Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

3rd Cykeltouren - NE

Sweden, May 27 - June 1, 2003

Main Page    Results     Next stage

Stage 1a - May 27: Karlslund, Örebro, 1.9 km

Results

1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi CK                       2.06,6
2 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                     0.00,2
3 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                        0.00,8
4 Anders Gerhardsson (Swe) Cykelcity.se                           0.03,4
5 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                          0.04,1
6 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK               0.05,9
7 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                  0.06,0
8 Jonas Olsson (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                     0.06,6
9 Marcus Juneholt (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                       0.06,7
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                 0.07,6
11 Robert Österling (Swe) Motala AIF CK                           0.08,3
12 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Herning CK                           0.08,4
13 Tobias Lergård (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                  0.08,8
14 Jonas Gartman (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                     0.08,9
15 Mattias Westling (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team            0.09,1
16 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                   0.09,1
17 Rikard Sjöberg (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                    0.09,2
18 Kristian Ellertsen (Nor) Norwegian U23 National Team           0.09,2
19 Jakob Isaksson (Swe) Värnamo CK                                0.09,4
20 Andreas Johansson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                 0.09,5
21 Daniel Eriksson (Swe) Degeberga CK                             0.09,8
22 Stig Dam (Den) Herning CK                                      0.09,8
23 Per-Erik Johansson (Swe) Motala AIF CK                         0.09,9
24 Martin Halvarsson (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                 0.10,0
25 Joachim Böhler (Nor) Team Ringerike                            0.10,2
26 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                 0.10,4
27 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin) Västmanlands CF                        0.10,6
28 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team               0.10,8
29 Anders Juhlin (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                        0.11,1
30 Marius Nyhammer (Nor) Fana IL                                  0.11,2
31 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                               0.11,6
32 Jesper Ingevaldsson (Swe) Värnamo CK                           0.11,8
33 Patrik Löfving (Swe) Degeberga CK                              0.11,8
34 Joel Ericsson (Swe) Cykelcity.se                               0.12,0
35 Michael Johansson (Swe) Dalarnas CF                            0.12,2
36 Andreas Svensson (Swe) Motala AIF CK                           0.12,2
37 Morten Christiansen (Nor) Norwegian U23 National Team          0.12,2
38 Peter Gustavsson (Swe) Värnamo CK                              0.12,4
39 Morten Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                                0.12,6
40 Martin Mortensen (Den) Herning CK                              0.12,8
41 Lars Breiseth (Nor) Team Ringerike                             0.12,9
42 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team            0.13,0
43 Anton Hulth (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                       0.13,3
44 Gregory Mark (Swe) Degeberga CK                                0.13,6
45 Per Martin Lund (Nor) Norwegian U23 National Team              0.13,6
46 Peter Jörgensen (Den) Herning CK                               0.13,8
47 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team           0.14,0
48 Öystein Fundingsrud (Nor) Norwegian U23 National Team          0.14,1
49 Ole K Ringnes (Nor) Fana IL                                    0.14,4
50 Dennis Persson (Swe) CK Kronborg Pro                           0.14,7
51 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team             0.14,8
52 Benny Elofsson (Swe) Värnamo CK                                0.14,8
53 Johan Levin (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                       0.14,8
54 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Swedish Junior National Team              0.15,4
55 Robert Johansson (Swe) Dalarnas CF                             0.15,7
56 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team Ringerike                            0.16,2
57 Kristian Hallsten (Swe) Cykelcity.se                           0.16,4
58 Fredrik Rudenstam (Swe) Motala AIF CK                          0.16,6
59 Mattias Carlsson (Swe) Team Ringerike                          0.16,7
60 John Svensson (Swe) Motala AIF CK                              0.16,9
61 Eirik H Helgesen (Nor) Fana IL                                 0.17,0
62 Johan Nyman (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                       0.17,4
63 Tommy Mlekus (Swe) Västmanlands CF                             0.17,5
64 Mikael Segersäll (Swe) Värnamo CK                              0.17,5
65 Andreas Larsson (Swe) Cykelcity.se                             0.17,6
66 Marcus Nihlén (Swe) CK Kronborg Pro                            0.17,7
67 Fredrik Lindberg (Swe) Degeberga CK                            0.18,0
68 Martin Axelsson (Swe) Degeberga CK                             0.18,4
69 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Ringerike                             0.18,4
70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Ringerike                             0.19,2
71 Roger Karlsson (Swe) Degeberga CK                              0.19,3
72 Mattias Carlsson (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                  0.19,5
73 Lucas Persson (Swe) CK Kronborg Pro                            0.19,7
74 Anders Haritz (Swe) Dalarnas CF                                0.19,9
75 Magnus Anundsson (Swe) Västmanlands CF                         0.20,5
76 Peter Resar (Swe) Dalarnas CF                                  0.21,4
77 Nils E Grutle (Nor) Fana IL                                    0.22,1
78 Marcus Warhed (Swe) Team Trek - Åstorps CK                     0.22,4
79 Lars Johansson (Swe) Västmanlands CF                           0.23,4
80 Andreas Molandsven (Nor) Norwegian U23 National Team           0.23,7
81 Henric Wilert (Swe) Cykelcity.se                               0.24,6
82 Gabor Veszpremi (Swe) CK Kronborg Pro                          0.25,2
83 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                       0.25,6
84 Johan Flodin (Swe) Motala AIF CK                               0.25,8
85 Lars Robertsson (Swe) Värnamo CK                               0.26,4
86 Mattias Haal (Swe) Dalarnas CF                                 0.26,6
87 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                 0.26,9
88 Luca Mara (Swe) Cykelcity.se                                   0.27,2

Points

1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi CK                           10
2 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                          9
3 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                             8
4 Anders Gerhardsson (Swe) Cykelcity.se                                7
5 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                               6
6 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK                    5
7 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                       4
8 Jonas Olsson (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                          3
9 Marcus Juneholt (Swe) Team Mälarenergi CK                            2
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                      1

U23

1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi CK                       2.06,6
2 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Cyclecomponents.com CK               0.05,9
3 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Team Bianchi Scandinavia                  0.06,0

Teams

1 Team Mälarenergi CK                                             6.20,8
2 Team Bianchi Scandinavia                                        0.19,2
3 Cyclecomponents.com CK                                          0.23,6
4 Herning CK                                                      0.28,9
5 Motala AIF CK                                                   0.29,3
6 Cykelcity.se                                                    0.30,8
7 Swedish Junior National Team                                    0.31,8
8 Värnamo CK                                                      0.32,6
9 Team Trek - Åstorps CK                                          0.32,8
10 Norwegian U23 National Team                                    0.34,0
11 Degeberga CK                                                   0.34,1
12 Team Ringerike                                                 0.38,2
13 Fana IL                                                        0.41,5
14 Dalarnas CF                                                    0.46,6
15 Västmanlands CF                                                0.47,6
16 CK Kronborg Pro                                                0.51,1