Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

56th Tour de la Reunion - 2.12.2

Reunion, September 23-29, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2b - September 25: Bras-Panon - Bras-Panon, 92,400 km

Results

1 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                               2.23.18
2 James Hamon (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                      0.12
3 Mathieu Ploquin (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  0.19
4 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                   0.19
5 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                    0.26
6 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                      0.42
7 Sébastien Hoareau (Ville de Saint-Denis)                      0.46
8 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  0.46
9 Armand Henriette (Réunion National Team)                      0.51
10 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)               0.51
11 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                    0.51
12 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                    0.51
13 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                0.51
14 Richard Baret (Réunion National Team)                        0.51
15 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                0.51
16 David Thérincourt (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)             0.51
17 Patrick Despeignes (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                    1.27
18 Stéphane Justamon (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)               1.30
19 Alain Jaheny (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                          1.30
20 Thierry Bruniquet (Casino de Saint-Denis)                    1.30
21 Jean Cédric Hoareau (Mogalia)                                1.30
22 Mickaël Boyer (Réunion National Team)                        1.30
23 Mico Yvon Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                1.30
24 Mike Ferrère (Réunion National Team)                         1.30

General classification after stage 2b

1 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                  5.08.56
2 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                 0.15
3 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                0.20
4 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     0.34
5 Richard Baret (Réunion National Team)                         1.48
6 David Thérincourt (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)              2.10
7 Brice Payet (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                    2.45
8 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  4.52
9 Mathieu Ploquin (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  5.52
10 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                  6.15
11 Yauheni Hutarovic (UV Aube)                                  6.24
12 Armand Henriette (Réunion National Team)                     6.32
13 Mico Yvon Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                6.33
14 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                6.38
15 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                     6.42
16 Sébastien Hoareau (Ville de Saint-Denis)                     6.50
17 Patrick Balmy (Martinique)                                   7.04
18 James Hamon (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     7.04
19 Mike Ferrère (Réunion National Team)                         7.10
20 Mickaël Boyer (Réunion National Team)                        7.27
21 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                   7.31
22 Jérôme Mutter (UV Aube)                                      7.43
23 Stéphane Justamon (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)               7.58
24 Patrick Despeignes (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                    8.19
25 Cyril Guyonnaud (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                       8.19
26 Ludovic Babef (Ville de Saint-Denis)                         8.39
27 Alain Jaheny (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                          8.42
28 Emmanuel Hoareau (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                8.55
29 Chris Birch (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                           8.57
30 Thierry Bruniquet (Casino de Saint-Denis)                    9.07
31 Bertho Robert (Photo Cab)                                    9.33
32 Christian Guadagno (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)            10.15
33 Laurent Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                 11.01
34 Didier Rivière (Casino de Saint-Denis)                      11.10
35 Samuel bénard (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                13.35
36 Jean Marie Lebeau (Mogalia)                                 13.58
37 Johan Dibandi (Martinique)                                  16.38
38 Mickaël Henriette (Mogalia)                                 17.39
39 Olivier Ragot (Martinique)                                  17.45
40 Pascal Grondin (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                 22.23
41 Jean Cédric Hoareau (Mogalia)                               28.30
42 Allan Naze (Casino de Saint-Denis)                          28.42
43 Nicolas Rivière (Réunion National Team)                     29.07
44 Vincent Hoareau (Ville de Saint-Denis)                      30.14
45 Stéphane Lietron (Vélo-Club Thouarsais)                     33.45
46 René Boyer (Casino de Saint-Denis)                          43.35
47 Jean Marc Salez (Casino de Saint-Denis)                     52.11
48 Jean Noël Fontaine (Photo Cab)                            1.52.40

Points classification

1 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                   41 pts
2 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)              36
3 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                36
4 Emmanuel Vignard (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)               30
5 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                   26

Combativity classification

1 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                13 pts
2 James Hmon (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                      5
3 Mathieu Ploquin (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                 3

Sprints classification

1 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                10 pts
2 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                   10
3 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                     4
4 Jonathan Ferrand (UV Aube)                                   4
5 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                    4

Mountains classification

1 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                 23 pts
2 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)              13
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                12
4 Sébastien Hoareau (Ville de Saint-Denis)                    10
5 Hervé Arcade (Martinique)                                   10

Young riders (U23)  classification

1 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)             5.09.16
2 James Barnes (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                     0.14
3 Evgheni Gutalov (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  4.32
4 Mathieu Ploquin (Cyclo Club Castelbriantais)                  5.32
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (UV Aube)                                  6.04

Ocenaic classification

1 Stéphane Lucilly (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)             5.09.16
2 Richard Baret (Réunion National Team)                         1.28
3 David Thérincourt (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)              1.50
4 Brice Payet (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                    2.25
5 Gildas Lepessec (Photo Cab)                                   5.54
6 Armand Henriette (Réunion National Team)                      6.12
7 Mico Yvon Clain (Accor Hôtel Mercure Créolia)                 6.13
8 Jimmy Gerville (Club Cycliste Saint-Louisien)                 6.18
9 Anthony Rey (Entente VCSJ Réseau Pastel)                      6.21
10 Sébastien Hoareau (Ville de Saint-Denis)                     6.30