Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

World Masters Road Championships - CMM

St. Johann Austria, August 28-September 1, 2002

Main Page     Results     Previous Day    Next Day

Day 3 - August 30: Road Races - Men (1947-1949, 1958-1962, 1944-1946), Women (1958-1962, -1942)

Results

Men 1947-1949, 76 km

Marianne und Franz Baumann - Gedächtnisrennen

1 Ian Hallam (GBr)                             1.51.38
2 Georges Vonckx (Bel)
3 Josef Reis (Ger)
4 Graziano Verdini (Ita)
5 Edward Rachwal (Pol)
6 Alfonso Bonanno (Ita)
7 Wolfgang Veith (Ger)
8 Axel Hans Krause (Ger)
9 Gerhard Hrinkow (Aut)
10 Hubert Van Breedam (Bel)
11 Hubert Vise (Ger)
12 Palle Sorensen (Den)
13 Walter Kramp (Ger)
14 Fracois Mertens (Bel)
15 Roland Von Arx (Swi)
16 Jiri Kasal (Cze)
17 Manfred Harrer (Swi)
18 Alfonso Van Dijck (Bel)
19 Zbigniew Szalapski (Pol)
20 Jürgen Grütze (Ger)
21 Reinhart Thomas (Ger)
22 Friedrich Gaubitzer (Aut)
23 Svend E. Hansen (Den)
24 Albert Saludes Moro (Spa)
25 Henryk Januszek (Pol)
26 Laurie Lyster (Aus)
27 Ealdema Bacik (Ger)
28 George Smith (RSA)
29 James Miller (USA)
30 Natale Uliari (Ita)
31 Fuller Kenny (USA)
32 Klaus Joerdens (Ger)
33 Walter Kueng (Swi)
34 Guenter Laemmlein (Ger)
35 Kaare Christoffersen (Nor)
36 Maurizio Tognini (Ita)
37 Horst Wolf (Ger)
38 Gianni Gasparotto (Ita)
39 Howard Turner (USA)
40 Walter Gratzl (Aut)
41 Heinrich Kulms (Ger)
42 Gerhard Streich (Ger)
43 Danny Desair (Bel)
44 Giovanni Capecchi (Ita)
45 Willi Hassler (Ger)
46 Daniel Leveau (Fra)
47 Ryszard Mamos (Pol)
48 Antoon Van Kessel (Ned)
49 Ben Pouwels (Ned)
50 Juergen Leonhard (Ger)
51 Giancarlo Da Riva (Ita)
52 Reinhold Weber (Ger)
53 Pierino Faua (Ita)
54 Jean-Paul Leclercq (Bel)
55 Javier Perez Perez (Spa)
56 Harry Kellenaers (Ned)                         0.28
57 Johann Probst (Ger)                            7.43
58 Jeff Smith (Aus)
59 Dieter Seufert (Ger)
60 Elvio Morini (Ita)
61 Hansruedi Peter (Swi)
62 Werner Glaeser (Ger)
63 Günter Schäfer (Ger)                           8.29
64 Jose Reis (Bra)
65 Hans Jörg Seidel (Ger)
66 Otto Grothaus (Ger)
67 Rudolf Gutschi (Aut)
68 Peter Klose (Ger)
69 Marian Woda (Ger)                              8.55
70 Karl Körner (Ger)
71 Manfred Koehn (Ger)
72 Juergen Holzmann (Ger)                         9.09
73 Franciszek Ardel (Pol)                         9.14
74 Jerzy Slodak (Pol)                             9.43
75 Jiri Lhotak (Cze)
76 John Vagn Nielsen (Den)                        9.46
77 Piet Slikker (Ned)
78 Roland Herberger (Ger)                        11.03
79 Siegfried Leibner (Ger)                       11.25
80 Herbert Henschel (Ger)
81 Jose Quintana (Spa)
82 Robert Dijkman (Ned)                          13.18
83 Silvio Montin (Ita)
84 Karol Wieczorek (Pol)
85 Wolfgang Mueller (Ger)                        13.23
86 Peter Felten (Ger)
87 Harald Dingler (Ger)
88 Klaus Wenzel (Ger)                            20.29

