Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

39th Vuelta a Venezuela - 2.5

Venezuela, September 3-15, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage    

Stage 13 - September 15: Barquisimeto, Circuito Av. Ribereña, 120km

Results

1 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A               2.36.38
2 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                      3.41
3 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                 3.56
4 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                   8.17
5 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A
6 Danny Yepez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    8.24
7 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       8.25
8 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui
9 Federico Munoz (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente
10 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A
11 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente
12 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba
13 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem
14 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria
15 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui
16 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B
17 Julio Rangel (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C
18 Enrique Ospina (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia
19 Evgeny Zhadkevitch (Rus) Russia
20 Andri Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria
21 David Salomon (Mex) Mexico
22 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes
23 Victor Gonzalez (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B
24 Ivan Rybakov (Rus) Russia
25 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Russia
26 Didier Mendez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia
27 Hussein Monsalve (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui
28 Jhon Navas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A
29 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico
30 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A
31 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B
32 Yosbany Falcon (Cub) Cuba
33 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes
34 Hector Castano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A
35 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A
36 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B
37 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba
38 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C
39 Eduardo Guerrero (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente
40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Russia
41 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B
42 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes
43 Juan Incon (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                          9.24
44 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba                                    8.25
45 Tony Linares (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente             9.30
46 Jose Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria        8.25
47 Jorge Guevara (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia
48 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A
49 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira                              10.56
50 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
51 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                              11.46
52 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                  8.25
53 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                     17.06
54 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui
55 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                     20.24
56 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                34.11
57 Jhonathan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui
58 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Tachira
59 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Republica Dominicana
60 Branly Nunez (Dom) Republica Dominicana
61 Jorge Cordero (Dom) Republica Dominicana
62 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A           37.11
63 Osney Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B
64 Noberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Tachira
65 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes
66 Wendy Palacios (Dom) Republica Dominicana
67 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Russia
68 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico
69 Luis Romero (Cub) Cuba
 
Points
 
1 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    25
2 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        20
3 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                   16
4 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                     14
5 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    12
6 Danny Yepez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                      10
7 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                          9
8 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                     8
9 Federico Munoz (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente               7
10 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      6
11 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente             5
12 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba                                           4
13 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem         3
14 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria             2
15 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                        1
 
Teams
 
1 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                                   8.06.35
2 Loteria Del Tachira B                                          3.42
3 Que Viva El Huila Colombia                                     4.05
4 Gobernacion De Anzoategui                                      8.34
5 Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente
6 Loteria Del Tachira A
7 Rusia
8 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B
9 Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria
10 Cuba
11 Alc. Tinaco Cojedes
12 Mexico                                                       37.20
13 Kino Tachira                                               1.05.37
14 Republica Dominicana                                       1.25.52

Metas Volantes
 
Lap 2
 
1 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                          5
2 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     3
3 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                    2
4 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                         1
 
Lap 7
 
1 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     5
2 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                    3
3 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                         2
4 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                          1

Bonification sprints
 
Lap 8
 
1 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                  0.03    6
2 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                 0.02    4
3 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                      0.01    2
 
Lap 10
 
1 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                  0.03    6
2 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                      0.02    4
3 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                 0.01    2
 
Mountains
 
Lap 4
 
1 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                    5
2 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     4
3 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                          3
4 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                         2
5 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                      1
 
Lap 8
 
1 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                    5
2 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     4
3 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                         3
4 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                          2
5 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                     1
 
Final general classification
 
1 Federico Munoz (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente        48.01.16
2 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                    0.40
3 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                  1.40
4 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria           1.46
5 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       1.57
6 Jhon Navas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                         1.59
7 Danny Yepez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    2.47
8 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                  3.05
9 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente           3.25
10 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                         3.46
11 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba                                    3.47
12 Hussein Monsalve (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui              4.52
13 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                 5.16
14 Yosbany Falcon (Cub) Cuba                                     7.13
15 Tony Linares (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente            12.13
16 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    14.18
17 David Salomon (Mex) Mexico                                   16.28
18 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                 16.35
19 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                   17.06
20 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                17.15
21 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                    17.19
22 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                    17.32
23 Andri Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria      18.02
24 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      19.39
25 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                   20.42
26 Evgeny Zhadkevitch (Rus) Russia                              20.49
27 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico                                21.16
28 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                     24.32
29 Enrique Ospina (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia              24.37
30 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                          25.52
31 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico
32 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba                                       26.34
33 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                 27.34
34 Juan Incon (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                         30.36
35 Hector Castano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A               38.51
36 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                 41.18
37 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico                                41.21
38 Jose Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria
39 Victor Gonzalez (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B              41.34
40 Jorge Guevara (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia               44.18
41 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Russia                                  44.24
42 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                 44.29
43 Julio Rangel (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                 44.53
44 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia               45.05
45 Luis Romero (Cub) Cuba                                       46.01
46 Jhonathan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui            48.11
47 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                          48.42
48 Eduardo Guerrero (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente        53.06
49 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba                                   56.50
50 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem   1.00.14
51 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                   1.03.53
52 Branly Nunez (Dom) Republica Dominicana                    1.06.01
53 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Russia                              1.12.26
54 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Tachira                             1.15.45
55 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B            1.17.01
56 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Republica Dominicana                      1.22.16
57 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Russia                                1.23.01
58 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira                            1.26.15
59 Ivan Rybakov (Rus) Russia                                  1.31.42
60 Jorge Cordero (Dom) Republica Dominicana                   1.36.33
61 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                   1.37.54
62 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A         1.44.19
63 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                   1.57.02
64 Noberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Tachira                           2.01.21
65 Didier Mendez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia             2.05.33
66 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A              2.14.16
67 Wendy Palacios (Dom) Republica Dominicana                  2.41.16
68 Osney Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                2.47.02
69 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                     3.44.53
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria       48.03.02
2 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente           1.39
3 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                          2.00
4 David Salomon (Mex) Mexico                                    14.42
5 Andri Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria       16.16
6 Evgeny Zhadkevitch (Rus) Russia                               19.03
7 Enrique Ospina (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia               22.51
8 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                           24.06
9 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico
10 Juan Incon (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                         28.50
11 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                 39.32
12 Jorge Guevara (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia               42.32
13 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                   1.02.07
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Russia                              1.10.40
15 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Tachira                             1.13.59
16 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Russia                                1.21.15
17 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Kino Tachira                            1.24.29
18 Ivan Rybakov (Rus) Russia                                  1.29.56
19 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                   1.36.08
20 Noberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Tachira                           1.59.35
21 Didier Mendez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia             2.03.47
22 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A              2.12.30
23 Osney Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                2.45.16
24 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                     3.43.07
 
