Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for July 13-19, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

FIAT-Rad-Bundesliga 5 Wettbewerb Großer Preis der TEAG Thüringer Energie

July 14, 2002

Results 140.3 kms

1 Thomas Ziegler (TEAG Team Köstritzer)                    3.13.13
2 Eric Baumann (TEAG Team Köstritzer)                         0.02
3 Steffen Lockan (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)
4 Thomas Kaufmann (Team Optik Delker Udo Bölts)
5 Christian Knees (Vermarc Sportwear Köln-Porz)
6 Mathias Jelitto (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)                      0.08
7 Robert Otto (Team Techem Berlin)                            0.43
8 Paul Martens (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)
9 Andre Greipel (TEAG Team Köstritzer)                        1.17
10 Elnathan Heitzmann (Team Optik Delker Udo Bölts)
11 Christoph Meschenmoser (Hofbräu-Radler Stuttgart)
12 Jan Pokrandt (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)                        1.25
13 Marcel Sieberg (Vermarc Sportwear Köln-Porz)
14 Daniel Musiol (KED-Bianchi-Team Berlin)
15 Mark Schneider (Team Rothaus)
16 Stefan Richter (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)
17 Christoph Pleier (Team Mapei Bayern)
18 Robert Retschke (TEAG Team Köstritzer)
19 Gerrit Henrich (RG Giant Frankfurt/M)
20 Gregor Willwohl (Team Techem Berlin)
21 Hanjo Veiz (Team Wiesenhof SC DHfK Leipzig)
22 Ronny Hartz (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)
23 Timo Hohnstein (KED-Bianchi-Team Berlin)
24 Armin Krahl (KED-Bianchi-Team Berlin)
25 Marco Kiritschenko
 
Teams point score
 
1 TEAG Team Köstritzer (Ziegler, Baumann, Greipel)             489 points
2 ISPO Lotusan Cottbus (Lockan, Jelitto, Martens)              389
3 Optik-Delker Udo Bölts (Kaufmann, Heitzmann, Schubert)       284
4 Vermarc Sportswear Köln-Porz (Knees, Sieberg, Jungbluth)     239
5 Team Techem Berlin (Otto, Willwohl, Tiedtke)                 216
6 KED-Bianchi-Team Berlin (Musiol, Honstein, Krahl)            189
7 Hofbräu-Radler Stuttgart                                     175
8 Team Mapei Bayern                                            165
9 Team Rothaus                                                 153
10 Team Wiesenhof SC DHfK Leipzig                              144
11 RG Giant Frankfurt/Main                                     142
12 RG Team Motopark Sachsen-Anhalt/Niedersachsen               138
13 Stuttgardia Stuttgart                                       102
14 Rad-Team Röwert Dresden                                      46
 
U 23 teams
 
1 TEAG Team Köstritzer                                         140
2 Vermarc Sportswear Köln-Porz                                 119
3 Team Techem Berlin                                           106
4 ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                                          91
5 RG Giant Frankfurt/Main                                       74
6 KED-Bianchi-Team Berlin                                       73
7 Optik-Delker Udo Bölts                                        70
8 Team Rothaus                                                  68
9 Hofbräu-Radler Stuttgart                                      66
10 Team Mapei Bayern                                            65
11 RG Team Motopark Sachsen-Anhalt/Niedersachsen                48
12 Team Wiesenhof SC DHfK Leipzig                               41
13 Stuttgardia Stuttgart                                        31
14 Rad-Team Röwert Dresden                                      24
 
U 23 Individual
 
1 Thomas Ziegler                                               800
2 Eric Baumann                                                 693
3 Christian Knees                                              615
4 Björn Schröder (Team Techem Berlin)                          557
5 Linus Gerdemann (Vermarc Sportswear Köln-Porz)               484
6 Tilo Schüler (RG Giant Frankfurt/M)                          449
7 Mathias Jelitto                                              418
8 Marcel Sieberg                                               403
9 Andreas Schillinger (TEAG Team Köstritzer)                   373
10 Steffen Lockan                                              371
11 Andre Greipel                                               348
12 Falk Dowratzek (TEAG Team Köstritzer)                       348
13 Daniel Musiol                                               331
14 Thomas Kaufmann                                             327
15 Paul Martens                                                322
 
Courtesy of Hans Will/www.radsport-forum.de

Previous German Results