Men 1958-1962, 116 km
 
Marianne und Franz Baumann - Gedächtnisrennen
 
1 Marco Lusini (Ita)                           2.38.27
2 Bernd Schmelz (Ger)
3 Luc Trappeniers (Bel)                           0.04
4 Roman Butra (Pol)                               0.07
5 Ron Vroom (Ned)                                 0.12
6 Roberto Mattei (Ita)
7 Sergey Udalov (Rus)
8 Uwe Hohlfeld (Ger)
9 Frank Cvajnar (Ger)
10 Dieter Terfruechte (Ger)
11 Luis Alberto Garcia Landa (Spa)
12 Kenny De Maerteleire (Bel)
13 Luciano Nocera (Ita)
14 Enrico Busch (Bra)
15 Gerrit Teunis (Ned)
16 Steffen Rasch (Ger)
17 Bernhard Glassl (Ger)
18 Pieter De Broeck (Bel)
19 Bostjan Salk (Slo)
20 Artur Splawski (Pol)
21 Silvo Povirk (Slo)
22 Marjan Smel (Slo)
23 Klaus Von Nessen (Ger)
24 Claudio Barbagli (Ita)
25 Rostislav Man (Cze)
26 Ottavio Soffredini (Swi)
27 Georg Bachmaier (Ger)
28 Martin Brot (Swi)
29 Vaclav Tomecek (Cze)
30 Massimo Tartaglia (Ita)
31 Juergen Feigl (Ger)
32 Dirk Fuchs (Bel)
33 Ralf Paddags (Ger)
34 Jozef Javorka (Svk)
35 Wolfgang Lackner (Aut)
36 Martin Hoegl (Ger)
37 Conny Bjoerkman (Swe)
38 Jesus Parente Perez (Spa)
39 Viatcheslav Kremnitski (Rus)
40 Mathias Gruenig (Ger)
41 Stefano Constantini (Ita)
42 Dino Buffoni (Ita)
43 Roy Mazzucco (Ita)
44 Werner Huegel (Ger)
45 Achim Janke (Ger)
46 Bartonek Robert (Aut)
47 Axel Sinske (Ger)
48 Massimo Berni (Ita)
49 Holger Konstabel (Ger)
50 Emilio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa)
51 Benedetto Venditeli (Ita)
52 Pascal Pink (Fra)
53 Enrico Chiacchierini (Ita)
54 Jan Cortoos (Bel)
55 Dietmar Abs (Ger)
56 Norbert Gasser (Aut)
57 Giorgio Bartolomeo (Ita)
58 Vincent Berg (RSA)
59 Josef Marecek (Cze)
60 Hans Joergen Christensen (Den)
61 Karl Wolfsberger (Aut)
62 Patrick Carroll (USA)
63 Jakob Morsch (Ger)
64 Dzmitry Buben (Blr)
65 Tom Dalkvist (Den)
66 Giovanni Riccioni (Ita)                        0.29
67 Rudi Woerndl (Ger)                             0.34
68 Karl Gillmayr (Aut)
69 Eugen Haug (Aut)
70 Angel Luis Garcia Abad (Spa)
71 Steffen Jahnke (Ger)                           0.44
72 Waldemar Delezynski (Pol)                      0.59
73 Juergen Alevrakis (Ger)                        1.02
74 Angelo Martorana (Ita)                         1.49
75 Dean Hough (USA)                               4.05
76 Jiri Bostik (Cze)                              4.26
77 Felice Rufini (Ita)
78 Adam Zydorczak (Pol)
79 Martin Bittner (Ger)
80 Roland Stapf (Ger)
81 Frank Reuter (Den)
82 Milan Brida (Svk)
83 Arno Hecking (Ger)
84 Thomas Nickel (Ger)
85 Gary Weir (GBr)
86 Fern. Garcia Gutierrez (Spa)
87 Jose Manuel Navarez Cerezo (Spa)
88 William De Wolf (Ned)
89 Antonello Macellari (Ita)                      4.54
90 Mario Pagnotta (Ita)                           4.56
91 Leonard Kirk (Irl)                            11.19
92 Patrick Mervaille (Bel)                       13.42
93 Stanley Andrie (USA)                          14.50
94 Ronny William Raes (Bel)
95 Robert Mc Whorter (USA)
96 Peter Kirchberg (Ger)                         14.57
97 Heinz Brot (Swi)                              15.04
98 Gunnar Krueger (Ger)                          15.13
99 Martin Huber (Ger)
100 Heinz Willy Leterle (Ger)
101 Viktor Stosek (Cze)                          29.20
102 Harry Rappmannsberger (Ger)                  30.53
103 Loretto Canazza (Fra)
104 Juan Jose Mengual Digon (Spa)
105 Bernd Roggenkamp (Ger)
106 Uwe Kuesel (Ger)
107 Garth Rees (Fin)                             32.47
108 Manfred Steinbach (Ger)                      40.06
109 Ryszard Szcezepanski (Pol)                   49.55
110 Jaroslaw Czubak (Pol)                      1.00.32

