Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Slovenia - 2.5

Slovenia, May 6-11, 2003

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage

Stage 6 - May 11: Sentjernej - Novo mesto, 156 km

Results

1 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 3.24.29
2 Matic strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog
3 Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Amore & Vita                   0.02
4 Boris Premuzic (Slo) Krka Novo mesto
5 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Macandina
6 Curvers Roy (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
7 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23
8 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Rog
9 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita
10 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank
11 Peter Pitchler (Aut) Austrian national team
12 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
13 Harald Morscher (Aut) ELK Haus
14 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
15 Jamie Burrow (Gbr) Amore & Vita
16 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Kamen Pazin
17 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Austrian national team
18 Alan Dumic (Cro) Kamen Pazin
19 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian national team
20 Ivan Sever (Cro) Radenska Rog
21 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Kamen Pazin
22 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) ELK Haus
23 Ondrej Slobodnik (Svk) Slovakian national team
24 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Kamen Pazin
25 Francesco Cipolletta (Ita) Nippon Hodo
26 Rok Jerse (Slo) Sava Kranj
27 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Austrian national team
28 Orehek edo (Slo) Sava Kranj
29 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Kamen Pazin
30 Jorg strauss (Swi) Team Macandina
31 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Quick.step Davitamon
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon
33 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Te
34 Jurgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian national team
35 Egelmeers Roel (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
36 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank
37 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Krka Novo mesto
38 Leon Makarovic (Slo) Radenska Rog
39 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj
40 Martin Riska (Svk) Slovakian national team
41 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
42 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank
43 Miha sVab (Slo) Sava Kranj
44 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
45 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj
46 Pascal Hungerbuchler (Swi) Volksbank
47 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita
48 Yves Portmann (Swi) Team Macandina
49 Ben Thaens (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon
50 Martin cerepan (Svk) Slovakian national team
51 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German national team
52 Gregor Kodric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23
53 Jens Lehmann (Ger) German national team
54 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) ELK Haus
55 Tadej Prevejsek (Slo) Krka Novo mesto
56 Andreas Knapp (Aut) Austrian national team
57 Robert Glovniak (Svk) Slovakian national team
58 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Sava Kranj
59 Rasmus Dyring (Den) Miche
60 Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
61 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23
62 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita
63 Andrea Del Biaggio (Swi) Team Macandina
64 Marko Baloh (Slo) TBP Lenart
65 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon
66 Fraser McMaster (NZl) Volksbank
67 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Nippon Hodo
68 Luca Bonpadre (Kaz) Nippon Hodo
69 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Ita) Nippon Hodo
70 Christian Bach (Ger) German national team             0.31
71 Marco Bompadre (Ita) Nippon Hodo
72 Alberati Paolo (Ita) Miche                            0.38
73 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita                    0.02
74 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina                  0.38
75 Mario Holler (Aut) ELK Haus
76 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling          0.51
77 Franci Klun (Slo) Radenska Rog                        2.36
78 Dejan Vracic (Slo) TBP Lenart
79 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian national team
80 Andreas Muller (Ger) German national team             2.45
DNF Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23
DNF Jaka Cevc (Slo) STA
DNF Patrick Kofler (Aut) Volksbank
DNF Guido Fulst (Ger) German national team
 
