Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

59th Tour of Poland - 2.2

Poland, September 9-15, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 10: Gdynia - Koszalin, 246.5 km

Results

1 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa              5.14.26
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei - Quick Step
3 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mrůz
4 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Weltour
5 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo - Farm Frites
6 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
7 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
8 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polska Snc
10 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
11 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
12 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
13 Serhiy Savelyew (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
14 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis
15 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
16 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Weltour
17 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
18 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz
19 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Weltour
20 Jacek Walczak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
21 Bartlomiej Ksobiak (Pol) Servisco - Koop
22 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Weltour
23 Balazs Rohtmer (Hun) Amore & Vita Beretta
24 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
25 Rob Hayles (GBr) Cofidis
26 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mrůz
27 Thomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta
28 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mrůz
29 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step
30 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
31 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
32 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
33 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis
34 Joona Laukka (Fin) Jean Delatour
35 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
36 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop
37 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo - Farm Frites
38 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat
39 Juergen Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
40 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo - Farm Frites
41 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
42 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
43 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
44 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) Weltour
45 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
46 Frederick Willens (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step
47 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Cofidis
48 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
49 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
51 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
52 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Jan Kruzic (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
54 S Quintino Dasilvarodrigue (Por) CCC Polsat
55 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC Polsat
56 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
58 Tom Flammang (Lux) Cofidis
59 Jan Valach (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
60 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
61 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Polska Snc
62 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
63 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
64 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Polska Snc
65 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
66 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
67 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta
68 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo - Farm Frites
69 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mrůz
70 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
71 Sergeiej Ouchakov (Ukr) CCC Polsat
72 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC Polsat
73 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
74 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Weltour
75 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo - Farm Frites
77 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
78 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
79 Andriej Tetieruk (Kaz) CCC Polsat
80 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Domo - Farm Frites
81 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
82 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz
83 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
84 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) CCC Polsat
85 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Mrůz
87 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
88 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
89 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
90 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
91 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Weltour
92 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step
93 Franco Pelizotti (Ita) Alessio
94 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
95 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
96 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
97 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
98 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat
99 Florent Brard (Fra) Credit Agricole
100 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz
101 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
102 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
103 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo - Farm Frites
104 Pawel Bentkowski (Pol) Polska Snc
105 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Domo - Farm Frites
106 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
107 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
108 Yohan Boissy (Fra) Jean Delatour
109 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
110 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
111 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop
112 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step
113 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
114 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                 0.19
115 Kjell Calstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta
116 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nurnberger Versicherung            1.49
117 Cedrick Loue (Fra) Cofidis                                2.06
118 Aurelian Clerc (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step                   2.12
119 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med           2.48
120 Rossano Brasi (Ita) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa            3.29
121 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
122 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med            6.26
123 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
124 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med           11.24
125 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med     13.49
126 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step                  15.07
127 Daniel Zych (Pol) Polska Snc                             18.06
128 Ivailo Gabrowski (Bul) Jean Delatour                     19.56
129 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Polska Snc
130 Sebastian Wolski (Pol) Team Nurnberger Versicherung      25.32
131 Krzysztof Reca (Pol) Weltour                             29.32
132 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Polska Snc                          31.27
133 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Polska Snc                         42.12
DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
DNF Sylwain Calzati (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei - Quick Step                   9.16.30
2 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa                 0.06
3 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                     0.08
4 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
5 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                0.09
6 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski         0.10
7 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat                           0.11
8 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mrůz                                0.12
9 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
10 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Mrůz                              0.13
11 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat
12 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Weltour                                 0.14
13 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med            0.16
14 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Weltour
15 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
16 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
17 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
19 Bartlomiej Ksobiak (Pol) Servisco - Koop
20 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
21 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Weltour
22 Serhiy Savelyew (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
23 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
24 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis
25 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo - Farm Frites
26 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis
27 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mrůz
28 Balazs Rohtmer (Hun) Amore & Vita Beretta
29 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Weltour
30 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step
31 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mrůz
32 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo - Farm Frites
33 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop
34 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
35 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
36 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo - Farm Frites
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
38 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
39 Rob Hayles (GBr) Cofidis
40 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo - Farm Frites
41 Thomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta
42 Jacek Walczak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
43 Joona Laukka (Fin) Jean Delatour
44 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
45 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Weltour
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
47 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
48 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
49 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
50 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
51 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Polska Snc
52 Juergen Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
53 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
54 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Cofidis
55 Jan Valach (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
57 Tom Flammang (Lux) Cofidis
58 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
59 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
60 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
61 Frederick Willens (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step
62 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC Polsat
63 Sergeiej Ouchakov (Ukr) CCC Polsat
64 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
65 Jan Kruzic (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
66 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
67 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
68 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta
69 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Domo - Farm Frites
70 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
71 S Quintino Dasilvarodrigue (Por) CCC Polsat
72 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz
73 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo - Farm Frites
74 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
75 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta
76 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step
77 Andriej Tetieruk (Kaz) CCC Polsat
78 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
79 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) Weltour
80 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Polska Snc
81 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC Polsat
82 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
83 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
84 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
85 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
86 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) CCC Polsat
87 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz
88 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
89 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mrůz
90 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Weltour
91 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
92 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop
93 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
94 Yohan Boissy (Fra) Jean Delatour
95 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski
96 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
97 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger Versicherung
98 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
99 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
100 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo - Farm Frites
101 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Domo - Farm Frites
102 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta
103 Franco Pelizotti (Ita) Alessio
104 Pawel Bentkowski (Pol) Polska Snc
105 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
107 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
108 Florent Brard (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
110 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop
111 Kjell Calstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                 0.35
112 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step
113 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polska Snc                        0.46
114 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step                  0.52
115 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nurnberger Versicherung            2.05
116 Cedrick Loue (Fra) Cofidis                                2.22
117 Aurelian Clerc (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step                   2.28
118 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med           3.04
119 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa            3.45
120 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa          4.56
121 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                          6.42
122 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
123 Rossano Brasi (Ita) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa            9.19
124 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med     14.05
125 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med           14.20
126 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step                  15.23
127 Ivailo Gabrowski (Bul) Jean Delatour                     20.12
128 Daniel Zych (Pol) Polska Snc                             21.54
129 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Polska Snc                           22.59
130 Sebastian Wolski (Pol) Team Nurnberger Versicherung      25.48
131 Krzysztof Reca (Pol) Weltour                             30.38
132 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Polska Snc                          34.30
133 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Polska Snc                         42.28
 