Men 1944-1946, 76 km

Großer Preis der Firma Hervis

1 Jean Pierre Leukemans (Bel)                  1.53.52
2 Gusti Zollinger (Swi)
3 Slawomir Rubin (Pol)                            0.06
4 Herbert Fivian (Swi)                            0.33
5 Marcello Marchetto (Ita)                        0.37
6 Victor Van Den Eynde (Bel)
7 Anders Hoej (Den)
8 Celeste De March (Ita)
9 Bill Mackaj (Aus)
10 Zbigniew Niespodzaiany (Pol)
11 Wim Wandes (Ned)
12 Walter Bogner (Ger)
13 Vassili Ovtcharov (Rus)
14 Manfred Guthardt (Ger)
15 Hugo Gevers (Bel)
16 Manfred Stumpf (Ger)
17 Nico Folschette (Lux)
18 Berthold Enger (Ger)
19 Nick Copeman (Aus)
20 Klaus Schulze (Ger)
21 Arthur Ziegler (Swi)
22 Manfred Gerhmann (Ger)
23 Stefan Wolff (Ger)
24 Francesco Tallarini (Ita)
25 Erwin Poellet (Ger)
26 Heinz Ganske (Ger)
27 Udo Quandt (Ger)
28 Frans Robijns (Bel)
29 Friedrich-Felix Vogt (Ger)
30 Milos Buncic (Ger)
31 Wilfried Göringer (Ger)
32 Jan Van Den Berg (RSA)
33 Mejmin Lacko (Svk)
34 Torsten Andersson (Swe)
35 Leif Nielsen (Den)
36 Giovanni De Bacco (Ita)
37 Frantisek Ostracky (Svk)
38 Kuno Messmann (Ger)
39 Bosse Stroemberg (Swe)
40 Giancarlo Salani (Ita)
41 Peter Hentschel (Ger)
42 Riccardo Beloli (Ita)
43 Gaetano Buttarelli (Ita)
44 Karl Korpitsch (Aut)
45 Miloslav Sustr (Cze)
46 Tony Retra (Aus)
47 Hans Joechl (Aut)
48 Luigi Maceroni (Ita)
49 Silvano Naldoni (Ita)                          0.48
50 Piero Martini (Ita)
51 Ulf Walter (Ger)                               4.44
52 Michal Kaminski (Pol)                          5.02
53 Kurt Dauwalder (Swi)                           5.04
54 Rolf Poeschke (Ger)                            5.06
55 Ferdinand Janosik (Svk)                        5.10
56 Erik Bengtsson (Den)
57 Miroslav Vodak (Cze)                           5.17
58 Guiseppe Haffeis (Ita)
59 Pavol Martinkovic (Svk)
60 Giovanni Di Stefano (Ita)
61 Frank Freitag (Ger)                            5.22
62 Edwin Webb (USA)
63 Zbigniew Bogucki (Pol)                         5.31
64 Roland Barts (Ger)                             5.37
65 Josep Bruguera Barbany (Spa)                   6.29
66 Lothar Onisseit (Ger)                         12.54
67 Kazimierz Dudzik (Ger)
68 Jelle Simonsen (Den)
69 Edward Rasala (Pol)                           14.42
70 Bjoern Karlsson (Swe)
71 Herbert Spiegel (Ger)                         14.47
72 Ryszard Smyczynski (Pol)
73 Peter Rihay (Svk)                             19.13
74 Gerald Kunst (Fra)                            20.11
75 Edward Jurzyca (Pol)                          31.59
76 Aladin Shabanov (Aze)                         39.30
77 Joop Scherrenberg (Ned)                       45.42

Women 1958-1962, 40 km

Großer Preis der Fa. Compex

1 Claudia Saintagne (Fra)                      1.06.53
2 Luiccia Grassi (Ita)                            0.05
3 Elfriede Fischer (Aut)                          0.34
4 Clare Greenwood (GBr)
5 Linda Eiler (Ger)
6 Anna Corona (Ita)
7 Ursula Rueckschloss (Ger)
8 Roswitha Blume (Ger)
9 Johanna Freysinger (Aut)
10 Antonia Tong (Ger)
11 Karla Steinkuehler (Ger)
12 Lillian Pfluke (USA)
13 Leslie Matthews (USA)                          3.53
14 Petra Klünder (Ger)
15 Helen Pearce (USA)
16 Lone Drejer (Den)
17 Roswitha Sanio (Ger)

Women 1942 and older, 40 km

Großer Preis des TVB St. Johann i.T.

1 Marie Therese Naessens (Bel)                 1.16.17
2 Bohumila Lomova (Cze)
3 Therese Molozay (Fra)                           0.17
4 Geraldine Stieda (Aus)
5 Irene Dorn (Ger)                                2.51
6 Elvira Laudan (Ger)                             9.01
7 Auguste Huber (Aut)
8 Annelies Bauer (Ger)                            9.35
9 Frieda Metz (Ger)