Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for July 20-26, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

13th Reblandtour

Wittnau, July 21, 2002

Results

Men 6 Laps, 115.8 km
 
1 Christian Wasmer (RSV HOT BIKE Denzlingen)
2 Sebastinan Linser (Team Rothaus)
3 Florian Bauer (R+F farice 89 Dachau)
4 Robert Alink (RSG Badenia Freiburg)
5 Erik Hoffmann (RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)
6 Steffen Greger (Hofbräuradler Stutgart)
7 Jochen Rochau (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
8 David Binnig (Hofbräuradler Stutgart)
9 Thomas Kaufmann (Team Rothaus)
10 Andre Rudiger (Team Optic Nosch Ebnet)
11 Elnathan Heizmann (RC Silber-Pils Bellheim)
12 Patrick Kromer (Team Rothaus)
13 Matthias Russ (Hofbräuradler Stutgart)
14 Ingo Benz (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
15 Andreas Schleer (Team Rothaus)
16 Jan Weber (Team Bergstrasse)
17 Thomas Fleischer (RSC Neustadt)
18 Claudius Dangelmaier (Team Rothaus)
19 Johannes Kullen (DEE Team Stauferland)
20 Peter Hörger (Rad Team Stuttgardia 1)
21 Janusch Laule (Rad Team Stuttgardia 1)
22 Ralf Keul (Team Optic Nosch Ebnet)
23 Pasque Cain (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
24 Ralf Bantel (DEE Team Stauferland)
25 Christian Vogt (RG Team Empfingen)
26 Martin Schmidt (Rad Team Stuttgardia 1)
27 Emmanuel Barth (Nantes 44 Cyclisme Pays)
28 Christoph Kindle (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
29 Michael Fuchs (Team Optic Nosch Ebnet)
30 Stefan Wolfer (RSV Tailfingen)
31 Michael Haas (Team Optic Nosch Ebnet)
32 David Lohmüller (RC Olympia Emmendingen)
33 Christoph Meschenmoser (SLV Ravensburg)
34 Marcus Rummel (Team WOBA Ostelheim)
35 Roland Kienzler (RG Team Empfingen)
36 Peter Schmid (Rad Team Stuttgardia 1)
37 Jean-Claude Pretorius (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
38 Dietmar Steck (DEE Team Stauferland)
39 Yahor Buben (Team Weissrussland)
40 Jürgen Dietsche (RSV Ebringen)
41 Thomas Singer (Team Optic Nosch Ebnet)
42 Johannes Blind (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
43 Philipp Baumann (Team Tannenzäpfle 2002)
44 Daniel Kratzer (RG Team Empfingen)
45 Benjamin Diemer (Rad Team Stuttgardia 2)
46 Michel Dobelmann (DEE Team Stauferland)
47 Lukas Iderbitzin (RRc Diessenhofen)
48 Martin Fleig (RG Team Empfingen)
49 Dominik Neupert (Rad Team Stuttgardia 1)
50 Benjamin Hofelich (DEE Team Stauferland)
 
U19 5 Laps 96.5 km
 
1 Ronny Lüdke (Team Rothaus 1)
2 Benjamin Brandauer (RSC Biberach)
3 Viktor Siebert (RSV Stuttgart Vaihingen)
4 Carlo Westphal (B-W Elbe Glindenberg)
5 Jan Jagmann (Team Rothaus 1)
6 Franz Böttger (Dresdner SC)
7 Matthias Collet (St. Andre)
8 Dominik Dörflinger (Team Rothaus 1)
9 Moritz Veit (RG Weinstadt)
10 Stefan Schwager (RSG Ansbach)
11 Lukas Schäfer (Team MCDonald's Hochrhein)
12 Patrick Urnauer (Team Rothaus 1)
13 Tino Beckert (RSG Waltershausen-Gotha)
14 Daniel Armbruster (Team Rothaus 1)
15 Timo Albietz (Team MCDonald's Hochrhein)
16 Norbert Zeglin (Dresdner SC)
17 Sören Hofmann (Team Bergstrasse)
18 Marco Hergert (Luisenstadt Berlin)
19 Peter Ulrich (RRC Deissenhofen)
20 Holger Hettich (RVC Reute)
21 Raphael Bertschinger (RC Donaueschingen)
22 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Radlerfreunde Homburg)
23 Miro Bartl (Emanuel RSC Turbine Erfurt)
24 Hagen Schröter (B-W Elbe Glindenberg)
25 Marko Jenner (Team Bergstrasse)
26 Sven Landmann (Team Rothaus 2)
27 Gregor Goebel (TSV Sondelfingen)
28 Marco Weber (RG Weinstadt)
29 Marco Gießner (RSG Waltershausen-Gotha)
30 Jan Fahl (RC Donaueschingen)
31 Christian Saile (RG RSV Öschelbronn)
32 Daniel Schmid (RSG Sigmaringen)
33 Siman Schickert (RSG Heilbronn)
34 Heinrich Zimmermann (RC Donaueschingen)
35 Tim Strittmatter (Team McDonald's Hochrhein)
36 Alexander Gut (Team Rothaus 1)
37 Florian Seitz (Team Rothaus 2)
38 Matthias Budde (Team McDonald's Hochrhein)
39 Patrick Kallensee (RSG Waltershausen-Gotha)
40 Benjamin Leutner (RV Wendelsheim)
41 Kristoff Meller (Team McDonald's Hochrhein)
42 Christoph Springer (RG RSV Öschelbronn)
43 Marcel Stefanescu (RG RSV Öschelbronn)
44 Stefan Kühn (Dresdner SC)
45 Magnus Gohn (Team McDonald's Hochrhein)
46 Simon Merkle (RC Villingen)
47 Martin Schwarz (RV Wendelsheim)
48 Joachim Schultis (RC Olympia Emmendingen)
49 Christine Müller (Hans Grohe Schramberg)
50 Daniel Fahl (RC Donaueschingen)
 
