Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

PowerNet Tour of Southland - 2.2

New Zealand, November 3-8, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Stage Details           Next Stage

Stage 1 - November 3: Invercargill TTT, 8.42 km

Results

1 Heath Blackgrove (Colourplus)                         10.05 (50.102 km/h)
2 Justin England (Colourplus)                                
3 Westley Gough (Colourplus)                                 
4 Marc Ryan (Colourplus)                                     
5 Jesse Sergent (Subway-Avanti)                          0.02
6 James Williamson (Subway-Avanti)                           
7 Jeremy Yates (Subway-Avanti)                               
8 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)                              
9 Gordon Mccauley (Cycle Surgery)                        0.06
10 Eric Drower (Cycle Surgery)                               
11 Tom Scully (Cycle Surgery)                                
12 James Fairweather (Cycle Surgery)                         
13 Paul Odlin (The Southland Times-Trek)                 0.09
14 Hayden Roulston (The Southland Times-Trek)                
15 Michael Torckler (The Southland Times-Trek)               
16 Philip Schnyder (Kia Motors)                          0.13
17 Samuel Eadie (Kia Motors)                                 
18 Alex Meenhorst (Kia Motors)                               
19 George Bennett (Kia Motors)                               
20 Dominique Rollin (Delmaine R&R)                       0.15
21 Ashley Whitehead (Delmaine R&R)                           
22 Sam King-Turner (Delmaine R&R)                            
23 Mark Langlands (Delmaine R&R)                             
24 Matt Sillars (Delmaine R&R)                               
25 Clinton Avery (Ascot Park Hotel)                      0.16
26 Elliot Crowther (Ascot Park Hotel)                        
27 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)                           
28 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)                           
29 Bevan Mason (Ascot Park Hotel)                            
30 Michael Grabinger (Hilo Decorating Ltd)               0.17
31 Charles Dionne (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                      
32 Kirk O'bee (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                          
33 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)                         0.18
34 Nathan Page (Creation Signs)                              
35 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)                              
36 David Evans (Creation Signs)                              
37 Andrew Crawley (Creation Signs)                           
38 Will Dickeson (Kia Motors)                            0.19
39 Peter Latham (Raboplus)                               0.21
40 Robin Reid (Raboplus)                                     
41 Glen Chadwick (Raboplus)                                  
42 Justin Kerr (Raboplus)                                    
43 Shem Roger (Raboplus)                                     
44 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)                        0.33
45 Ryan Wills (Share The Road)                               
46 Roman Van Uden (Share The Road)                           
47 Aaron Lawson (Share The Road)                             
48 Chuck Coyle (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                         
49 Michael Stallard (Powernet)                           0.34
50 Mathew Gorter (Powernet)                                  
51 Joel Pearson (Powernet)                                   
52 John Alabaster (Powernet)                                 
53 Paul Winterbourne (Powernet)                              
54 Richard Rollinson (Energy Smart)                      0.35
55 Dennis Farrell (Energy Smart)                             
56 Andrew Phillips (Energy Smart)                            
57 Nic Atkinson (Energy Smart)                               
58 Colin Robertson (Energy Smart)                            
59 Brett Tivers (Preston Russell Law)                    0.36
60 Brad Hall (Preston Russell Law)                           
61 Brock Roberts (Preston Russell Law)                       
62 Stephen Elden (Preston Russell Law)                       
63 Jack Bauer (Fulton Hogan)                             0.37
64 Josh Barley (Fulton Hogan)                                
65 Scott Rainsford (Fulton Hogan)                            
66 Brad Carter (Calder Stewart)                          0.39
67 James Mccoy (Calder Stewart)                              
68 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)                          
69 Benjamin King (Calder Stewart)                            
70 Alex Mcgregor (Calder Stewart)                            
71 James Gibson (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
72 Brett Dawber (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
73 Chris Sanson (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
74 Adam Semple (Calder Stewart)                              
75 Adam Coker (Share The Road)                           0.41
76 Shane Melrose (The Southland Times-Trek)              0.42
77 Alexander Ray (Sycamore Print)                        0.50
78 Bradley Aldrich (Sycamore Print)                          
79 Andy Mcnab (Sycamore Print)                               
80 Tyler Locke (Now-MS Society)                              
81 Latham Croft (Sycamore Print)                             
82 Peter Rennie (Now-MS Society)                             
83 Sheldon Deeny (Now-MS Society)                            
84 Cory Greenberg (Now-MS Society)                           
85 Aaron Schneider (Now-MS Society)                          
86 Nick Longrove (Hudson Gavin Martin)                   0.55
87 Jamie Whyte (Hudson Gavin Martin)                         
88 Andrew Eagles (Hudson Gavin Martin)                       
89 Jeremy Meech (Hudson Gavin Martin)                        
90 Nico De Jong (Hudson Gavin Martin)                        
91 Sheldon Gorter (Southern Institute Of Technology)     0.58
92 Matt Douglas (Southern Institute Of Technology)           
93 Tim Pearce (Southern Institute Of Technology)             
94 Rodney Weiberg (Southern Institute Of Technology)         
95 Jonty Taylor (Southern Institute Of Technology)           
96 Brian Briggs (Riverside Rentals)                      0.59
97 Colin Cornberg (Riverside Rentals)                        
98 Jonathon Atkinson (Riverside Rentals)                     
99 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)                  1.04
100 Matthew Marshall (South West Helicopters)                
101 Mark Matthews (South West Helicopters)                   
102 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters)                     
103 Leon Hextall (Winton's Middle Pub)                   1.14
104 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road)                        1.17
105 Garth Cooper (South West Helicopters)                1.20
106 Tim Hargrave (Fulton Hogan)                          1.45
107 Alasdair Dempsey (Fulton Hogan)                          
108 Alan Williams (Riverside Rentals)                    1.50
109 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus)                             
110 Winston Biggs (Riverside Rentals)                    2.06
111 Chris O'connor (Cycle Surgery)                       2.26
112 Omer Kem (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                           
113 Sam Bewley (The Southland Times-Trek)                2.31
114 Josh Page (Preston Russell Law)                      4.33
115 Daniel Seagar (Sycamore Print)                       5.43
 
