Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Results & reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Brunswick Cycling Club

Combine track racing at Darebin - Tuesday, October 24, 2006

Results

Open A Grade - 25 laps  
  
1 G. Mueller (Brunswick)
2 E. Wilson (Brunswick)
3 O. Phillips (Brunswick)

Open B Grade - 25 laps  

1 P. Ganns (Brunswick)
2 B. Mcnee (Brunswick)
3 A. Lattrielle (Brunswick)

Junior A Grade - 18 laps

1 K. Hodges (Brunswick)
2 J. Vicino (Brunswick)
3 N. Kilduff (Brunswick)
  
B Grade - 12 laps  

1 J. Morgan (Brunswick)
2 M. Ruggero (Brunswick)
3 A. Bowan (Brunswick)

Junior C Grade - 8 laps  

1 M. Cardillo (Brunswick)
2 N. Imarino (Brunswick)
3 M. Cooper (Brunswick)
  
Junior A Grade Keirin - 8 laps  
  
1 J. Vicino (Brunswick)
2 M. Barsoum (Brunswick)
3 K. Hodges (Brunswick)
  
Junior B Grade Elimination

1 J. Morgan (Brunswick)
2 M. Ruggero (Brunswick)
3 M. Cooper (Brunswick)

Open 50 laps  

1 G. Mueller (Brunswick)
2 J. Herd (Brunswick)
3 J. Zabielski (Brunswick)

Open A Grade Keirin - 8 laps  

1 G. Mueller (Brunswick)
2 E. Wilson (Brunswick)
3 J. Zabielski (Brunswick)

Open B Grade Keirin

1 P. Ganns (Brunswick)
2 B. Mcnee (Brunswick)
3 E. Williams (Brunswick)

Open C Grade Keirin

1 A. Latreille (Brunswick)
2 M. Bourke Preston
3 R. Clavey (Brunswick)
  
Open D Grade Keirin

1 A. Fillery (Brunswick)
2 N. Anskey (Brunswick)
3 D. Rieth Blackburn
  
Junior A Grade handicap - 6 laps

1 J. Vicino (Brunswick)
2 M. Barsoum (Brunswick)
3 M. Cooper (Brunswick)
  
Junior B Grade handicap - 4 laps  

1 M. Cooper (Brunswick)
2 J. Morgan (Brunswick)
3 M. Cardillo (Brunswick)

Local results 2006

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December