Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

36th Triptyque Ardennais - 2.6

Belgium, May 24-26, 2002

Main Page    Results    Previous stage    Next stage

Stage 2 - May 25: Vielsalm - Vielsalm, 167 km

Results

1 Niels Scheunemann (Ned) Rabobank Espoirs           3.59.56
2 Emmanuele Sella (Ita) Italian National Team
3 David Meys (Bel) Think Media Team                     0.01
4 Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
5 Sven Renders (Bel) Go Pass
6 Julien Goossens (Bel) Royal Pesant Club Liegois
7 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Tegeltoko
8 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Italian National Team      0.41
9 Ruud Verspaandonk (Ned) RDM Bianchi                   0.43
10 Eduard Bogaert (Bel) Royal Antwerp
11 Christophe Mermer (Pol) CCI Differdange
12 Kevin D'haese (Bel) Mez Team
13 Théo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank Espoirs
14 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Italian National Team
15 Bas Gilling (Ned) Rabobank Espoirs
16 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select
17 Jef Peeters (Bel) Think Media Team
18 Christof Stoffels (Bel) Royal Antwerp
19 Nicky David (Bel) Spaar Select
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Mez Team
21 Brian Fagan (USA) Royal Antwerp
22 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Tegeltoko
23 Steven Lemmens (Bel) Royal Antwerp
24 Paul Redenbach (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Go Pass
26 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Espoirs
27 Tom Serlet (Bel) Beveren 2000
28 Igor  Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep
29 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaar Select
30 Marcel Beima (Ned) Tegeltoko
31 Björn Rondelez (Bel) Beveren 2000
32 Glenn Poleunis (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team
33 Joël De Smet (Bel) VC Ardennes
34 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCI Differdange
35 Ken Vanderschueren (Bel) RDM Bianchi
36 Steven De Decker (Bel) Go Pass
37 Mark Roland (Aus) Australian National Team
38 Norbert Poels (Ned) Tegeltoko
39 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team
40 Joachim Poortmans (Bel) RDM Bianchi
41 Yves Renders (Bel) Go Pass
42 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Think Media Team
43 James Schneider (USA) US National Team
44 Jacob Fetty (USA) US National Team
45 Jimmy Herman (Bel) Think Media Team
46 Michaël Stordeur (Bel) Libramont/Ath
47 John Delong (USA) US National Team
48 Angelo Heinrichs (Bel) VC Ardennes
49 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
50 Tom Criel (Bel) Go Pass
51 Andrea Sanvido (Ita) Italian National Team
52 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Libramont/Ath
53 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel) Mez Team
54 Walter De Kok (Ned) Tegeltoko
55 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Matti Helminen (Fin) Royal Pesant Club Liegois
57 K. Vanden Eeckhout (Bel) Blue Bros Bikeland
58 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Rabobank Espoirs
59 Benny Verscuren (Bel) Blue Bros Bikeland
60 Xavier Herinne (Bel) VC Ardennes
61 Pasquale Nuto (Ita) Italian National Team
62 David Romischer (Bel) RDM Bianchi
63 Vladislav Lukasenko (Lat) Royal Pesant Club Liegois
64 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) VC Ardennes
65 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Espoirs
67 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Australian National Team
68 Daniel Verelst (Bel) Blue Bros Bikeland
69 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Go Pass
70 Renaud Boxus (Bel) Royal Pesant Club Liegois
71 Cédric Okkerse (Bel) Royal Pesant Club Liegois
72 Nico Verhoeven (Bel) Beveren 2000                    1.35
73 Chris Buytaert (Bel) RDM Bianchi                     3.08
74 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Go Pass                             9.26
75 Fabian Troukens (Bel) Libramont/Ath                 11.23
76 Sergeï Kirilov (Rus) CCI Differdange                11.25
77 Ryan Dewald (USA) US National Team                  11.30
78 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select
79 Stef Clement (Ned) RDM Bianchi                      14.47
80 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Spaar Select
81 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Australian National Team
82 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Tegeltoko                    17.47
83 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) Mez Team
84 Uwa Sengerwald (Ger) CCI Differdange                18.42
85 David Schmets (Bel) VC Ardennes
86 Jeffrey Pirson (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team
87 Marcus Zingen (Ger) CCI Differdange
88 Geert Lammertijn (Bel) Mez Team                     21.00
89 Gianni Turato (Fra) CCI Differdange                 28.23
90 Peter Barlin (USA) US National Team
91 Austin King (USA) US National Team
92 William Grosdent (Bel) VC Ardennes
93 Bart Bastiaans (Bel) Beveren 2000
94 Jimmy Duflou (Bel) Royal Antwerp
95 Tony Goossens (Bel) Beveren 2000
96 Ward Rombouts (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team

Courtesy of Guy Crasset