Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Emakumeen Bira - 2.9.2

Spain, June 14 - 16, 2002

Main page    Results    Previous stage

Stage 3 - June 16: Elorrio - Iurrita, 92 km

Results

1 Susan Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim                 2.32.45
2 Zinaida Stuhurkaia (Blr) Usci Chirio
3 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol
4 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
5 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) M&H Figurella
6 Dori Ruano (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
7 Leontien Van Moorsel (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                 0.33
8 Miho Oki (Jpn) C.A. Mantes La Ville
9 Elisabeth Chevanne (Fra) C.A. Mantes La Ville
10 Marcia Eicher (Swi) C.A. Mantes La Ville
11 Penny Edwars (GBr) Usci Chirio
12 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Acca Due-Lorena
13 Maribel Moreno (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
14 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim
15 Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
16 Merche Cagigas (Spa) Pinturas Juno                           0.42
17 Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim               1.23
18 Olga Khortova (Rus) Petrogradest-2004
19 Rhonda Quick (USA) M&H Figurella
20 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due-Lorena                          1.56
 
Final general classification
 
1 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) M&H Figurella                     7.08.55
2 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago                  0.08
3 Zinaida Stuhurkaia (Blr) Usci Chirio                         0.17
4 Susan Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim                   0.21
5 Dori Ruano (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago                         0.43
6 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                     0.50
7 Leontien Van Moorsel (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                1.30
8 Maribel Moreno (Spa) Deia-Pragma-Colnago                     1.45
9 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim                     1.58
10 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Acca Due-Lorena                       2.07
11 Elisabeth Chevanne (Fra) C.A. Mantes La Ville               2.18
12 Merche Cagigas (Spa) Pinturas Juno                          2.19
13 Marcia Eicher (Swi) C.A. Mantes La Ville                    2.20
14 Penny Edwards (GBr) Usci Chirio                             2.44
15 Olga Khortova (Rus) Petrogradest-2004                       2.52
16 Miho Oki (Jpn) C.A. Mantes La Ville                         2.54
17 Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team                3.17
18 Rhonda Quick (USA) M&H Figurella                            3.34
19 Marta Villajosana (Spa) Aliverti Kookai Imm                 3.35
20 Helga Faccin (Ita) Usci Chirio                              4.01
21 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Acca Due-Lorena                         4.01
22 Rosa Bravo (Spa) Pinturas Juno                              4.03
23 Heidi Van De Vijver (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim              4.50
24 Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due-Lorena                         5.11
25 Maia Escolar (Spa) Usci Chirio                              6.07
26 Roberta Bonnanomi (Ita) M&H Figurella                       6.26
27 Alexandra Mohles (Ned) Power Plate-Bik                      6.47
28 Arenda Grinberrg (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                   6.58
29 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Pinturas Juno                            8.11
30 Julia Razenkova (Rus) Petrogradest-2004                     8.13
31 Areke Hassink (Ned) Netherlands Team                        8.36
32 Elisabeth Vink (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                     9.17
33 Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Sabeco-S.C.Durangues                12.27
34 Montse Alonso (Spa) Pinturas Juno                          13.08
35 Leticia Gil (Spa) Seleccion Madrileņa                      15.14
36 Kristy Robb (NZl) Farm Frites-Hartol                       15.15
37 Lenie Dijkstra (Ned) Power Plate-Bik                       16.37
38 Madeline Lindberg (Swe) Farm Frites-Hartol                 17.06
39 Rocio Gamonal (Spa) Urrats Araba                           17.58
40 Charlotte Hopkinson (GBr) British National Team            18.10
 
Points classification
 
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Vlaanderen-T-Interim
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Zinaida Starhurskaja (Blr) Usci Chirio
 
Metas volantes Gc
 
1 Brenda Brunberg
 
U23 classification
 
1 Leticia Gil
 
Teams
 
1 Deia-Pragma-Colnago