Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

50th Tour de Berlin - 2.7.1

Germany, May 17-20, 2002

Main Page    Results     Previous stage    Next stage

Stage 3 - May 18: Circuit in Rudow, 125 km

Results

1 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Italian National Team                2.50.37
2 David Garbelli (Ita) Italian National Team                    0.05
3 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                      0.14
4 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                         0.39
5 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler
6 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Italian National Team
7 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear
8 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin
9 Stefan Heiny (Ger) RG Team Rothaus
10 Sebastian Michel (Ger) LV Berlin
11 Robert Reschke (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus
13 Gordon Leimeister (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
14 Jakub Stanek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
15 Peter Mazur (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo
16 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Italian National Team
17 Patrick Grabowski (Ger) Team Techem Berlin
18 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Team Energiewacht
19 Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
20 Christian Klein (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
21 Rickard Almqvist (Swe) Swedish National Team
22 David Gebh (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
23 Alberto Tiberio (Swi) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
24 André Greipel (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
25 Marcus Richter (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden
26 Eric Baumann (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
27 Serge Herz (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
28 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Italian National Team
29 Mark Schneider (Ger) RG Team Rothaus
30 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler
31 Jani Vesa (Fin) Finnish National Team
32 Björn Sonnenstädt (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886
33 Christoph Pleier (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear
35 Manuel Lederder (Ger) Team Techem Berlin
36 Ronald Otto (Ger) Team Bikeline
37 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt
38 Michael Mourecek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
39 Robin Santavirta (Fin) Finnish National Team
40 Martin Schmid (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
41 Nieko Biskner (USA) US National Team
42 Andrea Blotti (Swi) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
43 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
44 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Techem Berlin
45 Ronny Harts (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus
46 Benjamin Jungbluth (Ger) Team RSV Unna
47 Patrick Holsche (Ger) Team Techem Berlin
48 Falk Dworatzek (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
49 Marc Altmann (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin
50 Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt
51 Sebastian Linser (Ger) RG Team Rothaus
52 Jean-Claude Pretorius (RSA) RG Team Rothaus
53 Chris Willemse (RSA) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus
54 David Heine (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler
55 Sandro Kühnel (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden
56 Jonathan Retseck (USA) US National Team
57 Osyp Bodak (Ukr) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
58 Danilo Ettlich (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden
59 Micha Fischer (Ger) RG Team Rothaus
60 Fabian Urban (Ger) LV Berlin
61 Johan Levin (Swe) Swedish National Team
62 Stefan Schnell (Ger) Team RSV Unna
63 Phillip Mamos (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
64 Robert Wagner (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
65 Peter Magyarosi (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt
66 Lubos Palanek (Cze) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
67 Martin Nyman (Swe) Swedish National Team
68 Daniel Schlegel (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer
69 Bernd Sudhoff (Ger) Team RSV Unna
70 Lars Brödner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23
71 Jan Kunta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
72 René Anke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23
73 Tristan Hoffmann (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
74 Kai Träder (Ger) Team Bikeline
75 Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
76 Christoffer Stevensson (Swe) Swedish National Team
77 Dominik Neubert (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886
78 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Danish National Track Team
79 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
80 Daniel Niezink (Ned) Team Energiewacht
81 Thomas Väth (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt
82 Libor Hlavac (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
83 Arjan Slagter (Ned) Team Energiewacht
84 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Team Energiewacht                    1.13
85 Mathias Rechlin (Ger) Team RSV Unna
86 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear
87 Silvio Knop (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                    0.39
88 Martin Schmidt (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                     1.13
89 Martin Pedersen (Den) Danish National Track Team             0.39
90 Toumas Turunen (Fin) Finnish National Team                   1.13
91 Lasse Froberg (Den) Danish National Track Team               0.39
92 Ronny Buchholz (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                 1.13
93 Victor Sjöström (Swe) Swedish National Team
94 Vesa Porvali (Fin) Finnish National Team
95 Marco Kirischenko (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23
96 Jukka-Pekka Santala (Fin) Finnish National Team
97 William Steinbrecher (USA) US National Team
98 Jörg Leuchtner (Ger) RG Team Rothaus
99 Frank Vorrath (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                      0.39
100 Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                     1.13
101 Markus Spanke (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt
102 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Finnish National Team
103 Michael S. Larsen (Den) Danish National Track Team          0.39
104 Waldemar Schmidt (Ger) Team RSV Unna                        1.21
105 Simon Horstmann (Ger) Team Motopark U 23
106 Vitaliy Baburin (Ukr) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
107 Mathijs Groeneveld (Ned) Team Energiewacht
108 Johannes Schwartz (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                 1.27
109 Peter Schmid (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886
110 Daniel Wasiewicz (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo
111 Armin Krahl (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin
112 Fritz Fischer (Ger) LV Berlin
113 Patrick Betz (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear
114 Sven Krauß (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                        0.39
115 August Ziesemer (Ger) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo              2.06
116 Jan Pokrandt (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                0.39
117 Jochen Uhrig (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
118 Blazej Krupa (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo                 2.36
119 Michael Svendsen (Den) Danish National Track Team           0.39
120 Stefan Richter (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus
121 Hanjo Veit (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                        3.22
122 Robert Otto (Ger) Team Bikeline                             0.39
123 Bas De Lange (Ned) Team Energiewacht                        3.37
124 Christian May (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                  3.48
125 Paride Grillo (Ita) Italian National Team                   0.39
126 Alexander Tiedtke (Ger) Team Bikeline                       3.28
127 Sterling Magnell (USA) US National Team                     4.40
128 Thomas Berger (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                 9.38
129 Raphael Schwarzenbach (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886

