Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Ringerike GP - 2.5

Norway, April 30-May 4, 2003

2002 Results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - April 30: Hønefoss - Hønefoss, 157.7 km
  • Stage 2 - May 1: Hønefoss - Hønefoss, 150.9 km
  • Stage 3 - May 2: Hønefoss - Ringkollen, 146.6 km
  • Stage 4 - May 3: Hønefoss - Hønefoss, 168.2 km
  • Stage 5 - May 4: Hønefoss - Hønefoss, 169.2 km

Start list

Credit Agricole                       Team Ringerike
 
1 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)                7 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
2 Yohan Charpenteau (Fra)             8 Lars Breiseth (Nor)
3 Yan Tournier (Fra)                  9 Christopher Myhre (Nor)
4 Eric Leblacher (Fra)                10 Mathias Carlsson (Swe)
5 Cedric Herve (Fra)                  11 Simon Gerrans (Aus)
                                      12 Jonathan Dayus (GBr)
 
Team Mälarenergi                      Team Maestro Nella
 
13 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin)            19 Bruno Nella (Can)
14 Kimmo Kananen (Fin)                20 Russell Van Hout (Aus)
15 Henrik Oldin (Swe)                 21 Sabino Cannone (Ita)
16 Fredrik Johansson (Swe)            22 Hamish Haynes (GBr)
17 Johan Svensson (Swe)               23 Andrew Roche (Irl)
18 Jussi Veikanen (Fin)               24 Emile Abraham (Tri)
 
Nantes 44                             Team Bianchi
 
25 Freddy Bichot (Fra)                31 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe)
26 Herve Arcade (Fra)                 32 Tobias Lergård (Swe)
27 Christophe Diguet (Fra)            33 Jonas Ljungblas (Swe)
28 David Migne (Fra)                  34 Jonas Olsson (Swe)
29 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est)               35 Petter Renäng (Swe)
30 Robin Sharmen (GBr)                36 Mikale Segersäll (Swe)
 
Team Down Under                       Arctic Shorter Rochford
 
37 Phil Thuaux (Aus)                  43 Martin Ford (GBr)
38 Cody Stevenson (Aus)               44 Adrian Bird (GBr)
39 Cameron Jennings (Aus)             45 Tim Bayley (GBr)
40 Bart Bastiaens (Bel)               46 Adam Broyad (GBr)
41 Sven De Weerdt (Bel)               47 Bill Nickson (GBr)
42 Nico Indekeu (Bel)                 48 Tim Wood (GBr)
 
Hellas                                Ratturite Klubi
 
49 Vasilios Anastopoulos (Gre)        55 Oskari Kargu (Est)
50 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)           56 Mart Ojavee (Est)
51 Ioannis Tsakouridis (Gre)          57 Vahur Valvas (Est)
52 Elpidoforos Potouridis (Gre)       58 Mirko Poldma (Est)
53 Georgios Ninos (Gre)               59 Alges Maasikmets (Est)
54 Markos Moraitakis (Gre)            60 Raido Kodanipork (Est)
 
Bioagrico                             Nordland
 
61 Martin Vestby (Nor)                67 Danny Schewe (Ger)
62 Ben Raby (USA)                     68 Sascha Richter (Ger)
63 Geert van Crombruggen (Bel)        69 Udo Müller (Ger)
64 Oliver Penney (Bel)                70 Marco Ruprecht (Ger)
65 Robert Hurd (GBr)                  71 Peter Lemke (Ger)
66 Kurt Van Goldenhoven (Bel)         72 Oliver Stock (Ger)
 
Bbc/Team Profiline                    Team Comnet-Senges
 
73 Benjamin Adriani (Ger)             79 Stefan Ganser (Ger)
74 Andreas Keuser (Ger)               80 Frank Dressler (Ger)
75 Michael Lux (Ger)                  81 Luke Roberts (Aus)
76 Roland Mittendorf (Ger)            82 Hans-Jörgen Juretzek (Ger)
77 Sebastian Prengel (Ger)            83 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned)
78 Deniz Tuzcu (Ger)                  84 David Pell (Aus)
 
Cyclecomponents.Com/Sollerö           Deschacht-Granville
 
85 Christofer Stevenson (Swe)         91 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel)
86 Andreas Johansson (Swe)            92 Morten Hegreberg (Nor)
87 Rikard Sjöberg (Swe)               93 Aron Huysmans (Bel)
88 Michael Stevenson (Swe)            94 Aron Zelderloo (Bel)
89 Ove Nilsson (Swe)                  95 Stijn Penne (Bel)
90 Anston Hulth (Swe)                 96 Tom Van Bececaere (Bel)
 