Points classification
 
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei - Quick Step                       39 pts
2 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa                  36
3 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          30
4 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              25
5 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Weltour                           24
6 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          20
7 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mrůz                                 18
8 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      18
9 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat                            18
10 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                                  17
11 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo - Farm Frites                  16
12 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                     16
13 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski           15
14 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     15
15 Bartlomiej Ksobiak (Pol) Servisco - Koop                    14
16 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo - Farm Frites                     13
17 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polska Snc                          12
18 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Weltour                              11
19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                        10
20 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                 9
21 Serhiy Savelyew (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski             9
22 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis                             8
23 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis                               7
24 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Weltour                               5
25 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              5
26 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                               4
27 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz                                      3
28 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo - Farm Frites                       2
29 Jacek Walczak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                  8 pts
2 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski             6
3 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat                                6
4 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                          3
5 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       2
6 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                                2
7 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski               1
8 Jan Valach (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa                   1
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       1
10 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                1
11 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       8 pts
2 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski             8
3 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                  7
4 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski               4
5 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                 3
6 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat                                3
7 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Weltour                                    2
8 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat                             1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                 15 pts
2 Oleksiy Nakaznyy (Ukr) Mikomax Browar Staropolski            14
3 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      10
4 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat                                9
5 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski               5
6 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                 3
7 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                          3
8 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Weltour                                    2
9 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                                2
10 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat                            1
11 Jan Valach (Svk) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa                  1
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                      1
13 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa                1
14 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                1
15 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Mikomax Browar Staropolsk                               27.50.18
2 Weltour
3 Mrůz
4 Amore & Vita Beretta
5 Cofidis
6 Servisco - Koop
7 Mapei - Quick Step
8 Domo - Farm Frites
9 Credit Agricole
10 De Nardi Pasta Montegrappa
11 Lotto-Adecco
12 Alessio
13 Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med
14 Polska Snc
15 Ccc Polsat
16 Fassa Bortolo
17 Jean Delatour
18 Team Nurberger Versicherung