Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

14th Asian Games - JR

Pusan, Korea, September 29-October 14, 2002

Day 6 - October 7: Track Cycling

Photos

Images by AFP

Results

Men's Sprint Quarter Finals

1 Takashi Kaneko (Japan)                                      11.559 
2 Agus Yulianto (Indonesia)

1 Kim Hyung Il (Korea)                                        11.071 
2 Hsien Tang Wu (Chinese Taipei)

1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Malaysia)                                11.808 
2 Cho Hyun Ock (Korea) 

1 Akihiro Isezaki (Japan)                                     11.399 
2 Zhiguo Gao (People's Rep. of China)

Men's Sprint (9-12)

1 Lei Zhang (People's Rep. of China)                          12.122 
2 Chih Ying Huang (Chinese Taipei)
3 Mohd. Ghaffuan Ghazali (Malaysia)
4 Tsz Ho Chester Lam (Hong Kong, China)

Men's Sprint Semi Finals

1 Takashi Kaneko (Japan)                                      11.139 
2 Akihiro Isezaki (Japan)

1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Malaysia)                                11.295 
2 Kim Hyung Il (Korea) 

Men's Sprint (5-8)

1 Hsien Tang Wu (Chinese Taipei)                              11.320 
2 Zhiguo Gao (People's Rep. of China)
3 Agus Yulianto (Indonesia)
4 Cho Hyun Ock (Korea) 
 

Men's Keirin Qualification

1 Shinichi Ota (Japan)                                        11.149 
2 Chih Hsan Lin (Chinese Taipei)                             
3 Sama'i Sama'i (Indonesia)                                  
4 Dor Ming Domino Chau (Hong Kong, China)                    
  Liheng Yan (People's Rep. of China)                         

1 Yuji Yamada (Japan)                                         11.317 
2 Fairuz Izni Abdghani (Malaysia)                            
3 Hyun Byung Chul (Korea)                                    
4 Bryan Dimacali (Philippines)                               
5 Tsz Ho Chester Lam (Hong Kong, China)                      

1 Kim Chi Bum (Korea)                                         11.483 
2 Qingyu Shi (People's Rep. of China)                        
3 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Malaysia)                               
4 Wawan Setyobud (Indonesia)                                 
5 Hsien Tang Wu (Chinese Taipei)                             

Men's Keirin Repechage

1 Wawan Setyobud (Indonesia)                                  11.925 
2 Hsien Tang Wu (Chinese Taipei)                             
3 Tsz Ho Chester Lam (Hong Kong, China)                      
4 Liheng Yan (People's Rep. of China)                        
5 Bryan Dimacali (Philippines)                               
6 Dor Ming Domino Chau (Hong Kong, China)                    

Men's Keirin Semi Finals

1 Shinichi Ota (Japan)                                        11.308 
2 Hyun Byung Chul (Korea)                                    
3 Qingyu Shi (People's Rep. of China)                        
4 Hsien Tang Wu (Chinese Taipei)                             
5 Fairuz Izni Abdghani (Malaysia)                            
6 Wawan Setyobud (Indonesia)                                 

1 Yuji Yamada (Japan)                                         11.774 
2 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Malaysia)                               
3 Kim Chi Bum (Korea)                                        
4 Chih Hsan Lin (Chinese Taipei)                             
5 Tsz Ho Chester Lam (Hong Kong, China)                      
6 Sama'i Sama'i (Indonesia)                                  

Men's 30km Points Race

1 Cho Ho Sung (Korea)                                         48 pts
2 Yajun Ma (People's Rep. of China)                           30
3 Noriyuki Iijima (Japan)                                     28
4 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kazakhstan)                              28
5 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Islamic Republic of Iran)               25
6 Suwandra Suwandra (Indonesia)                               24
7 Kam Po Wong (Hong Kong, China)                              23
8 Siu Lun Ho (Hong Kong, China)                               11
9 Mohazedin Khormozi Seed (Islamic Republic of Iran)          8
10 Taiji Nishitani (Japan)                                    3
11 Chin Feng Liu (Chinese Taipei)                             2
12 Kohar Kohar (Indonesia)                                    1
12 Paterno Jr. Curtan (Philippines)                           1
12 Suh Seok Kyu (Korea)                                       1
12 Sergey Tretyakov (Kazakhstan)                              1
16 Guijun Shi (People's Rep. of China)                        0
16 Damir Iratov (Uzbekistan)                                  0
16 Espiritu Victor (Philippines)                              0
16 Mohd. Ghaffuan Ghazali (Malaysia)                          0
16 Shao Yu Tsai (Chinese Taipei)                              0

Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Quarter Finals

1 Cho Ho Sung (Korea)                                                     
  Chun Dae Hong
  Kwak Hun Sin
  Song Kyung Bang

2 Siu Lun Ho (Hong Kong, China)                                           
 Chi Hang Leung
 Chun Ming Tsoi
 Ngai Ching Wong


1 Jianbin Guo (People's Rep. of China)                        4.24.398 (54.463 km/h)
 Yajun Ma
 Guijun Shi
 Fei Wang

2 eko pambudi Teguh (Indonesia)                                           
 Kohar Kohar
 Rochmat Nugraha
 Suwandra Suwandra


1 Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)                    4.24.462 (54.450 km/h)
 Abbas Saeidi Tanha
 mahdi Sohrabi
 Amir Zargari

2 Chien Chung Chen (Chinese Taipei)                                       
 Chi Sheng Huang
 Chin Feng Liu
 Shao Yu Tsai


1 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kazakhstan)                            4.30.472 (53.240 km/h)
 Vadim Kravchenko
 Dmitriy Muravyev
 Sergey Tretyakov

Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Final

1 Jianbin Guo (People's Rep. of China)                        4.20.753 (55.225 km/h)
 Yajun Ma
 Guijun Shi
 Fei Wang

2 Hossein Askari (Islamic Republic of Iran)                   4.23.108 (54.730 km/h)
 Alireza Haghi
 Abbas Saeidi Tanha
 Amir Zargari

Men's 4000m Team Pursuit (3-4)

1 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kazakhstan)                            4.20.292 (55.322 km/h)
 Andrey Kashechkin
 Vadim Kravchenko
 Dmitriy Muravyev

2 Jang Il Nam (Korea)                                         4.22.521 (54.853 km/h)
 Kwak Hun Sin
 Song Kyung Bang
 Suh Seok Kyu

Women's Sprint Semi Finals

1 Na Li (People's Rep. of China)                             
2 Ku Hyun Jin (Korea) 


1 Maya Tachikawa (Japan)                                     
2 Fang Tian (People's Rep. of China)

Women's Sprint (5-8)

1 Tomoko Endo (Japan)                                         12.656
2 Yi Wen Lu (Chinese Taipei)
3 Fang Ju Wu (Chinese Taipei)
4 Lee Jong Ae (Korea) 

Women's 24km Points Race Final

1 Kim Yong Mi (Korea)                                         38 pts
2 Ayumu Otsuka (Japan)                                        31
3 Santia Tri Kusuma (Indonesia)                               21
4 Monrudee Chapookam (Thailand)                               19
5 Limei Yang (People's Rep. of China)                         12
6 Ho Hsun Huang (Chinese Taipei)                              7
7 Alexandra Ka Wah Yeung (Hong Kong, China)                   6
8 Hsiao Yun Lan (Chinese Taipei)                              6
9 Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)                                4
10 Uyun Muzizah (Indonesia)                                   3
11 Puxiang Zheng (People's Rep. of China)                     2
12 Park Won Soon (Korea)                                      3 DQ