Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

65th Tour de Pologne - ProT

Poland, September 14-20, 2008

Past winners

2006
 
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto              3.52.11
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                               0.27
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                            0.38
 
2006
 
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   31.09.41
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                          0.18
3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    0.31
 
2005
 
1 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                        32.11.58
2 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                              0.05
3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               0.11
 
2004
 
1 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffč Mokambo      29.21.38
2 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia                            0.23
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                    0.40
 
2003
 
1 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                 29.46.11
2 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                   1.12
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                1.46
 
2002
 
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour                   29.38.21
2 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) PZKol. Snc                            0.19
3 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis                             0.25

 
2001
 
1 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Mat                           29.56.58
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Aricole                            0.28
3 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Mat                              1.59

 
2000
 
1 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                   3.44.37
2 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mróz Supradyn Witaminy                 0.07
3 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites                           1.26
 
1999
 
1 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Mróz                              27.52.53
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Crédit Agricole                           0.30
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Mróz
 
*Note: Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mróz placed second but
was later disqualified for doping.
 
1998
 

1 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) TVM                                34.21.25
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Casino                                  2.26
3 Fabio Malberti (Ita) Asics                                 3.10
 
1997
 

1 Rolf Jaermann (Swi) Casino                             33.27.53
2 Zenon Jaskula (Pol) Mapei-GB                               0.25
3 Saso Sviben (Slo) Team Radenska                            1.02
 
1996
 
1 Viatcheslav Djavanian (Rus) Roslotto-ZG                28.03.46
2 Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) Roslotto-ZG                       2.44
3 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-GB                                  5.18
 
1995 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre Panaria Animex
1994 Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) Lampre Panaria Animex
1993 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Pekaes Lang Rover Legia
1992 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Sonia - Górnik
1991 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) OZKOL Walbrzych
1990 Mieczyslaw Karlowicz (Pol) LZS Jelcz
1989 Marek Wrona (Pol) LZS Jelcz Olawa
1988 Andrzej Mierzejewski (Pol) LZS I
1987 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Polska
1986 Marek Kulas (Pol) Polska
1985 Marek Lesniewski (Pol) Polska
1984 Andrzej Mierzejewski (Pol) Polska
1983 Tadeusz Krawczyk (Pol) Polska I
1982 Andrzej Mierzejewski (Pol) Polska
1981 Jan Brzezny (Pol) Polska I
1980 Czeslaw Lang (Pol) Polska I
1979 Henryk Charucki (Pol) Metalowiec
1978 Jan Brzezny (Pol) Polska I
1977 Lechoslaw Michalak (Pol) Polska I
1976 Janusz Kowalski (Pol) Polska
1975 Tadeusz Mytnik (Pol) Flota Gdynia
1974 Andre Delcroix (Bel) Belgium
1973 Lucjan Lis (Pol) Górnik Radzionków
1972 Jose Luis Viejo (Spa) Spain
1971 Stanislaw Szozda (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa
1970 Jan Stachura (Pol) Unia Oswiecim
1969 Wojciech Matusiak (Pol) Arkonia Szczecin
1968 Jan Kudra (Pol) Spolem Lódz
1967 Andrzej Blawdzin (Pol) LZS Mazowsze
1966 Józef Gawliczek (Pol) LZS II
1965 Józef Beker (Pol) LZS Mokrzeszów
1964 Rajmund Zielinski (Pol) LZS Nowogard
1963 Stanislaw Gazda (Pol) Start Bielsko
1962 Jan Kudra (Pol) Spolem Lódz
1961 Henryk Kowalski (Pol) Lechia Gdansk
1960 Roger Diercken (Bel) Belgium
1959 Wieslaw Podobas (Pol) CWKS Warszawa
1958 Boguslaw Fornalczyk (Pol) LZS Myszków
1957 Henryk Kowalski (Pol) Lechia Gdansk
1956 Marian Wieckowski (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa
1955 Marian Wieckowski (Pol) CWKS Warszawa
1954 Marian Wieckowski (Pol) CWKS Warszawa
1953 Mieczyslaw Wilczewski (Pol) Unia Chorzów
1952 Waclaw Wójcik (Pol) CWKS Warszawa
1949 Francesco Locatelli (Pol) Wlochy
1948 Waclaw Wójcik (Pol) Polska I
1947 Stanislaw Grzelak (Pol) Tramwajarz Lódz
1939 Boleslaw Napierala (Pol) Syrena Warszawa
1937 Boleslaw Napierala (Pol) Polska II
1933 Jerzy Lipinski (Pol) Skoda Warszawa
1929 Józef Stefanski (Pol) AKS Warszawa
1928 Feliks Wiecek (Pol) Bydgoski Klub Kolarski
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com