Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

17th Circuito Montañés - 2.5

Spain, June 18-25, 2002

Main Page     Results      Previous stage     Next stage

Stage 7 - June 23 Puente Viesgo - Las cuevas del castillo, 1.6 km

Results

1 Oscar Serrano (Por) Vila Do Conde               3.00
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) ONCE-Wurth               0.03
3 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Alcosto                  0.06
4 Fernando Serrano. (Spa) Avila Rojas             0.10
5 Fernando Fernandez (Spa) Avila Rojas            0.14
6 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Supermerc.Froiz            0.17
7 José Manuel Moreno (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
8 Rafael Fernandez (Por) Vila Do Conde            0.18
9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                   0.19
10 Moisés Dueñas (Spa) Cropusa
11 Roberto Alvarez (Spa) Margutsa-Besaya
12 Hector Guerra (Spa) Alcosto
13 Jesús Hernandez (Spa) ONCE-Wurth               0.20
14 Pablo Ponton (Spa) Alfus - Tedes               0.21
15 Gerardo Garcia (Spa) Supermerc.Froiz
16 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Caja Rural                 0.22
17 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim      0.23
18 Eligio Requejo (Spa) Caja Costa La Mancha
19 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval
20 Antonio Lopez (Spa) Cropusa                    0.24
21 Alejandro Barbero (Spa) Cropusa
22 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
23 Ruben Tapias (Spa) Alcosto                     0.26
24 Sebasti’An Franco (Spa) Cropusa
25 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Avila Rojas
26 Alexsandr Bespalov (Rus) Sintofarm
27 Sebastian Wolski (Ger) Nurnberger              0.27
28 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole           0.28
29 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
30 Rudolf Wentzel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
 
General classification after stage 6b
 
1 Oscar Serrano (Por) Vila Do Conde           19.35.00
2 Moisés Dueñas (Spa) Cropusa                     0.35
3 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Alcosto                  0.44
4 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim    1.39
5 Antonio Lopez (Spa) Cropusa                     1.42
6 José Manuel Moreno (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanc      2.04
7 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Caja Rural                  2.43
8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                   2.47
9 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                 2.49
10 Juan Olmo (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca             3.01
11 Fernando Fernandez (Spa) Avila Rojas           3.05
12 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Supermerc.Froiz           3.11
13 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Avila Rojas               3.23
14 Alberto Contador (Spa) ONCE-Wurth              3.31
15 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval             3.50
16 José Rafael Martinez (Spa) Leon-Costa del Alm  3.50
17 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim      3.58
18 Hector Guerra (Spa) Alcosto                    3.58
19 Jesús Hernandez (Spa) ONCE-Wurth               4.16
20 Gerardo Garcia (Spa) Supermerc.Froiz           4.27
21 Fernando Martinez (Spa) Alfus - Tedes          4.36
22 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Caja Rural                 4.50
23 Diego Nañez (Spa) Alcosto                      4.58
24 Fernando Jimenez (Spa) Alfus - Tedes           5.03
25 Julian Ruiz (Spa) Leon-Costa del Almeria       5.05
26 Miguel Martinez (Spa) Supermerc.Froiz          5.27
27 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole           5.50
28 Ruben Tapias (Spa) Alcosto                     5.54
29 Alejandro Barbero (Spa) Cropusa                6.08
30 Juan Antonio Pastor (Spa) Avila Rojas          6.13
 
Points classification
 
1 Oscar Serrano (Por) Vila Do Conde                121 pts
2 Fernando Fernandez (Spa) Avila Rojas              87
3 Moisés Dueñas (Spa) Cropusa                       71
 
Mountains classification
 
1 José Manuel Moreno (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca       54 pts
2 Oscar Serrano (Por) Vila Do Conde                 45
3 Fernando Serrano (Spa) Avila Rojas                32
 
Metas volantes classification
 
1 Andrei Korovine (Spa) Saunier Duval               20 pts
2 Oscar Serrano (Por) Vila Do Conde                  7
3 Joaquín Soler (Spa) Leon-Costa del Almeria         6
 
Teams classification
 
1 Cropusa                                      58.55.00
2 Alcosto                                          0.43
3 Avila Rojas                                      3.54
4 Saunier Duval                                    4.06
5 Vila Do Conde                                    4.25
6 Supermerc.Froiz                                  4.25
7 Leon-Costa del Almeria                           6.51
8 Kelme Costa Blanca                               7.25
9 Vlaanderen-T Interim                            11.27
10 Caja Rural                                     11.37