Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

55th Peace Race/Course de la Paix - 2.2

Czech Republic, May 10-18, 2002

Main Page    Results    Previous stage    Next stage

Stage 8 - May 16: Wroclaw (Pol) - Belchatow (Pol), 223.2 km

Results

1 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz                             4.47.41
2 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
3 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski
4 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa                13.18
5 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski
6 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
7 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski
8 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Polsat
9 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
10 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco-Koop
11 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
13 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mroz
14 David Kupka (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
15 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop
16 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
17 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz
18 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
19 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
20 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco-Koop
21 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
22 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
23 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Telekom
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
26 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
27 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski
28 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
29 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
30 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
31 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
32 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC Tiscali
33 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
34 Coen Boerman (Ned) Rabobank
35 Robert Koj (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski
36 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
37 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
38 Martin Laciak (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
39 Michael Giebelmann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
40 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mroz
41 Tomas Hanauer (Cze) Joko Velamos
42 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
43 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
44 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
45 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Telekom
46 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
47 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
48 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
49 David Plaza Romero (Spa) Team Coast
50 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
51 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
52 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
53 Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Coast
54 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
55 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Joko Velamos
56 Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-T Interim
57 Petr Sestak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
58 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
59 Slawomir Chrzanowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
60 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Joko Velamos
61 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia
62 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco-Koop
63 Ryan Cox (Rsa) Team Cologne
64 Petr Bencik (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
65 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
66 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
67 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
68 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
69 Vojtech Muchka (Cze) Joko Velamos
70 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
71 Radek Blahut (Cze) Joko Velamos
72 Sariusy Skoczylas (Pol) CCC-Polsat
73 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
74 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
75 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
76 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
77 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Team Cologne
78 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz
79 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
80 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
81 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop
83 Lukas Pavlech (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
84 Damiano Giannini (Ita) Index Alexia
85 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mroz
86 Nick Gates (Aus) Team Wiesenhof
87 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Index Alexia
88 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) Team Cologne
89 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
90 Jens Lehmann (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung
91 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia
92 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Dem) Team CSC Tiscali
93 Stijn De Volder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
94 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC-Polsat
95 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
96 Kamil Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
97 Gian Natteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
98 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Index Alexia
99 Maros Kovac (Svk) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
100 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
101 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco-Koop
102 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Christian Lademann (Ger) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ
105 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
 
Sprints
 
1. Sprint km.19,3

1 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Polsat                              3
2 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski            2
3 Slawomir Chrzanowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia               1
 
2. Sprint km. 52,2
 
1 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz                                    3
2 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                          2
3 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski            1
 
3. Sprint km. 127,9
 
1 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                         3
2 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz                                   2
3 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski               1
 
Sprints stage total
 
1 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                         3
2 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz                                    3
3 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Polsat                              3
4 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz                                   2
5 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                          2
6 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski            2
7 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski               1
8 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski            1
9 Slawomir Chrzanowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia               1
 
General classification after stage 8
 
1 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        30.02.09
2 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                             0.03
3 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC Tiscali                           3.11
4 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz                                  3.46
5 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mroz                                3.46
6 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast                          4.15
7 David Plaza Romero (Spa) Team Coast                         4.15
8 Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Coast                    4.15
9 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           4.38
10 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC Tiscali                    4.56
11 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung            4.59
12 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5.01
13 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung             5.02
14 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung        5.02
15 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom                           5.11
16 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank                                5.13
17 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Telekom                       5.14
18 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC Tiscali                      5.15
19 Rudolf Wentzel (Rsa) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  5.42
20 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      5.46
21 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Team Cologne                             5.52
22 Petr Bencik (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                           5.52
23 Ryan Cox (Rsa) Team Cologne                                6.02
24 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco-Koop                          6.09
25 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa        7.06
26 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Joko Velamos                            7.15
27 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mroz                                    7.27
28 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank                                7.38
29 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim             8.29
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia                      8.30
31 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team           8.36
32 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           8.37
33 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC-Polsat                            11.08
34 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa            16.21
35 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                         20.40
36 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski          26.10
37 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        28.23
38 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim             28.37
39 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                     28.37
40 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa             28.42
41 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 29.13
42 Nick Gates (Aus) Team Wiesenhof                           29.22
43 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                  29.28
44 David Kupka (Cze) Czech Republic National Team            30.10
45 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski           30.22
46 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa               31.05
47 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           33.54
48 Damiano Giannini (Ita) Index Alexia                       34.11
49 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Telekom                            34.37
50 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) Team Cologne                        35.25
51 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    35.41
52 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    35.41
53 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      35.58
54 Gian Natteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom                    36.39
55 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                     37.46
56 Stijn De Volder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                39.49
57 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                    43.16
58 Coen Boerman (Ned) Rabobank                               43.47
59 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                            43.47
60 Martin Laciak (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                        44.26
61 Maros Kovac (Svk) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa              45.04
62 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia                           47.06
63 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia                47.52
64 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz                              47.57
65 Robert Koj (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski               51.19
66 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mroz                           55.03
67 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast                             55.08
68 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Index Alexia                        55.34
69 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                               56.06
70 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                      56.45
71 Christian Lademann (Ger) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                   56.45
72 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia                 58.34
73 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Dem) Team CSC Tiscali             1.00.06
74 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast                          1.01.36
75 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       1.01.38
76 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung          1.02.10
77 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                           1.02.31
78 Michael Giebelmann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                 1.03.20
79 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung   1.03.24
80 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                     1.03.29
81 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      1.03.30
82 Radek Blahut (Cze) Joko Velamos                         1.04.36
83 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski     1.04.40
84 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski     1.04.43
85 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast                       1.04.49
86 Sariusy Skoczylas (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      1.06.20
87 Lukas Pavlech (Cze) Czech Republic National Team        1.06.23
88 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa        1.07.14
89 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      1.07.54
90 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                   1.13.04
91 Jens Lehmann (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung         1.14.52
92 Kamil Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic National Team          1.15.30
93 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Index Alexia                      1.16.16
94 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia                 1.16.17
95 Vojtech Muchka (Cze) Joko Velamos                       1.16.18
96 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia       1.16.48
97 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz                             1.17.29
98 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Joko Velamos                       1.17.48
99 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia              1.19.40
100 Petr Sestak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team         1.20.47
101 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                     1.20.58
102 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         1.21.04
103 Slawomir Chrzanowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia       1.21.56
104 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                    1.22.38
105 Tomas Hanauer (Cze) Joko Velamos                       1.26.01
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) CCC-Polsat                             15
2 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung                13
3 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                 7
4 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                            7
5 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia                     6
6 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                                6
7 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wčstenrot-ZVVZ                         5
8 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                               5
9 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz                                    4
10 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC Tiscali                         4
11 Slawomir Chrzanowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia              4
12 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom                              3
13 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mroz                               3
14 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                      3
15 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nčrnberger Versicherung               3
16 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC Tiscali                             3
17 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            3
18 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia                         2
19 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco-Koop                         2
20 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz                                  2
21 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski           2
22 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra, Centrum Obuwia             2
23 David Kopp (Ger) Team Telekom                                 1
24 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski              1
25 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                                 1
26 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax-Browar Staropolski           1
27 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast                             1