U17 3 Laps, 57.9 km
 
1 David Hoffmann (RVC Reute)
2 Volker Veit (Rad Team Stuttgardia Jugend)
3 Daniel Burkart (Rad Union Wangen)
4 Stefan Harmansa (Team McDonald's Hochrhein)
5 Sascha Pauli (RV Pfeil Magstadt)
6 Steffen Schalon (RSV Geislingen)
7 Pascale Schopp (RV Merdingen)
8 Janosch Wintermantel (Team Bergstrasse)
9 Frank Scherzinger (RC Donaueschingen)
10 Georg Schäfer (RVC Reute)
11 Andreas Geiger (Rad Union Wangen)
12 Benjamin Stauder (RV Stegen)
13 Markus Mößner (RVC Reute)
14 Peter Lauer (RG MLP)
15 Marc Gerlach (MTB-Club WT)
16 Nico Keinath (RV Pfeil Tübingen)
17 Patrick Werner (TSG Münsingen)
18 Markus Kühn (SC DHfK Leipzig)
19 David Kattenstroth (Rad Team Stutgardia Jugend)
20 Florian Kuiper (RC Donaueschingen)
21 Markus Braunagel (RSV Edelweiss Kartung)
22 Fabian Herold (Schindele Ravensburg)
23 Hans Hanebeck (RV Stegen)
24 Markus Holzmüller (Rad Union Wangen)
25 Andreas Siegel (Rad Union Wangen)
26 Marco Heller (RSV Tailfingen)
27 Johannes Moser (RV Stegen)
28 Bastian Merkle (RSV Ebringen)
29 Stefan Läufer (RVC Reute)
30 Daniel Vogt (SC Urach)
31 Ioannis Bolanz (RSV Wittnau)
32 Tobias Hauer (RSV Ebringen)
33 Tobias Kallensee (RSC Waltershausen-Gotha)
34 Stefan Duffner (RG Villingen Schwenningen)
35 Jacob Keller (RC Donaueschingen)
36 Stefan Matzka (RG Villingen Schwenningen)
37 Felix Weber (RSV Tailfingen)
38 Heico Gutmann ( )
39 Steffen Schediwy (RSV Tailfingen)
40 Christoph Dippon (RSV Geislingen)
41 Nico Schneider (RV Helvetia Sulz)
42 Benjamin Kramer (RSC Biberach)
43 Johannes Reichstadt (RV Pfeil Tübingen)
44 Matthias Frech (RSV Rheinfelden)
45 Tobias Heider (RSV Tailfingen)
46 Alexander Weishaupt (Schindele Ravensburg)
47 Willi Käfer (RG Villingen Schwenningen)
48 Johnathan Held (RSV Wittnau)
49 Michael Haiser (RSC Biberach)
50 Michael Jäger (RG Villingen Schwenningen)
 
U15 2 Laps, 38.6 km
 
1 Moritz Storch (RSV Ebringen)
2 Björn Thurau (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
3 Dennis Arnegger (RC Opfingen)
4 Dimitry Wintermantel (Team Bergstrasse)
5 Marcel Kittel (Adler Arnstadt)
6 Andreas Henig (RSG Badenia Freiburg)
7 Jens Wilkow (RVC Reute)
8 Julius Rombach (RSV Wittnau)
9 Sascha Knöpfle (RSC Donaueschingen)
10 André Schopp (RV Merdingen)
11 Christopher Schmidt (RSV Wittnau)
12 Joachim Vitt (RC Opfingen)
13 Sascha Lägeler (RSV Öschelbronn)
14 Pascal Weerts (RSV Ebringen)
15 Mavin Wilke (RV Holzhausen)
16 Johannes Vollmer (RWV Wendelsheim)
17 Werner Häringer (RV Merdingen)
18 Robert Kramer (RSG Badenia Freiburg)
19 Manuel Sütterle (RV Merdingen)
Courtesy of Hans Will/www.radsport-forum.de

Previous German Results