wong (Bel)
17 Tom Oerlemans (Bel)
18 Rob van der Velde (Ned)
19 Joeri Lambrechts (Bel)
20 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
21 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)
22 Wim Thijs (Bel)
23 Hans Naerts (Bel)
 
Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden series standings - Elite Men
 
1 Bart Wellens (Bel)                            105 Pts
2 Arne Daelmans (Bel)                            79
3 Erwin Verveken (Bel)                           74
4 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)                      73
  Peter Van Santvliet (Bel)
  Ben Berden (Bel)
7 Sven Nys (Bel)                                 61
  Jan Verstraeten (Bel)
9 Maxime Lefebvre (Fra)                          58
10 Vaclav Jezek (Cze)                            55
11 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)                     50
12 Davy Commeyne (Bel)                           48
   Wim Jacobs (Bel)
   Tom Vannoppen (Bel)
15 Petr Dlask (Cze)                              38
16 Gerben de Knegt (Ned)                         37
17 Christian Heule (Swi)                         33
18 David Willemsens (Bel)                        25
19 Mario De Clercq (Bel)                         24
20 Wilant van Gils (Ned)                         22
21 Matthew Ellis (GBr)                           21
22 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned)                    18
23 Michael Baumgartner (Swi)                     17
24 Bj÷rn Rondelez (Bel)                          16
25 David Seco (Spa)                              13
   Roger Hammond (GBr)
27 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel)                        12
28 Isaac Suarez (Spa)                            11
   Kevin Bossaerts (Bel)
   Tim Pauwels (Bel) 11
31 Thijs Verhaegen (Ned)                         10
32 Dariusz Gil (Pol)                              9
33 Eddy Van Bouwel (Bel)                          8
   Tim Van Nuffel (Bel)
35 Jan Van Doninck (Bel)                          5
   Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)
 
Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee series standings - Espoirs
 
1 Wesley Van der Linden (Bel)                    60 Pts
2 Bart Aernouts (Bel)                            57
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)                            45
4 Geert Wellens (Bel)                            44
5 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)                          41
6 Jan Soetens (Bel)                              31
7 Stijn Penne (Bel)                              28
  Radomir Simunek (Cze)
9 Klaas Vantornout (Bel)                         22
10 Nick Sels (Bel)                               21
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)                   18
12 Mariusz Gil (Pol)                             17
   Lars Boom (Ned)
14 Jorn Van der Veken (Bel)                      16
15 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)                        15
16 Nicky David (Bel)                             12
   Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned)
18 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol)                       10
   Alois Lievens (Bel)
   Jef De Boeck (Bel)
21 Frederik Herpol (Bel)                          9
   Tom Van den Bosch (Bel)
23 Martin Bina (Cze)                              8
24 Dries Devenyns (Bel)                           7
   Simon Zahner (Swi)
26 Mike Thielemans (Bel)                          6
27 Toon Devenyns (Bel)                            5
   Slawomir Pituch (Pol)
29 Gino De Temmerman (Bel)                        4
30 Vincent Rosseel (Bel)                          3
   Tim Pauwels (Bel)
   Lorenzo Van Damme (Bel)
33 SÚbastien Durieu (Bel)                         2
   Stig Geerts (Bel)
35 Dimitri Van Hoolandt (Bel)                     1
   Dirk Bertels (Bel)
   Jeroen Thielemans (Bel)