Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for May 18-24, 2002

Portugal

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre

MTB
Minho regional championships XC #1

Tomar (U23)

Portugal, May 18, 2002

Results, 138.4 km

1 José Vaz (S. C. São João de Ver)                   3.26.53
2 Bruno Neves (ASC Vila do Conde)
3 Jorge Torre (Fonotel)
4 Joaquim Silva (A. R. Canelas)
5 Hernani Broco (Fonotel)
6 Edgar Anao (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
7 Marco Silvestre (Victória Futebol Clube)
8 Micael Isidoro (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
9 Pedro Barnabé (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
10 Sérgio Sousa (A. R. Canelas)
11 Rui Bica (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)
12 Paulo Rodrigues (E. C. Fern. Carvalho)
13 Luís Oliveira (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
14 Sérgio Franco (A. Alcobacense C. D.)                 0.04
15 Sérgio Paulinho (ASC Vila do Conde)
16 Isidro Bragança (N. D. R. Barroselas)
17 Luís Pinheiro (S. C. São João de Ver)                0.06
18 Rui Feijão (Fonotel)                                 0.14
19 Sérgio Silva (A. R. Canelas)                         0.29
20 Hermano Vieira (ASC Vila do Conde)                   0.45
21 Filipe Castro (N. D. R. Barroselas)                  2.26
22 Rui Madeira (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)                  2.43
23 Paulo Correia (A. R. Canelas)                        2.53
24 Hélio Santos (Mortágua C. D. R.)
25 Fernando Duran (A. D. Ovarense)
26 Jesus Monje (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)                  3.12
27 Bruno Sá (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
28 Hélder Oliveira (A. R. Canelas)
29 André Vital (S. C. São João de Ver)
30 Bruno Oliveira (Victória Futebol Clube)
31 Nelson Machado (Victória Futebol Clube)
45 Alexandre Oliveira (C. C. Cabanas)
45 David Livramento (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)
45 Jorge Fava (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)
45 Mário Lourenço (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)
45 Luís Bartolomeu (Clube Ciclismo Tavira)
45 Carlos Lameira (E. C. Fern. Carvalho)
45 Luís Lameira (E. C. Fern. Carvalho)
45 Sérgio Ribeiro (ASC Vila do Conde)
45 Gilberto Sampaio (ASC Vila do Conde)
45 Ricardo Santos (ASC Vila do Conde)
45 Vitor Carvalho (A. R. Canelas)
45 Cláudio Costa (Boavista Futebol Clube)
45 Hélder Magalhães (Boavista Futebol Clube)
45 Pedro CČndido (Fonotel)
45 Joaquim Gregório (Victória Futebol Clube)
45 Edgar Santos (Victória Futebol Clube)
45 Vasco Costa (S. C. São João de Ver)
45 Rui Sá (S. C. São João de Ver)
45 Marco Fernandes (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)
45 Daniel Cabrita (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)
45 Nelson Pereira (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
45 Ricardo Salgueiro (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
45 Nuno Silva (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
45 Alexandre Silva (A. D. Ovarense)
45 Ricardo Martins (Clube Desportivo Almada)
45 Rogério Silva (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
58 Filipe Oliveira (Victória Futebol Clube)
59 Bruno Pires (ASC Vila do Conde)
60 Tiago Jorge (Fonotel)
61 Hugo Filipe (Fonotel)
62 Filipe Carolino (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)
63 Estanis Romero (N. D. R. Barroselas)                 4.50
64 Jaime Jorge (A. R. Canelas)
65 César Pinto (S. C. São João de Ver)
66 Mário Santos (Clube Desportivo Almada)              12.41
67 Jorge Valente (A. Alcobacense C. D.)
68 Júlio Mendes (Boavista Futebol Clube)
69 Artur Gonçalves (Clube Desportivo Almada)
70 Alberto Casal (E. C. Fern. Carvalho)                15.27
71 Mário Figueiredo (C. C. Cabanas)
72 César Maciel (N. D. R. Barroselas)
73 Rui Matias (C. C. Cabanas)
74 João Santos (Victória Futebol Clube)
75 Ricardo Araújo (N. D. R. Barroselas)
76 Jorge Costa (Fonotel)
77 Paulo Ferreira (C. C. Cabanas)
78 João Bernardo (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)
79 Alexandre Luna (Clube Cliclismo Estoi)
80 Ivo Sousa (S. C. São João de Ver)
81 Bruno Barbosa (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
82 Rui Carneiro (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
83 David Gomes (Gondomar Clube Ciclismo)
84 Luís Sousa (A. D. Ovarense)                         16.28

 

Previous Results from Portugal