Bert Story - Piels                    Ac Sparta Praha
 
97 Germ Van der Burg (Ned)            103 Richard Faltus (Cze)
98 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned)              104 Radek Becka (Cze)
99 Luuk Hutten (Ned)                  105 Martin Pecenka (Cze)
100 Marvin van der Pluim (Ned)        106 Peter Pucelik (Cze)
101 Robin van der Pluim (Ned)         107 Martin Hebik (Cze)
102 Kor Steenbergen (Ned)             108 Vaclav Jelinek (Cze)
 
Wales                                 Finland
 
109 Huw Pritchard (GBr)               115 Mikko Vastarante (Fin)
110 Anthony Malerczyk (GBr)           116 Tuomas Turunen (Fin)
111 Paul Sheppard (GBr)               117 Tommi Martikainen (Fin)
112 Julian Winn (GBr)                 118 Mikko Siltanen (Fin)
113 Ryan Bevis (GBr)                  119 Jan-Magnus Mansner (Fin)
114 Jamie Norfolk (GBr)               120 Christian Westermark (Fin)
 
Moldavia                              Motala
 
121 Alexandru Sabalin (Mda)           127 John Svensson (Swe)
122 Ion Pripa (Mda)                   128 Andreas Svensson (Swe)
123 Evgheni Gutalov (Mda)             129 Fredrik Rudenstam (Swe)
124 Dimitru Creciun (Mda)             130 Robert Österling (Swe)
125 Vladimir Grossu (Mda)             131 Per-Erik Johansson (Swe)
126 Alexandru Pugaci (Mda)            132 Kalle Sandell (Swe)
 
Degeberg CK                           Norway
 
133 Roger Karlsson (Swe)              139 Kristian Ellertsen (Nor)
134 Håkan Nilsson (Swe)               140 Espen Jogert (Nor)
135 Martin Axelsson (Swe)             141 Per Martin Lund (Nor)
136 Fredrik Lindberg (Swe)            142 Frode Michaelsen (Nor)
137 Anders Lennartsson (Swe)          143 Andreas Molandsveen (Nor)
138 Andreas Papp (Swe)
 
Ringerike SK                          Bærum Ock
 
145 Joachim Bøhler (Nor)              151 Morten Christiansen (Nor)
146 Håvard Kristiansen (Nor)          152 Jarle Fredriksen (Nor)
147 Gregory Saw (Nor)                 153 Jostein Hole (Nor)
148 Tom Aleksandersen (Nor)           154 Börre Fjeld Halvorsen (Nor)
                                      155 Trond Kristian Schweder (Nor)
                                      156 Fredrik Løfsgaard (Nor)
 
Oslo/Akershus - Mix                   Frikransen
 
157 Baekken Idar (Nor)                163 Håvard Nybø (Nor)
158 Knut Borbe (Nor)                  164 Bersvenn Støen (Nor)
159 Trygve Eriksen (Nor)              165 Jarle Wermskog (Nor)
160 Mads Heine Kleven (Nor)           166 Ola Magnus Laugaland (Nor)
161 Helge Gevelt (Nor)                167 Espen Bjervig (Nor)
162 Anders Sand (Nor)                 168 Sveinung Vea (Nor)
 
Asker CK - Mix                        Fana Il Sykkel
 
169 Christian Sjurseth (Nor)          175 Jan Fredrik Mohn (Nor)
170 Svein Olav Andersen (Nor)         176 Eirik Helgesen (Nor)
171 Vegard Almankaas (Nor)            177 Marius Nyhammer (Nor)
172 Helge Mosveen (Nor)               178 Stian Remme (Nor)
173 Arve Lyngstad (Nor)               179 Nils Einar Grutle (Nor)
174 Jens Sethzmann (Swe)              180 Terje Tho (Nor)
 
Fredrikstad SK - Mix                  CK Bjørgvin
 
181 Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Nor)    187 Are Andresen (Nor)
182 Helge Haugstad (Nor)              188 Frank Pedersen (Nor)
183 Bernt Owe Rein (Nor)              189 Stian Nørve (Nor)
184 Martin Gustavsen (Nor)            190 Rune Stordal (Nor)
185 Christian Einung Dahl (Nor)       191 Kenneth Randin (Nor)
186 Mats Larsen (Nor)                 192 Kent Håkon Olsen (Nor)

Past winners

2002 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Team Krone
2001 Enrico Poitschke (Ger)
2000 Arkaiusz Wojtas (Pol)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com