Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

8th Doble Copacabana De Ciclismo - 2.5

Bolivia, November 7-10, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3b - November 10: San Pedro de Tiquina - Copacabana, 40 km

Results

1 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Bol) La Paz Avanza Bio Bike   1.02.40
2 Andrey Sartasov (Chi) Lider Ariel                     0.02
3 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño            0.03
4 Alfredo Reynoso (Per) Inca Perugen
5 Francisco Colorado (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño
6 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Dextroton
7 Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico                           0.04
8 Alexis Castro (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño
9 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Ecuador                            0.05
10 Gonzalo Salas (Chi) Lider Ariel
11 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pollito Rico
12 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
13 Luis Espinoza (Col) Dextroton
14 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Ecuador
15 Milton Soliz (Bol) La Paz Avanza Bio Bike
16 Victor Garrido (Chi) Lider Ariel
17 Sebastian Machicao (Bol) Z Sport
18 Victor Niño (Col) Dextroton
19 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño
20 Gustavo Rios (Per) Inca Perugen
21 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Pollito Rico
22 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Glas Casa Real                0.14
23 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Z Sport                          0.15
24 Genaro Agostopa (Bol) Pollito Rico                   0.16
25 Juan Barrero (Bol) Glas Casa Real                    0.22
26 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
27 Paul Ramirez (Per) Inca Perugen
28 José Rodriguez (Bol) Glas Casa Real
29 Isaac Poma (Bol) Pollito Rico                        0.39
30 Raúl Escobar (Bol) Pio Rico                          0.49
31 Edwin Orozco (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño            0.57
32 Herminio Cortez (Bol) Glas Casa Real                 0.59
33 Percy Osco (Per) Inca Perugen                        1.12
34 Roger Rivera (Bol) La Paz Avanza Bio Bike
35 Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador
36 Manuel Guevara (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira             1.22
37 José Luis Vanegas (Col) Dextroton
38 Edvin Mendez (Bol) Pio Rico                          1.44
39 Jhon Cunto (Per) Inca Perugen                        1.48
40 Bayron Chulde (Ecu) Ecuador                          2.12
41 Rubén Velasques (Bol) Glas Casa Real                 3.28
42 Jhonny Ruiz (Col) Dextroton                          5.36
43 Juan Fierro (Chi) Lider Ariel                        6.05
44 Nelson Yugar (Bol) Z Sport
45 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Copacabana                     6.20
46 Marcelo Sandoval (Chi) Lider Ariel                   7.51
47 Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Lider Ariel
48 Angel Escalera (Bol) Pio Rico                        8.03
49 Luis Sanchez (Bol) Z Sport
50 Ronald Gonzales (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
51 Rodrigo Torrico (Bol) Pio Rico
52 Manuel Condori (Bol) Copacabana                      8.10
53 Henser Quintana (Bol) La Paz Avanza Bio Bike         8.55
54 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño         9.29
55 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Pollito Rico                       9.32
56 Luis Reque (Bol) Z Sport
57 Benedicto Zenteno (Bol) Pollito Rico                10.29
58 Marco Antonio Torrico (Bol) Pio Rico                13.08
59 Santiago Llave (Bol) Glas Casa Real                 13.56
60 Julio Quintana (Bol) La Paz Avanza Bio Bike         14.32

General classification after stage 3b

1 Francisco Colorado (Col) Aguardiente Antioqueño    9.59.36
2 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Dextroton                         0.15
3 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Ecuador National Team              0.25