Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Central America & Caribbean Games

San Salvador, El Salvador, November 24-8, 2002

Main    Next Day

Day 1 - November 24: Individual time trial, 24.3km/48.6km (W/M)

Results

Women, 24.3km
 
1 Maria Molina (Guatemala)                  37.52.41
2 Ana Madriņan (Colombia)                    0.05.43
3 Evelin Garcia (El Salvador)                0.07.38
4 Maria L. Calle (Colombia)                  0.20.68
5 Dayana Chirinos (Venezuela)                1.03.58
6 Iona Winter (Jamaica)                      1.11.20
7 Patricia Palencia (Mexico)                 1.29.39
8 Maria Maldonado (Venezuela)                1.48.32
9 Cristina Blanco (Dominican Republic)       2.38.08
10 Saca Nadine (Guatemala)                   2.41.30
 
Men, 48.6km
 
1 Domingo Gonzalez (Mexico)               1.02.48.00
2 Jose Chacon (Venezuela)                    0.59.51
3 Andres Garcia (Colombia)                   3.13.21
4 Wendy Palacio (Dominican Republic)         3.13.24
5 Franklin Chacon (Venezuela)                3.32.72
6 Hernandez Carlos (Mexico)                  4.07.20
7 Jose Murillo (El Salvador)                 4.20.24
8 Henry Raabe (Costa Rica)                   4.24.55
9 Ferny Bello (Colombia)                     5.44.55
10 Noel Hernandez (Guatemala)                6.00.06
11 Maicol Chavez (Costa Rica)                6.58.48
12 Zelaya Jeffey (Belize)                    9.00.58
13 Horace McFarlene (Jamaica)                9.44.55
14 Roberto Salazar (El Salvador)            10.13.00
15 Jonathan Massie (Bahamas)                10.21.04
16 Robert Marsh (Antigua & Barbuda)         11.13.00
17 Essa Ryan Sabga (Trinidad)               12.26.65
18 Barron Archiebold Musgrove (Bahamas)     12.31.85
19 Charles Fabian (Antigua)                 12.44.55
20 Philip Anthony Clarke (Barbados)         12.44.83
21 Ernest Meighan (Belize)                  14.11.76
22 Walter Jose Gaitan Aguirre (Nicaragua)   14.27.91
23 Pearson Andrew Kellman (Barbados)        15.32.84
24 Tinga Turner (Jamaica)                   23.29.61