Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Panevezys "Omnitel Cup" - 2.10

Vilnius, Lithuania, July 4-7, 2002

Results    Past winners

Stages

  • Prologue - July 4: Vilnius ITT, 4km
  • Stage 1 - July 5: Suderve Lazdynai, 65km
  • Stage 2 - July 6: Vilnius, old highway to Minsk ITT, 15km
  • Stage 3 - July 6: Valakampiai Valakampiai, 45km
  • Stage 4 - July 7: Lazdynai Lazdynai, 70km

Results

Final general classification
 
1 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu)       5.19.20
2 Luise Keller (Ger)                 0.17
3 Agne Radzeviciute (Ltu)            0.27
4 Svetlana Semchuk (Ukr)             0.45
5 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)               1.00
6 Svetlana Sergeeva (Rus)            1.10
7 Irina Shynkevich (Blr)             1.16
8 Laura Telle (Lat)                  1.20
9 Valentina Gavrilova (Rus)          1.29
10 Irina Shpiliova (Ukr)             1.47
11 Alena Vanduchova (Cze)            2.02
12 Milda Galdikaite (Ltu)            2.10
13 Petra Bublova (Cze)               2.12
14 Laura Dargyte (Ltu)               2.22
15 Jekaterina Yamusheva (Rus)        2.25
16 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)             2.30
17 Jekaterina Martjashina (Rus)      2.32
18 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)             2.33
19 Julia Kurtzke (Ger)               2.35
20 Alena Anishchanka (Blr)           2.44
 
Teams classification
 
1 Lithuania                      15.43.12
2 Ukraine 1                          0.50
3 Germany                            1.29
 
Most stable: Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu)
 
Most active: Svetlana Semchuk (Ukr)
 
64 riders started from 11 teams; 46 finished.
Countries: Lithuania, Russia, Ukraine, Germany, Czech republic, Belorussia
 
Courtesy Darius Mataitis & Jan Ruscak

Past winners

2001 
1 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) 
2 Julita Papinigyte (Ltu) 
3 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) 
 
2000
1 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) 
2 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) 
3 Volga Haeva (Blr)
 
1999
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) 
2 Nadezhda Vlasova (Rus-Pol) 
3 Modesta Vzesniauskaite
 
1998
1 Neringa Raudonyte (Ltu)
2 Dorota Czynszak (Pol)
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita)