Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres Espoirs - 1.Ncup

Belgium, April 11, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 160 km

1 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium                  4.22.03 (36.63 km/h)
2 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark                  0.51
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany                         
4 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia                            
5 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium                          
6 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed                      0.54
7 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France                     1.30
8 Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium                         
9 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands                 
10 Alexander Kirstoff (Nor) Norway                 1.50
11 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Belgium                   
12 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium                       
13 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands                 
14 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland                  
15 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Denmark                        
16 JÚr˘me Baugnies (Bel) Belgium                       
17 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia                          
18 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                        
19 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russian Federation           
20 Kirk Carlsen (USA) United States Of America         
21 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark                       
22 Christer Rake (Nor) Norway                          
23 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine                     2.31
24 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgium                         
25 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Italy                   2.40
26 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark                     
27 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain                       
28 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium                      
29 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France                        2.46
30 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine              2.49
31 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal                   2.53
32 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Slovenia                       3.20
33 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand                  4.53
34 Nicola Boem (Ita) Italy                         5.32
35 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain                    
36 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Italy                     8.20
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands             8.21
38 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed                              
39 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia             9.00
40 Chris Barton (USA) United States Of America    10.17
41 Tom David (NZl) New Zealand                    11.29
42 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine                 12.44
43 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Belgium                       
44 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium                        
45 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway                   
46 Sylvain Dillier (Swi) Switzerland                   
47 Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal                         
48 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Germany                         
49 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Lithuania                 
50 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands                   
51 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia                           
52 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia                    
53 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Denmark               
54 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portugal                      
55 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France                      
56 Luca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland                     
57 Sergey Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation        12.46
58 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russian Federation             
      

Past winners

2008 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvi
2007 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
2006 Kevin Ista (Bel) VC Roubaix
2005 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Amuzza.com Davo
2004 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Italian National Team
2003 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon-Latexco
2002 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Domo - Latexco Retie
2001 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
2000 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com