Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

57th Ronde van Noord-Holland - 1.3

Netherlands, April 7, 2002

2001 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

1 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus            4.34.58 (43.642 km/h)
2 Mark Vlijm (Ned) AXA VVZ
3 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
4 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot-ZVVZ
5 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
6 Tim Meeusen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Cologne
8 Björn Cornelissen (Ned) AXA VVZ
9 Martijn Lust (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
10 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) RDM-Flanders
11 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
12 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta
13 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
14 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) National Team
15 Gerard Windhouwer (Ned) National Team
16 John Talen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
17 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
18 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Bert Story Piels
19 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
20 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
21 Ton Slippens (Ned) Dutch Track Team
22 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
23 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop
24 Jürgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
25 Marcel Luppes (Ned) AXA VVZ
26 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
27 Jannik Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
28 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
29 Frank Van Rooijen (Ned) National Team
30 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
31 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
32 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
33 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne
34 Frank Klein (Ger) Team Cologne
35 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) Team Cologne
36 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
37 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mróz
38 Thijs Al (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
39 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
40 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
41 Peep Mikli (Est) AXA VVZ
42 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
43 Marco Engels (Ned) RDM-Flanders
44 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung    0.15
45 Juliën Smink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
46 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus             0.17
47 Danny Daelman (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  0.21
48 Daniël Van Elven (Ned) AXA VVZ                         0.22
49 Peter Van Der Velden (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
50 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus           0.28
51 Berry Hoedemakers (Ned) National Team                  0.34
52 Jan Jespersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           2.17
53 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Team Cologne                         3.46
54 Reinier Honig (Ned) Bert Story Piels                   3.55
55 Marty Nothstein (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
56 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch Track Team
57 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta
58 Steven Peters (Ned) Bert Story Piels
59 John Den Braber (Ned) AXA VVZ
60 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep
61 Mathijs Loohuis (Ned) Bert Story Piels

Sprints

1 Thijs Al (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus                     7
2 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team fakta                         6
3 Jannik Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             5

Courtesy of Arjan van Gent/www.Ronde-van-Noord-Holland.nl

Past winners

2001 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) 
2000 Björnar Vestöl (Nor)
1999 (2) Jans Koerts(Ned)
1998 Louis De Koning (Ned)
1997 Björn Vonk (Ned)
1996 Rudi Kemna(Ned)
1995 John Den Braber (Ned)
1994 Luc Reijrink (Ned)
1993 (2) Patrick Rasch(Ned)
1992 Henri Dorgelo (Ned)
1991 Jans Koerts (Ned)
1990 (2) Erwin Kistemaker(Ned)
1989 Eric Stroombergen (Ned)
1988 David Pots (Ned)
1987 Patrick Rasch(Ned)
1986 Ralph Moorman (Ned)
1985 Gérad Schipper (Ned)
1984 Nico Van der Klundert(Ned)
1983 Erwin Kistemaker (Ned)
1982 Théo Wallenburg (Ned)
1981 Peer Maas (Ned)
1980 Théo Hogervorst (Ned)
1979 Théo De Rooy (Ned)
1978 Henk Mustaars (Ned)
1977 Bart Van Est (Ned)
1976 AdriVan Houwelingen (Ned)
1975 P. Van der Kruijs (Ned)
1974 Théo Smit (Ned)
1973 Piet VanKatwijk (Ned)
1972 Wim De Waal (Ned)
1971 Nanno Bakker (Ned)
1970 TinoTabak (Ned)
1969 (2) Harry Jansen (Ned)
1968 Harry Jansen (Ned)
1967 Wim Du Bois (Ned)
1966 Eddy Beugels (Ned)
1965 Evert Dolman (Ned)
1964 Gerben Karstens (Ned)
1963 Marinus Paul (Ned)
1962 Henk Cornelisse (Ned)
1961 Jan Jansen (Ned)
1960 Ab Sluis (Ned)
1959 (2) Harry Scholten (Ned)
1958 Harry Scholten (Ned)
1957 Joop Van den Putten (Ned)
1956 Jan Rol (Ned)
1955 RenéVan Meenen (Ned)
1954 Karel Keepers (Ned)
1953 Wout Verhoeven (Ned)
1952 PietVan Roon (Ned)
1951 Hans Dekkers (Ned)
1950 Wout Wagtmans (Ned)
1949 PietVerwijmeren (Ned)
1948 Hans Krever (Ned)
1947 Gèrard Van Beek (Ned)
1946 Joop Middelink(Ned)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com