Teams classification
 
1 Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente                            144.10.04
2 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                                      4.12
3 Loteria Del Tachira A                                         10.05
4 Gobernacion De Anzoategui                                     14.28
5 Cuba                                                          15.57
6 Loteria Del Tachira B                                         21.33
7 Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria                             33.23
8 Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                                           40.16
9 Rusia                                                         44.38
10 Mexico                                                     1.10.17
11 Que Viva El Huila Colombia                                 1.12.25
12 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                                  2.37.03
13 Republica Dominicana                                       2.37.31
14 Kino Tachira                                               3.45.36

Metas Volantes classification

1 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                     44
2 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                  38
3 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba                                       35
4 Tony Linares (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente                22
5 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente             13
6 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                     12
7 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    10
8 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                   10
9 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                           8
10 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A               7
11 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                         6
12 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba                                           6
13 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        6
14 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                            6
15 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                        6
16 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                         5
17 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                     5
18 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    5
19 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico                                    5
20 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                              5
21 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Republica Dominicana                            5
22 Evgeny Zhadkevitch (Rus) Russia                                  4
23 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       4
24 Hussein Monsalve (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                 4
25 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    3
26 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                              3
27 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico                                    3
28 Jhon Navas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                           3
29 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                       3
30 Jhonathan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                3
31 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                    2
32 Hector Castano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                   2
33 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        2
34 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba                                       2
35 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                     2
36 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                         1
37 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Russia                                      1
38 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    1
39 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem         1
40 Danny Yepez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                      1
41 Yosbany Falcon (Cub) Cuba                                        1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                     38
2 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                            22
3 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente             22
4 Jhon Navas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                           18
5 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                  14
6 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    12
7 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                   12
8 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A               10
9 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        10
10 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem         8
11 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                     6
12 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                          6
13 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                         6
14 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                        6
15 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        6
16 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    4
17 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico                                    4
18 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico                                    4
19 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                         4
20 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Republica Dominicana                            4
21 Tony Linares (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente                4
22 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba                                           4
23 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                       4
24 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      4
25 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                    2
26 Evgeny Zhadkevitch (Rus) Russia                                  2
27 Victor Gonzalez (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                  2
28 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                         2
29 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                     2
30 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                     2
31 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba                                       2
32 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                           2
33 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    2
34 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                              2
35 Jhonathan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    26
2 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                   15
3 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                     12
4 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba                                       11
5 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        10
6 Federico Munoz (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente              10
7 Hussein Monsalve (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                  8
8 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     8
9 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                      7
10 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                         6
11 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                        6
12 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                    6
13 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      6
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Russia                                    5
15 William Leyva (Cub) Cuba                                         5
16 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                    4
17 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                     4
18 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        4
19 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                  3
20 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria             3
21 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Russia                                      2
22 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       2
23 Hector Castano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                   2
24 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico                                    1
 
Points classification
 
1 Gil Cordobes (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                    165
2 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuba                                          107
3 Honorio Machado (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente             99
4 Dioceli Valdez (Ven) Dist Japonesa Lot Oriente Tlm Indem         89
5 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico                                    89
6 Federico Munoz (Col) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente              79
7 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    64
8 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      57
9 Damian Martinez (Cub) Cuba                                       52
10 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                      51
11 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                   49
12 Noberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Tachira                                49
13 Nestor Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       45
14 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Republica Dominicana                           43
15 Antony Brea (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                 38
16 Alexei Bougrov (Rus) Russia                                     35
17 Hussein Monsalve (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                35
18 Robinson Merchan (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                    34
19 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                         34
20 Ramil Gaifullin (Rus) Russia                                    33
21 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                       33
22 Dixon Carmona (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                       33
23 Yosbany Falcon (Cub) Cuba                                       32
24 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo                        31
25 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                             30
26 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                    28
27 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba                                      28
28 Luis Valera (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                           24
29 Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico                                   21
30 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira B                        20
31 Jhon Navas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                          18
32 Jhoan Ramirez (Col) Que Viva El Huila Colombia                  16
33 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas C                   16
34 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                   15
35 Tony Linares (Ven) Dist. La Japonesa Lot. Oriente               13
36 Danny Yepez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A                     12
37 Luis Romero (Cub) Cuba                                          12
38 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria            11
39 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira A                        10
40 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                  8
41 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas A               8
42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Russia                                    7
43 Juan Incon (Ven) Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                             6
44 Jhonathan Mendoza (Ven) Gobernacion De Anzoategui                2
45 David Salomon (Mex) Mexico                                       1