Final general classification
 
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 25.12.18
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank                            0.04
3 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian national team        0.28
4 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   0.34
5 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       0.54
6 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita                       1.13
7 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon          1.31
8 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Macandina                   1.36
9 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Austrian national team          1.43
10 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                  1.47
11 Boris Premuzic (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                  1.59
12 Jorg strauss (Swi) Team Macandina                     2.17
13 Matic strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog                       2.27
14 Yves Portmann (Swi) Team Macandina                    2.31
15 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                      2.54
16 Harald Morscher (Aut) ELK Haus                        3.27
17 Jurgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian national team         3.49
18 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Te    4.09
19 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina                  4.50
20 Martin Riska (Svk) Slovakian national team            5.34
21 Ivan Sever (Cro) Radenska Rog                         5.41
22 Pascal Hungerbuchler (Swi) Volksbank                  7.10
23 Miha sVab (Slo) Sava Kranj                            7.12
24 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) ELK Haus                      7.23
25 Martin cerepan (Svk) Slovakian national team          7.26
26 Andreas Knapp (Aut) Austrian national team            8.39
27 Rasmus Dyring (Den) Miche                             8.41
28 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Kamen Pazin                   9.17
29 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita                  9.51
30 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                    10.15
31 Rok Jerse (Slo) Sava Kranj                           10.19
32 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank                    10.36
33 Egelmeers Roel (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team   10.39
34 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Sava Kranj                       11.00
35 Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team   13.06
36 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) ELK Haus                        13.23
37 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  13.53
38 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Kamen Pazin                       14.49
39 Ben Thaens (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon                15.28
40 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23               15.44
41 Jamie Burrow (Gbr) Amore & Vita                      15.45
42 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon          16.20
43 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German national team         17.52
44 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling         18.23
45 Gregor Kodric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23               18.46
46 Leon Makarovic (Slo) Radenska Rog                    19.29
47 Peter Pitchler (Aut) Austrian national team          20.05
48 Ondrej Slobodnik (Svk) Slovakian national team       20.08
49 Christian Bach (Ger) German national team            21.37
50 Alberati Paolo (Ita) Miche                           23.41
51 Curvers Roy (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team      24.08
52 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  25.31
53 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita                      26.09
54 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23             26.15
55 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Austrian national team    30.04
56 Robert Glovniak (Svk) Slovakian national team        31.27
57 Jens Lehmann (Ger) German national team              31.50
58 Mario Holler (Aut) ELK Haus                          33.09
59 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Ita) Nippon Hodo                   34.01
60 Orehek edo (Slo) Sava Kranj                          35.08
61 Marko Baloh (Slo) TBP Lenart                         35.15
62 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Rog                       36.17
63 Andrea Del Biaggio (Swi) Team Macandina              38.34
64 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian national team        39.02
65 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita                   39.28
66 Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Amore & Vita                 39.46
67 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Quick.step Davitamon         40.37
68 Francesco Cipolletta (Ita) Nippon Hodo               41.51
69 Luca Bonpadre (Kaz) Nippon Hodo                      42.02
70 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Kamen Pazin                        42.10
71 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank
72 Andreas Muller (Ger) German national team            44.10
73 Alan Dumic (Cro) Kamen Pazin                         45.18
74 Fraser McMaster (NZl) Volksbank                      46.10
75 Marco Bompadre (Ita) Nippon Hodo                     47.08
76 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Kamen Pazin                   47.44
77 Tadej Prevejsek (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                56.24
78 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Nippon Hodo                    56.26
79 Dejan Vracic (Slo) TBP Lenart                      1.04.56
 
Points classification
 
1 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      73 pts
2 Matic strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog                          51
3 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank                              45
4 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23                 44
5 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita                         40
6 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       30
7 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      30
8 Boris Premuzic (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                     28
9 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian national team          26
10 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina                    25
11 Leon Makarovic (Slo) Radenska Rog                       25
12 Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Amore & Vita                    25
13 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Macandina                    23
14 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    22
15 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team        21
16 Yves Portmann (Swi) Team Macandina                      21
17 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Kamen Pazin                          20
18 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore & Vita                         20
19 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Nippon Hodo                       20
20 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Austrian national team           19
21 Vincent Van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Te      15
22 Jorg strauss (Swi) Team Macandina                       14
23 Curvers Roy (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team         14
24 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.step Davitamon           12
25 Martin cerepan (Svk) Slovakian national team            12
26 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    10
27 Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       9
28 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling             9
29 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Rog                           8
30 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Kamen Pazin                            8
31 Ivan Sever (Cro) Radenska Rog                            7
32 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German national team             7
33 Rok Jerse (Slo) Sava Kranj                               6
34 Peter Pitchler (Aut) Austrian national team              6
35 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Ita) Nippon Hodo                       6
36 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank                            6
37 Martin Riska (Svk) Slovakian national team               5
38 Harald Morscher (Aut) ELK Haus                           4
39 Rasmus Dyring (Den) Miche                                3
40 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank                        3
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Quick.step Davitamon             3
42 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Kamen Pazin                      2
43 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        2
44 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                         1
45 Jurgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian national team            1
46 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita                     1
47 Jamie Burrow (Gbr) Amore & Vita                          1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina                     20 pts
2 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita                         15
3 Pascal Hungerbuchler (Swi) Volksbank                     14
4 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank                              11
5 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Kamen Pazin                           10
6 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling              6
7 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23                  6
8 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank                         5
9 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        3
10 Alberati Paolo (Ita) Miche                               3
11 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     2
12 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Krka Novo mesto                         2
13 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian national team          1
14 Jorg strauss (Swi) Team Macandina                        1
15 Andreas Knapp (Aut) Austrian national team               1
16 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        1
17 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23                   1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23                 15 pts
2 Leon Makarovic (Slo) Radenska Rog                        12
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       10
4 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Austrian national team        10
5 Alberati Paolo (Ita) Miche                                7
6 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Kamen Pazin                            6
7 Yves Portmann (Swi) Team Macandina                        5
8 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina                      5
9 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakian national team             5
10 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        4
11 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team         3
12 Pascal Hungerbuchler (Swi) Volksbank                     3
13 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita                     3
14 Andreas Muller (Ger) German national team                3
15 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     2
16 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling             2
17 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      1
18 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj U23                   1
19 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      1
20 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Nippon Hodo                        1