Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

56th Tour de la Reunion - 2.12.2

Reunion, September 23-29, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage    Next Stage

Stage 6 - September 28

Results

1 Jonathan Férand (UV Aube)                                  2.27.59
2 Yauyeni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                  0.55
3 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)
4 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)
5 Brice Payet (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)
6 Mike Ferrere (Réunion National Team)
7 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)
8 Armand Henriette (Réunion National Team)                      1.22
9 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)
10 Johan Dibandi (Martinique)
11 Antony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)
12 Patrick Despeignes (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)
13 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                  1.25
14 Stéphane Justamon (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)
15 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)
16 Richard Barret (Réunion National Team)
17 Jean-Marie Lebeau (Mogalia)
18 Patrick Balmy (Martinique)
19 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)
20 Alain Jaheny (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)
21 David Thérincourt (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)
22 Mickaël Boyer (Réunion National Team)
23 Cyril Guyonnaud (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                       1.31
24 Nicolas Rivierre (Réunion National Team)                     1.43
25 Jérôme Mutter (UV Aube)                                      2.00
26 Olivier Ragot (Martinique)
27 Chris Birch (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                           2.16
28 Stéphane Lietron (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                      2.39
29 Jean-Cédric Hoareau (Mogalia)                                2.41
30 Thierry Bruniquet (Casino de Saint-Denis)
31 Christian Guadagno (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)
32 Laurent Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)
33 Bertho Robert (Photo Cab)                                    2.45
34 Emmanuel Hoareau (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                2.44
35 Didier Rivière (Casino de Saint-Denis)                       2.52
36 James Hamon (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     2.54
37 Mickaël Henriette (Mogalia)                                  3.52
38 Mico Yvon Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                4.59
39 René Boyer (Casino de Saint-Denis)
40 Pascal Grondin (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                  8.47

General classification after stage 6

1 Stéphame Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)            12.33.01
2 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                 2.56
3 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                     3.24
4 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     3.55
5 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  3.55
6 Richar Baret (Réunion National Team)                          4.00
7 Brice Payet (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                    4.00
8 David Thérincourt (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)              6.43
9 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                   8.39
10 Mike Ferrere (Réunion National Team)                        10.48
11 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                  11.57
12 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)               13.49
13 Chris Birch (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                          17.00
14 Jérôme Mutter (UV Aube)                                     17.29
15 Jean-Marie Lebeau (Mogalia)                                 19.05
16 Cyril Guyonnaud (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                      20.40
17 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                20.50
18 Mico Yvon Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)               21.25
19 Patrick Despeignes (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                   22.13
20 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                    22.44
21 Armand Henriette (Réunion National Team)                    22.54
22 Patrick Balmy (Martinique)                                  23.29
23 James Hamon (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                    23.54
24 Mickaël Boyer (Réunion National Team)                       25.31
25 Stéphane Justamon (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)              26.08
26 Emmanuel Hoareau (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)               27.29
27 Thierry Bruniquet (Casino de Saint-Denis)                   30.13
28 Laurent Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                 30.15
29 Nicolas Rivière (Réunion National Team)                     32.30
30 Christian Guadagno (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)            33.36
31 Olivier Ragot (Martinique)                                  35.28
32 Didier Rivière (Casino de Saint-Denis)                      36.08
33 Bertho Robert (Photo Cab)                                   37.13
34 Johan Dibandi (Martinique)                                  37.58
35 Alain Jahény (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                         38.14
36 Jean Cédric Hoareau (Mogalia)                               48.50
37 Stéphane Lietron (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                     49.28
38 Michaël Henriette (Mogalia)                                 50.03
39 Pascal Grondin (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                 58.45
40 Alain Naze (Casino de Saint-Denis)                        1.15.52

Sprints  classification

1 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                     25 pts
2 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                       22
3 Jean-Marie Lebeau (Mogalia)                                      15
4 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                        11
5 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                         11

Teams classification

1 Cyclo Club Castelbriantais                                37.48.39
2 Club Cycliste St-Louisien                                    12.28
3 Hi-Tense Réunion                                             14.40
3 Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia                                  38.19
5 U.V. Aube                                                    40.49

Points classification

1 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     89 pts
2 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                   81
3 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                        69
4 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                       65
5 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                    56

Young (U23) riders classification

1 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)            12.33.01
2 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     3.55
3 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  3.55
4 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                   11.57
5 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                13.49