Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Trust House Cycle Classic

New Zealand, February 5-9, 2003

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - February 6:

Results

1 David Whyman (Counties Manukau C C)                     2.12.39
2 Matt Gilbert (Wallis Cycles)
3 Jeremy Vennell (Avanti B)
4 Karl Moore (Trust House)
5 Robin Reid (Marlborough)
6 Timothy Wilson (Handy Rentals)
  William Thompson (Rieker Cycles)
  Aaron Tuckerman (Marlborough)
  Stephen Collins (Trust House)
  Richard Bowker (Avanti Cycles)
  Scott Allen (Marlborough)
  Andy Reid (Marlborough)
  Matthew Yates (Subway)
  Stephen Elden (Subway)
  Jason Allen (Subway)
  Graeme Stone (Subway)
  Alasdair Duncan (Subway)
  Darren Gordon (Penny's)
  Mike Smith (Penny's)
  Brent Backhouse (Penny's)
  Andrew Bott (Avanti B)
  Scott Lyttle (Solway Park)
  Hamish Morton B (Solway Park)
  Luke Mccarthy (Rieker Cycles)
  Tim Gudsell (Trust House)
  Ryan Russell (Trust House)
  Peter Latham (Trust House)
  Andrew Small (Wallis Cycles)
  Chris Boersen (BRC Kennermerland)
  Kris Gemmell (BRC Kennermerland)
  Adam Curry (Pack 'n Pedal A)
  Roger Gray (Avanti Cycles)
  Aaron Strong (Counties Manukau C C)
  Silas Cullen (Counties Manukau C C)
  Wayne Mason (Counties Manukau C C)
  Andrew East (Counties Manukau C C)
  Andrew Pinfold (Pack'n Pedal B)
  Anthony Chapman (Handy Rentals)
  Marc Mackay (Handy Rentals)
  Geoffrey Burndred (Handy Rentals)


General Classification

1 Timothy Wilson (Handy Rentals)                          3.23.45
2 William Thompson (Rieker Cycles)                           0.02
3 Aaron Tuckerman (Marlborough)                              0.05
4 Stephen Collins (Trust House)                              0.07
5 David Whyman (Counties Manukau C C)                        0.22
6 Matt Gilbert (Wallis Cycles)                               0.24
  Richard Bowker (Avanti Cycles)
8 Jeremy Vennell (Avanti B)                                  0.26
9 Karl Moore (Trust House)                                   0.28
10 Robin Reid (Marlborough)                                  0.30
11 Scott Allen (Marlborough)                                 0.32
   Andy Reid (Marlborough)
   Matthew Yates (Subway)
   Stephen Elden (Subway)
   Jason Allen (Subway)
   Graeme Stone (Subway)
   Alasdair Duncan (Subway)
   Darren Gordon (Penny's)
   Mike Smith (Penny's)
   Brent Backhouse (Penny's)
   Andrew Bott (Avanti B)
   Scott Lyttle (Solway Park)
   Hamish Morton B (Solway Park)
   Luke Mccarthy (Rieker Cycles)
   Tim Gudsell (Trust House)
   Ryan Russell (Trust House)
   Peter Latham (Trust House)
   Andrew Small (Wallis Cycles)
   Chris Boersen (BRC Kennermerland)
   Kris Gemmell (BRC Kennermerland)
   Adam Curry (Pack 'n Pedal A)
   Roger Gray (Avanti Cycles)
   Aaron Strong (Counties Manukau C C)
   Silas Cullen (Counties Manukau C C)
   Wayne Mason (Counties Manukau C C)
   Andrew East (Counties Manukau C C)
   Andrew Pinfold (Pack'n Pedal B)
   Anthony Chapman (Handy Rentals)
   Marc Mackay (Handy Rentals)
   Geoffrey Burndred (Handy Rentals)