Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

52nd Grand Prix de Beuvry-La-Foret - 1.6

France, August 26, 2002

2001 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Danny In 't Ven (Bel) Bloks-Nijdam              3.39.43 (42.6 km/h)
2 Tom De Meyer (Bel) Bloks-Nijdam                    0.09
3 Serge Oger (Fra) France Police
4 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Bloks-Nijdam                   1.00
5 Nathan Clarke (Aus) Bloks-Nijdam                   1.09
6 Stephan Wynands (Bel) Go Pass ABX
7 Pascal Carlot (Fra) CC Nogent                      1.14
8 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Bianchi Berlin
9 Sebastian Six (Fra) Dunkerque DF
10 Fabrice Paumier (Fra) Dunkerque DF
11 Cladue Pauwels (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
12 Robby Meul (Bel) Go Pass ABX
13 David Ternoy (Fra) ESEG Douai
14 Laurent d'Olivier (Fra) Equipe France             2.12
15 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) France Police
16 Jeffrey Pirson (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team
17 Andre Kalfack (Ger) Team Bianchi Berlin           2.26
18 Mickael Blanchy (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
19 Aleksei Levdanski (Blr) UV Aube
20 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
21 Sven Steiner (Ger) Team Bianchi Berlin
22 Anton Wouters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites              2.31
23 Benoit Genauzeau (Fra) Equipe France              2.46
24 Said Haddou (Fra) Equipe France
25 Petr Lazar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
26 Olivier Lajoie (Fra) ESEG Douai
27 Dimitri Vanhalwyn (Fra) Selection Nord Pas de Calais
28 Jeroen Das (Bel) Wieler Promotie Team
29 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) RO St Petersburg
30 Gerald Lavalard (Fra) Dunkerque DF
31 Hugo Kok (Ned) APAC Eemland
32 Ludovic Vanhee (Fra) Dunkerque DF
33 Serguei Lazarev (Rus) RO St Petersburg
34 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Go Pass ABX
35 Gilles Cirone (Fra) ESEG Douai
36 Jacques Schuit (Ned) Bloks-Nijdam
37 Edwin Wielink (Ned) APAC Eemland
38 Yann Buiron (Fra) France Police
39 Michael Schweitzer (Ger) Vermarc Sportswear Bonn
40 Frederic Mille (Fra) France Police
41 Vincent Socquin (Fra) Equipe France
42 Stanislaw Kozubek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
43 Gerald Bigot (Fra) ESEG Douai
44 Christophe Jassens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites         5.59
45 Aziz Immouni (Fra) Selection Nord Pas de Calai    6.32

Starters: 104
Classified: 45

Courtesy of velomania.net

Past Winners

2001 Jurgen Debuysschere (Bel) Phil's Confection