Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Trophée d'Or Féminin - 2.9.2

France, August 28-September 1, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 4 - August 31: Cosne sur Loire - Cosne sur Loire, 91.9 km

Results

1 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Pragma - Deia                  2.21.04
2 Aline Camboulives (Fra) French National Team              1.53
3 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Belgian National Team                 2.27
4 Virginie Moinard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
5 Vanja Vonckx (Bel) Belgian National Team
6 Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team
7 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Belgian National Team
8 Sarah Duster (Ger) Stuttgart
9 Vibe Jane Kolding (Den) Danish National Team
10 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Itera
11 Diane Emery (Fra)
12 Karine Dalmais (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
13 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Australian National Team
14 Simona Parente (Ita) Edil Savino
15 Barbara Lancioni (Ita) Itera
16 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
18 Miho Oki (Jpn) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
19 Kym Shirley (Aus) Itera
20 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
21 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
22 Emma James (Aus) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
23 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Swi) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
24 Valentyna Karpenko (Spa) Pragma - Deia
25 Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team
26 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
27 Susanne Beyer (Ger) Stuttgart
28 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
29 Daniela Veronesi (Ita) Edil Savino
30 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Edil Savino
31 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
32 Daniela Kenty (Ger) Stuttgart                            5.34
33 Nadia Triquet (Fra) Est
34 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Danish National Team         8.04
35 Irène Puccioni (Ita) Edil Savino
36 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Itera
37 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) French National Team
38 Carine Peter (Fra) Orléanais                            10.07
39 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Australian National Team
40 Isabelle Hoffmann (Ger) Women Team
41 Sonia Huguet (Fra) Est
42 Isabelle Moulis (Fra)
43 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Women Team
44 Doris Posch (Aut)
45 Laurence Ayer (Fra)
46 Delphine Guille (Fra) Pays de Loire
47 Stéphanie Reymond (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
48 Gaelle Grossin (Fra) Orléanais
49 Fanny Grossin (Fra) Orléanais
50 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Pays de Loire
51 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
52 Naomi Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
53 Iryna Simonova (Spa) Pragma - Deia
54 Magali Finot-Laivier (Fra) Est
55 Marina Khodtchenkova (Ita) Edil Savino
56 Volha Hayeva (Spa) Pragma - Deia
57 Franziska Rippin (Ger) Women Team
58 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
59 Katrin Beilharz (Ger) Stuttgart
60 Anastasia Pastournatzi (Gre) Greek National Team        14.38
61 Annette Griner (Ger) Stuttgart
62 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra)
63 Doreen Weise (Ger) German National Team
64 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
65 Verena Berger (Ger) Stuttgart
66 Suzan Smith (Fra)
67 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Pays de Loire
68 Clarissa Breuer (Ger) German National Team
69 Emilie Harmand (Fra) Est
70 Eleftheria Ellinakaki (Gre) Greek National Team
71 Ekatarina Mokhova (Rus)
72 Sanne Schmidt (Den) Danish National Team
73 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Itera
74 Maja Adamsen (Den) Danish National Team
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Itera
76 Géraldine Gill (Fra)
77 Ita Kryganovskaia (Spa) Pragma - Deia
78 Sonia Rocca (Ita) Edil Savino
79 Séverine Desmarchelier (Fra) Orléanais
80 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Belgian National Team
81 Liane Gaffron (Ger) Women Team                          20.31
82 Fiona Souchon (Ger) Women Team
83 Marina Paragilou (Gre) Greek National Team
84 Donka Driva (Gre) Greek National Team
85 Chalime Giourbouz (Gre) Greek National Team             22.57
86 Ilona Gasser (Aut)                                      23.00
87 Stéphanie Gros (Fra)                                    23.03
88 Murielle Rideau (Fra) Pays de Loire                     23.05
89 Elenn Eifler (Ger) Women Team                           28.31
90 Barbara Vivier (Fra)                                    28.34
91 Aurore Jeudy (Fra) Est                                  30.17

