Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

50th Olympia's Tour - 2.5

Netherlands, May 18-26, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous stage     Next stage

Stage 7 - May 25: Mierlo - Oss, 104.9 km

Results

1 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                       2.22.24
2 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ
3 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
4 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
5 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
6 Ronald SchŁr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
7 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
8 JuliŽn Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
9 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
10 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
11 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
12 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
13 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
14 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken
15 Lasse Siggaard (Den) National team Denemarken
16 Stefan Slager (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
17 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
18 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
19 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
20 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
21 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
22 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
23 Tom de Meyer (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
24 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
25 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
26 Henne van Zanten (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
27 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
28 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland
29 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
30 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland
31 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
32 Lars Werenberg (Den) National team Denemarken
33 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
34 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels
35 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank
36 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
37 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites
38 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank
39 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank
40 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
41 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
42 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank
43 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank
44 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ
45 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
46 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
47 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
48 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
49 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland
50 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
51 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
52 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
53 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                 0.11
54 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels             0.19
55 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam           0.37
56 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko          0.54
57 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle              1.46
58 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
59 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
60 Matthijs Delen (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle
61 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl te    5.02
62 Dirk Aernouts (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
63 Bart Wolthuis (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
64 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko
65 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
66 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin              7.53
67 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
68 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus
69 Pascal Arts (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team
70 Nic Brown (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
71 Edgar Vermaas (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
72 Udo MŁller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
73 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
74 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin
75 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
76 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam
77 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
 
General classification after stage 7a
 
1 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle       25.31.20
2 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                           0.08
3 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                         0.14
4 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko        0.18
5 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam           0.24
6 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                  0.25
7 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                            0.32
8 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                       0.33
9 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels               0.38
10 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                          0.41
11 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ
12 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             0.44
13 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                0.51
14 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko               0.54
15 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko           1.05
16 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ           1.27
17 Tom de Meyer (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam           4.33
18 JuliŽn Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                  7.26
19 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin            7.28
20 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus         8.13
21 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland             8.40
22 Lasse Siggaard (Den) National team Denemarken       12.09
23 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko       12.13
24 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                12.17
25 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland         12.26
26 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels        12.33
27 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep            14.06
28 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin               15.20
29 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken            16.04
30 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland            18.35
31 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                     18.48
32 Lars Werenberg (Den) National team Denemarken       20.17
33 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites            22.35
34 Henne van Zanten (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team       22.40
35 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus     22.48
36 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites          23.56
37 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team          24.14
38 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                 25.19
39 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ            25.35
40 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko          25.43
41 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ            26.33
42 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl te   29.03
43 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                30.02
44 Dirk Aernouts (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam         31.07
45 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                         32.08
46 Ronald SchŁr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko           32.17
47 Stefan Slager (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                33.48
48 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                36.58
49 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels              37.10
50 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                37.42
51 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko         37.45
52 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels            38.42
53 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             39.56
54 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus         41.00
55 Udo MŁller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                 41.41
56 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites              42.14
57 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                  43.19
58 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             43.22
59 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep               44.51
60 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle          45.11
61 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ             45.17
62 Matthijs Delen (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle              48.07
63 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko            48.40
64 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
65 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam          49.30
66 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team            50.03
67 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus       50.39
68 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              52.46
69 Bart Wolthuis (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team             54.16
70 Nic Brown (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam             55.17
71 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin             58.17
72 Edgar Vermaas (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team             58.25
73 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                58.39
74 Pascal Arts (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team          1.02.05
75 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team         1.04.27
76 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus        1.04.46
77 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team           1.15.14
 
Points classification
 
1 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                    91
2 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story-Piels            69
3 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             66
4 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                  57
5 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam             57
6 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                     56
7 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                             52
8 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                         39
9 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko          38
10 Rene Obst (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                     35
11 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin              29
12 JuliŽn Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                    27
13 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken               27
14 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                 22
15 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle               19
16 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus           19
17 Miran Kelner (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ               18
18 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                            18
19 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                          14
20 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                             12
21 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                   12
22 Darko Mrvar (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ                11
23 Ronald SchŁr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko              10
24 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                    9
25 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ                 9
26 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                 7
27 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko             7
28 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                         6
29 Germ Van De Burg (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                 6
30 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                    5
31 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                   5
32 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland             4
33 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                  3
34 Henne van Zanten (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team           3
35 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko              2
36 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                             2
37 Lasse Siggaard (Den) National team Denemarken           1
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ              1
39 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ                1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                         12
2 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                      8
3 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                              8
4 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                            5
5 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Team AXA VVZ                     4
6 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                              4
7 Lars Werenberg (Den) National team Denemarken            3
8 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle              3
9 Jean Sullivan (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              3
10 JuliŽn Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                     3
11 Angelo van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                2
12 Tom de Meyer (Bel) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              2
13 Matjaz Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ                2
14 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                 2
15 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                    2
16 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                              1
17 Robin Veen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle       25.31.20
2 Mart Louwers (Ned) Rabobank                           0.08
3 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                         0.14
4 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko        0.18
5 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank                            0.32
6 Kenny van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank                       0.33
7 Koen de Kort (Ned) Rabobank                           0.41
8 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm Frites                 0.51
9 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko                0.54
10 David Orvalho (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko           1.05
11 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ           1.27
12 Bernhard Wachter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin            7.28
13 Boris Shpilevski (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus         8.13
14 Tom Southam (GBr) National team Engeland             8.40
15 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko       12.13
16 Kristian House (GBr) National team Engeland         12.26
17 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin               15.20
18 Glenn Bak (Den) National team Denemarken            16.04
19 Kieran Page (GBr) National team Engeland            18.35
20 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo Farm Frites            22.35
21 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus     22.48
22 Pieter Uytterhoeven (Bel) Domo Farm Frites          23.56
23 Edwin Wielink (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team          24.14
24 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                 25.19
25 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko          25.43
26 Robert van Plateringen (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team 29.03
27 John Sulkers (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle                30.02
28 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                         32.08
29 Ronald SchŁr (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko           32.17
30 Enrico Zinn (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                36.58
31 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Bert Story-Piels              37.10
32 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story-Piels                37.42
33 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko         37.45
34 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story-Piels            38.42
35 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             39.56
36 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus         41.00
37 Dimitri de Fauw (Bel) Domo Farm Frites              42.14
38 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle             43.22
39 Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Van Hemert Groep               44.51
40 Gerben van de Reep (Ned) Van Vliet-Gazelle          45.11
41 Matej Marin (Slo) KRKA Telekom SloveniŽ             45.17
42 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Cycling Team Tegeltoko            48.40
43 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo Farm Frites
44 Caleb Manion (Aus) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam          49.30
45 Dennis de Jong (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team            50.03
46 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus       50.39
47 Pim Goos (Ned) Bloks wielerteam-Nijdam              52.46
48 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin             58.17
49 Niek Voskamp (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team         1.04.27
50 Andrey Nefedov (Rus) RO St Petersbourg Rus        1.04.46
51 Dennis Kok (Ned) Apac Eemland Cycl team           1.15.14

Courtesy of George van der Sijpt/www.olympiatour.org