Teams

1 Italian National Team                           8.32.35
2 Vermarc Sportswear                                 0.48
3 Team Techem Berlin                                 1.13
4 TEAG Team Köstritzer
5 Team Mapei U 23 Bayern
6 Team Motopark U 23
7 Team Hofbräu Radler
8 RG Team Rothaus
9 VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC
10 Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus
11 Czech Republic National Team
12 Rad Team Röwert Dresden
13 Swedish National Team
14 Team RG Giant Frankfurt
15 Team RSV Unna
16 Team Energiewacht
17 Team Bikeline
18 Danish National Track Team
19 Team KED Bianchi Berlin                           1.47
20 Finnish National Team
21 US National Team
22 RV Stuttgardia 1886
23 Team Wiesenhof U 23
24 LV Berlin                                         2.01
25 Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo                          3.28

General classification after stage 3

1 David Garbelli (Ita) Italian National Team                 6.46.12
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Italian National Team                   0.15
3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Italian National Team                  0.20
4 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Italian National Team                  0.51
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                      0.56
6 Eric Baumann (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                       1.00
7 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                       1.01
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                      1.09
9 Peter Mazur (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo                    1.22
10 Patrick Holsche (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                     1.22
11 Marc Altmann (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                   1.25
12 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                      1.32
13 Paul Martens (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                 1.55
14 Christoph Pleier (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                1.57
15 Peter Magyarosi (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt                2.06
16 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                        2.07
17 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Danish National Track Team            2.10
18 Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern              2.15
19 Michael Mourecek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team          2.32
20 Frank Vorrath (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                      2.33
21 Daniel Wasiewicz (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo              2.34
22 Alberto Tiberio (Swi) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC             2.36
23 Falk Dworatzek (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                    2.40
24 Sebastian Linser (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                       2.47
25 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC          2.52
26 Serge Herz (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                          2.53
27 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Italian National Team              2.58
28 David Heine (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                        3.04
29 Mark Schneider (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                         3.04
30 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team         3.06
31 Martin Schmid (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                   3.07
32 Tristan Hoffmann (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                    3.14
33 Lasse Froberg (Den) Danish National Track Team               3.18
34 Vitaliy Baburin (Ukr) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC             3.18
35 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                  3.25
36 Nieko Biskner (USA) US National Team                         3.25
37 Sebastian Michel (Ger) LV Berlin                             3.27
38 Andrea Blotti (Swi) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC               3.29
39 Robert Wagner (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                     3.30
40 Ronny Buchholz (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                 3.32
41 Thomas Väth (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt                    3.43
42 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler             3.44
43 Sandro Kühnel (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                  3.47
44 André Greipel (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                     3.49
45 Christian Klein (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                     3.50
46 Vojtech Dlouhý (Cze) Czech Republic National Team            4.00
47 Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                      4.04
48 Mathias Rechlin (Ger) Team RSV Unna                          4.07
49 Björn Sonnenstädt (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                  4.10
50 Robert Otto (Ger) Team Bikeline                              4.10
51 Armin Krahl (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                    4.14
52 Jochen Uhrig (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                    4.15
53 Michael S. Larsen (Den) Danish National Track Team           4.18
54 Christoffer Stevensson (Swe) Swedish National Team           4.18
55 Simon Horstmann (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                     4.22
56 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Team Energiewacht                    4.23
57 Jan Kunta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 4.24
58 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt               4.29
59 Phillip Mamos (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                       4.32
60 Silvio Knop (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                    4.33
61 Danilo Ettlich (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                 4.35
62 Manuel Lederder (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                     4.35
63 Ronald Otto (Ger) Team Bikeline                              4.51
64 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                   4.52
65 Fabian Urban (Ger) LV Berlin                                 4.52
66 Micha Fischer (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                          4.57
67 Osyp Bodak (Ukr) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC                  4.57
68 David Gebh (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                          5.02
69 Jean-Claude Pretorius (RSA) RG Team Rothaus                  5.02
70 Markus Spanke (Ger) Team RG Giant Frankfurt                  5.02
71 Martin Nyman (Swe) Swedish National Team                     5.06
72 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                     5.09
73 Martin Schmidt (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                     5.09
74 Waldemar Schmidt (Ger) Team RSV Unna                         5.19
75 Mathijs Groeneveld (Ned) Team Energiewacht                   5.26
76 Peter Schmid (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                       5.28
77 Lars Brödner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                       5.31
78 René Anke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                          5.34
79 Daniel Schlegel (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                   5.37
80 Rickard Almqvist (Swe) Swedish National Team                 5.41
81 Stefan Heiny (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                           5.42
82 Marcus Richter (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                 5.43
83 Michael Svendsen (Den) Danish National Track Team            5.43
84 Gordon Leimeister (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern               5.49
85 Benjamin Jungbluth (Ger) Team RSV Unna                       5.53
86 Dominik Neubert (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                    5.55
87 Daniel Niezink (Ned) Team Energiewacht                       5.59
88 Marco Kirischenko (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                  6.01
89 Bernd Sudhoff (Ger) Team RSV Unna                            6.01
90 Chris Willemse (RSA) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus               6.02
91 Libor Hlavac (Cze) Czech Republic National Team              6.09
92 Sven Krauß (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                         6.10
93 Kai Träder (Ger) Team Bikeline                               6.12
94 Stefan Richter (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus               6.23
95 Fritz Fischer (Ger) LV Berlin                                6.31
96 Jörg Leuchtner (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                         6.38
97 Jakub Stanek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team              6.39
98 Patrick Grabowski (Ger) Team Techem Berlin                   6.44
99 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Finnish National Team                6.46
100 Victor Sjöström (Swe) Swedish National Team                 6.46
101 August Ziesemer (Ger) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo              6.48
102 Hanjo Veit (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                        6.48
103 Jukka-Pekka Santala (Fin) Finnish National Team             6.49
104 Ronny Harts (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                 6.57
105 Toumas Turunen (Fin) Finnish National Team                  6.58
106 Sterling Magnell (USA) US National Team                     7.04
107 Lubos Palanek (Cze) VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC              7.06
108 Robin Santavirta (Fin) Finnish National Team                7.06
109 Christian May (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                  7.15
110 Alexander Tiedtke (Ger) Team Bikeline                       7.33
111 Bas De Lange (Ned) Team Energiewacht                        7.45
112 William Steinbrecher (USA) US National Team                 8.46
113 Vesa Porvali (Fin) Finnish National Team                    8.48
114 Stefan Schnell (Ger) Team RSV Unna                          9.43
115 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Team Energiewacht                   9.45
116 Blazej Krupa (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo                11.49
117 Arjan Slagter (Ned) Team Energiewacht                      13.36
118 Raphael Schwarzenbach (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886            16.13
119 Johannes Schwartz (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                21.22
120 Thomas Berger (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                22.15

