Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Paix "Juniors" - SC

Czech Republic, June 5-9, 2002

2000 Results     Stage List     Start list     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - June 5: Litomerice, 90 km
  • Stage 2 - June 6: Team Time Trial
  • Stage 3 - June 7: Roudnice, 117 km
  • Stage 4a - June 8: Decín-Pirna, 74 km
  • Stage 4b - June 8: Casovka Jednotlivcu - Hohnstein ITT, 11.0 km
  • Stage 5 - June 9: Terezín, 101 km

Start List

Czech Republic I                 Czech Republic II
 
1 Martin Boubal (Cze)            8 Ladislav Sulc (Cze)
2 Petr Lechner (Cze)             9 Rostislav Lisník (Cze)
3 Tomás Mícek (Cze)              10 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze)
4 Richard Ondryás (Cze)          11 Lukás Fus (Cze)
5 David Studnicka (Cze)          12 Ivan Jarolím (Cze)
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
 
Finland                          Sachsen
 
13 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin)        19 Franz Bottger (Ger)
14 Lauri Teivaala (Fin)          20 Norbert Zeglin (Ger)
15 Esa Paajanen (Fin)            21 Dirk Hauschild (Ger)
16 Jonas Bergroth (Fin)          22 Jens Schreiber (Ger)
17 Pekka Jaaskelainen (Fin)      23 René Weber (Ger)
                                 24 Paul Mehlhorn (Ger)
 
Poland                           Latvia
 
25 Patryk Bonda (Pol)            31 Aldis Ábolins (Lat)
26 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)     32 Martins Polakovs (Lat)
27 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol)     33 Aleksandrs Trofimovs (Lat)
28 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)           35 Guntis Korolevs (Lat)
29 Bartosz Pajor (Pol)           36 Kristaps Knops (Lat)
30 Igor Klak (Pol)
 
Slovakia                         S.C. Spezia 2000
 
37 Martin Velits (Svk)           43 Matteo Colo (Ita)
38 Matej Jurco (Svk)             44 Emanuele Rolandelli (Ita)
39 Lubomír Glovniak (Svk)        45 Cristian Segnani (Ita)
40 Peter Velits (Svk)            46 Diego Manna (Ita)
41 Stanislav Kardos (Svk)        47 Mario Adorni (Ita)
42 Marek Odzgan (Svk)            48 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita)
 
Brandenburg                      Jizní Cechy
 
49 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger)      55 Martin Chlanda (Cze)
50 Christoph Klipp (Ger)         56 Stanislav Koros (Cze)
51 Christian Heinze (Ger)        57 Michal Kadlec (Cze)
52 Henrich Haussler (Ger)        58 Martin Snízek (Cze)
53 Henrik Wolter (Ger)           59 Ondrej Kvasnica (Cze)
54 Christian Pietsch (Ger)       60 Frantisek Vales (Cze)
 
Dukla Brno                       Estonia
 
61 Lubor Kosicka (Cze)           67 Veiko Tammiste (Est)
62 Pavel Zitta (Cze)             68 Denis Birjukov (Est)
63 Petr Davídek (Cze)            69 Paul Ruubel (Est)
64 Jan Minár (Cze)               70 Sergei Kuzmin (Est)
65 Lukás Manousek (Cze)          71 Rene Mandri (Est)
66 Lukás Gryc (Cze)              72 Andrei Laptsenkov (Est)
 
USA                              SRN
 
73 Nathan Mitchell (USA)         78 Robert Kriegs (Ger)
74 Oliver Stiler-Cote (USA)      79 Christian Kux (Ger)
75 Hans Taufen (USA)             80 Tony Martin (Ger)
76 Blake Caldwell (USA)          81 Markus Reich (Ger)
                                 82 Andreas Welsch (Ger)
                                 83 Florian Piper (Ger)
 
Zurich                           Dukla Praha
 
84 Fabian Obrist (Swi)           90 Zdenek Dufek (Cze)
85 Nicola Puorger (Swi)          91 Marek Mixa (Cze)
86 Benjamin Baumgartner (Swi)    92 Jan Honzák (Cze)
87 Silvio Nussbaumer (Swi)       93 Ondrej Kubík (Cze)
88 Daniel Stehrenberger (Swi)    94 Pavel Subrt (Cze)
89 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)        95 Jakub Mázl (Cze)
 
Strední Cechy                    Euroregion
 
96 Lukás Iwkowicz (Cze)          102 Patrik Pátek (Cze)
97 Jan Hlousek (Cze)             103 Kamil Kubík (Cze)
99 Ondrej Kutis (Cze)            104 Jirí Flaska (Cze)
100 Michal Stastný (Cze)         105 Pavel Adel (Cze)
101 Dusan Bebcák (Cze)           106 Ondrej Bílek (Cze)
                                 107 Jirí Gottvald (Cze)
 
Austria                          Slovenia
 
108 Alexander Durager (Aut)      114 Klemen Gostic (Slo)
109 Florian Moser (Aut)          115 Greca Bole (Slo)
110 Josef Kugler (Aut)           116 Janez Kastelic (Slo)
111 Simon Plaickner (Aut)        117 Jure Kocjan (Slo)
112 Bernhard Egger (Aut)         118 Tadej Prevejsek (Slo)
113 Pascal Oberluggauer (Aut)    119 Jure Bregar (Slo)
 
Netherlands                      Severní Cechy
 
120 Arne Hassink (Ned)           126 Jirí Novák (Cze)
121 Berry Nagelhout (Ned)        127 Petr Hurdálek (Cze)
122 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned)        128 Tomás Vosyka (Cze)
123 Albert Timmer (Ned)          129 Jirí Strnad (Cze)
124 Maikel Paas (Ned)            130 Michal Zbuzek (Cze)
125 Dirk R.J. Bellemakers (Ned)
 
Východní Cechy                   Západní Cechy
 
131 Ladislav Vosáhlo (Cze)       137 Filip Rufer (Cze)
132 Jan Bárta (Cze)              138 Jirí Nesveda (Cze)
133 Michal Svestka (Cze)         139 Pavel Forst (Cze)
134 Michal Trunec (Cze)          140 Ladislav Adam (Cze)
135 Jan Svoboda (Cze)            141 Lukás Ondriskovic (Cze)
                                 142 Ondrej Malý (Cze)
 
Team PH Cycling                  Denmark
 
143 Andres Lund (Den)            149 Rasmus Lehrmann (Den)
144 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den)   150 Anders Hansen (Den)
145 Matti Breschel (Den)         151 Morten Gottlieb (Den)
146 Mads Christensen (Den)       152 Jesper Tranberg (Den)
147 Andreas Finnerup (Den)       153 Christian Finnerup (Den)
148 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den)     154 Mike Olsen (Den)
 
Russia
 
155 Edouard Arkhipov (Rus)
156 Alexandre Kirillov (Rus)
157 Serguei Kondrashkov (Rud)
158 Dmitri Kozontchouk (Rus)
159 Ilia Tchernetski (Rus)
160 Yuri Emelyanov (Rus)

Past winners

2001 ?
2000 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Poland