Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


DauphinÚ LibÚrÚ
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for April 13-14, 2002

Spain

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Trofee Disputation Alicante
Vuelta a Alicante

   

Mondariz GP

Pontevedra, April 14, 2002

Results

Under 23
 
1 Martin Alberto Cruel Lisardo (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)                2.23.18
2 Juan Marzoa Fandiño (Supermercados╩Froiz,╩G.D.)
3 Raul Mantilla Gil (Supermercados╩Froiz,╩G.D.)
4 Miguel A. Fernandez Hernandez (Spol,╩C.C.)                        0.04
5 Jesus Manuel Monteagudo Somoza (Supermercados╩Froiz,╩G.D.)
6 Francisco De Vicente Rubio (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)
7 Diego Gonzalez Martinez (Vigues,╩C.C.)
8 Jose Daniel Aguado Ferreira (Tabira,╩C.C.)
9 Borja Calviño Del Rio (Spol,╩C.C.)
10 Juan Chamorro Alonso (Vigues,╩C.C.)
11 Alejandro Marque Porto (Estradense,╩C.C.)
12 Javier Pazos Rey (Supermercados╩Froiz,╩G.D.)
13 Narciso Piñeiro Pereira (Spol,╩C.C.)
14 Javier Rivas Zurdo (Ria╩De╩Vigo,╩C.C.)
15 Emilio De La Campa Portela (Ria╩De╩Vigo,╩C.C.)
16 Sergio Sousa (Madinox╩Canelas)
17 Roberto Buelta Gonzalez (Artabros,╩C.C.)
18 Jose Maria Rodriguez Pena (Artabros,╩C.C.)
19 Joaquin Ribeiro Dias (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)
20 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spol,╩C.C.)
21 Francisco Palacio San Emeterio (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)
22 Carlos Rodriguez Barba (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)
23 Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (Supermercados╩Froiz,╩G.D.)
24 Ismael Aguado Ferreira (Sunier-Duval)
25 Joaquin Silva (Madinox╩Canelas)
26 Jesus M. Gonzalez Garcia (Spol,╩C.C.)                            0.07
27 Aleixandre Mendez Miguens (Vigues,╩C.C.)
28 Jaime Jorge (Madinox╩Canelas)
29 Helder Oliveira  (Madinox╩Canelas)
30 David Perez Iglesias (Spol,╩C.C.)                                0.31
31 Carlos Galvan San Edmundo (Vigues,╩C.C.)
32 Javier Mata Gaspar (Vigues,╩C.C.)
33 Roberto Corredoura Pino (Ponteareas,╩C.C.)
34 Migyel A. Villaverde Perez (Vigues,╩C.C.)
35 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Vigues,╩C.C.)                                 0.38
36 Andoni Mardaraz Novo (Artabros,╩C.C.)                            0.43
37 Paulo Correia (Madinox╩Canelas)                                  0.50
38 Sergio Silva (Madinox╩Canelas)
39 Antonio Rodriguez Prieto (Vigues,╩C.C.)                          5.50
40 Ruben Couto (Madinox╩Canelas)
41 Jose Maria Hernandez Fernandez (Cambre,╩C.C.)
42 David Vazquez Escudero (Ria╩De╩Vigo,╩C.C.)
43 Javie Garcia Sanchez Francisco (Cambre,╩C.C.)
 
Courtesy Perny
 
Previous Spanish Results