Young riders (1983) classification

1 Paul Martens (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus               6.48.07
2 Christoph Pleier (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                 0.02
3 Daniel Wasiewicz (Pol) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo               0.39
4 Serge Herz (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                           0.58
5 David Heine (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                         1.09
6 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team KED Bianchi Berlin                   1.30
7 Nieko Biskner (USA) US National Team                          1.30
8 Sebastian Michel (Ger) LV Berlin                              1.32
9 Robert Wagner (Ger) TEAG Team Köstritzer                      1.35
10 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler             1.49
11 Björn Sonnenstädt (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886                  2.15
12 Jochen Uhrig (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                    2.20
13 Jan Kunta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 2.29
14 Ronald Otto (Ger) Team Bikeline                              2.56
15 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear                   2.57
16 Micha Fischer (Ger) RG Team Rothaus                          3.02
17 David Gebh (Ger) Team Motopark U 23                          3.07
18 Jean-Claude Pretorius (RSA) RG Team Rothaus                  3.07
19 René Anke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof U 23                          3.39
20 Marcus Richter (Ger) Rad Team Röwert Dresden                 3.48
21 Gordon Leimeister (Ger) Team Mapei U 23 Bayern               3.54
22 Chris Willemse (RSA) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus               4.07
23 Sven Krauß (Ger) Team Hofbräu Radler                         4.15
24 Fritz Fischer (Ger) LV Berlin                                4.36
25 August Ziesemer (Ger) Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo               4.53
26 Ronny Harts (Ger) Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                  5.02
27 Sterling Magnell (USA) US National Team                      5.09
28 Stefan Schnell (Ger) Team RSV Unna                           7.48
29 Raphael Schwarzenbach (Ger) RV Stuttgardia 1886             14.18

Teams classification

1 Italian National Team                          20.09.16
2 Vermarc Sportswear                                 3.09
3 Team Techem Berlin                                 4.00
4 TEAG Team Köstritzer                               5.52
5 Team Mapei U 23 Bayern                             6.39
6 VC Arbedo-Castione-Fidi BC                         7.24
7 Team KED Bianchi Berlin                            7.45
8 Team Motopark U 23                                 9.07
9 Team Hofbräu Radler                                9.18
10 Team RG Giant Frankfurt                           9.45
11 RG Team Rothaus                                  10.10
12 Team ISPO Lotusan Cottbus                        10.17
13 Czech Republic National Team                     11.38
14 Danish National Track Team                       11.38
15 Team Energiewacht                                11.53
16 Swedish National Team                            11.53
17 Rad Team Röwert Dresden                          11.53
18 Team Wiesenhof U 23                              12.01
19 Team RSV Unna                                    14.09
20 LV Berlin                                        14.10
21 Euroteam Usedom/Golczweo                         20.31
22 RV Stuttgardia 1886                              28.37
23 Finnish National Team                            29.12