General classification after stage 4

1 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Pragma - Deia                 10.49.16
2 Emma James (Aus) CA Mantes la Ville - 78                  2.21
3 Vibe Jane Kolding (Den) Danish National Team              2.27
4 Virginie Moinard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes                        2.41
5 Magali Le Floc'h (Fra) French National Team
6 Sarah Duster (Ger) Stuttgart
7 Kym Shirley (Aus) Itera
8 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Australian National Team
9 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team              2.47
10 Aline Camboulives (Fra) French National Team             3.35
11 Vanja Vonckx (Bel) Belgian National Team                 4.09
12 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Belgian National Team
13 Karine Dalmais (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
14 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
15 Miho Oki (Jpn) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
16 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Belgian National Team
17 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
18 Diane Emery (Fra)
19 Valentyna Karpenko (Spa) Pragma - Deia
20 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Edil Savino
21 Barbara Lancioni (Ita) Itera
22 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
23 Simona Parente (Ita) Edil Savino
24 Susanne Beyer (Ger) Stuttgart
25 Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Swi) CA Mantes la Ville - 78
26 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
27 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Itera
28 Daniela Veronesi (Ita) Edil Savino
29 Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National Team
30 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team                   4.42
31 Nadia Triquet (Fra) Est                                  7.16
32 Daniela Kenty (Ger) Stuttgart
33 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Itera                                9.46
34 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) French National Team
35 Irène Puccioni (Ita) Edil Savino
36 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Danish National Team
37 Delphine Guille (Fra) Pays de Loire                     10.17
38 Carine Peter (Fra) Orléanais                            10.21
39 Magali Finot-Laivier (Fra) Est                          10.28
40 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Australian National Team         11.49
41 Doris Posch (Aut)
42 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team               11.53
43 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
44 Marina Khodtchenkova (Ita) Edil Savino
45 Iryna Simonova (Spa) Pragma - Deia
46 Katrin Beilharz (Ger) Stuttgart
47 Franziska Rippin (Ger) Women Team
48 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Women Team                        12.03
49 Isabelle Hoffmann (Ger) Women Team                      12.04
50 Sonia Huguet (Fra) Est                                  12.22
51 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Pays de Loire                     12.26
52 Stéphanie Reymond (Fra) Rhône-Alpes                     12.33
53 Naomi Williams (Aus) Australian National Team           13.03
54 Laurence Ayer (Fra)                                     14.15
55 Isabelle Moulis (Fra)                                   14.59
56 Volha Hayeva (Spa) Pragma - Deia                        15.02
57 Fanny Grossin (Fra) Orléanais                           16.17
58 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Pays de Loire                      16.20
59 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Belgian National Team
60 Sanne Schmidt (Den) Danish National Team
61 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Itera                           16.53
62 Annette Griner (Ger) Stuttgart
63 Ekatarina Mokhova (Rus)
64 Clarissa Breuer (Ger) German National Team              17.04
65 Maja Adamsen (Den) Danish National Team                 17.19
66 Eleftheria Ellinakaki (Gre) Greek National Team         18.46
67 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team            20.31
68 Sonia Rocca (Ita) Edil Savino                           22.02
69 Doreen Weise (Ger) German National Team                 22.37
70 Gaelle Grossin (Fra) Orléanais                          23.27
71 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra)                               24.34
72 Suzan Smith (Fra)                                       24.57
73 Emilie Harmand (Fra) Est                                25.05
74 Ita Kryganovskaia (Spa) Pragma - Deia                   27.19
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Itera                            27.25
76 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) CA Mantes la Ville - 78            33.51
77 Verena Berger (Ger) Stuttgart                           35.05
78 Aurore Jeudy (Fra) Est                                  35.37
79 Anastasia Pastournatzi (Gre) Greek National Team        37.19
80 Géraldine Gill (Fra)                                    41.11
81 Fiona Souchon (Ger) Women Team                          50.19
82 Stéphanie Gros (Fra)                                    52.12
83 Liane Gaffron (Ger) Women Team                          53.17
84 Murielle Rideau (Fra) Pays de Loire                     55.07
85 Séverine Desmarchelier (Fra) Orléanais                  55.58
86 Donka Driva (Gre) Greek National Team                 1.00.06
87 Elenn Eifler (Ger) Women Team                         1.00.51
88 Ilona Gasser (Aut)                                    1.02.07
89 Chalime Giourbouz (Gre) Greek National Team           1.08.40
90 Barbara Vivier (Fra)                                  1.25.12
91 Marina Paragilou (Gre) Greek National Team            1.33.20

Courtesy of velomania.net