General Classification after Stage 1
 
1 Heath Blackgrove (Colourplus)                         10.05
2 Justin England (Colourplus)                                
3 Westley Gough (Colourplus)                                 
4 Marc Ryan (Colourplus)                                     
5 Jesse Sergent (Subway-Avanti)                          0.02
6 James Williamson (Subway-Avanti)                           
7 Jeremy Yates (Subway-Avanti)                               
8 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)                              
9 Gordon Mccauley (Cycle Surgery)                        0.06
10 Eric Drower (Cycle Surgery)                               
11 Tom Scully (Cycle Surgery)                                
12 James Fairweather (Cycle Surgery)                         
13 Paul Odlin (The Southland Times-Trek)                 0.09
14 Hayden Roulston (The Southland Times-Trek)                
15 Michael Torckler (The Southland Times-Trek)               
16 Philip Schnyder (Kia Motors)                          0.13
17 Samuel Eadie (Kia Motors)                                 
18 Alex Meenhorst (Kia Motors)                               
19 George Bennett (Kia Motors)                               
20 Dominique Rollin (Delmaine R&R)                       0.15
21 Ashley Whitehead (Delmaine R&R)                           
22 Sam King-Turner (Delmaine R&R)                            
23 Mark Langlands (Delmaine R&R)                             
24 Matt Sillars (Delmaine R&R)                               
25 Clinton Avery (Ascot Park Hotel)                      0.16
26 Elliot Crowther (Ascot Park Hotel)                        
27 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)                           
28 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)                           
29 Bevan Mason (Ascot Park Hotel)                            
30 Michael Grabinger (Hilo Decorating Ltd)               0.17
31 Charles Dionne (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                      
32 Kirk O'bee (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                          
33 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)                         0.18
34 Nathan Page (Creation Signs)                              
35 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)                              
36 David Evans (Creation Signs)                              
37 Andrew Crawley (Creation Signs)                           
38 Will Dickeson (Kia Motors)                            0.19
39 Peter Latham (Raboplus)                               0.21
40 Robin Reid (Raboplus)                                     
41 Glen Chadwick (Raboplus)                                  
42 Justin Kerr (Raboplus)                                    
43 Shem Roger (Raboplus)                                     
44 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)                        0.33
45 Ryan Wills (Share The Road)                               
46 Roman Van Uden (Share The Road)                           
47 Aaron Lawson (Share The Road)                             
48 Chuck Coyle (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                         
49 Michael Stallard (Powernet)                           0.34
50 Mathew Gorter (Powernet)                                  
51 Joel Pearson (Powernet)                                   
52 John Alabaster (Powernet)                                 
53 Paul Winterbourne (Powernet)                              
54 Richard Rollinson (Energy Smart)                      0.35
55 Dennis Farrell (Energy Smart)                             
56 Andrew Phillips (Energy Smart)                            
57 Nic Atkinson (Energy Smart)                               
58 Colin Robertson (Energy Smart)                            
59 Brett Tivers (Preston Russell Law)                    0.36
60 Brad Hall (Preston Russell Law)                           
61 Brock Roberts (Preston Russell Law)                       
62 Stephen Elden (Preston Russell Law)                       
63 Jack Bauer (Fulton Hogan)                             0.37
64 Josh Barley (Fulton Hogan)                                
65 Scott Rainsford (Fulton Hogan)                            
66 Brad Carter (Calder Stewart)                          0.39
67 James Mccoy (Calder Stewart)                              
68 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)                          
69 Benjamin King (Calder Stewart)                            
70 Alex Mcgregor (Calder Stewart)                            
71 James Gibson (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
72 Brett Dawber (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
73 Chris Sanson (Winton's Middle Pub)                        
74 Adam Semple (Calder Stewart)                              
75 Adam Coker (Share The Road)                           0.41
76 Shane Melrose (The Southland Times-Trek)              0.42
77 Alexander Ray (Sycamore Print)                        0.50
78 Bradley Aldrich (Sycamore Print)                          
79 Andy Mcnab (Sycamore Print)                               
80 Tyler Locke (Now-MS Society)                              
81 Latham Croft (Sycamore Print)                             
82 Peter Rennie (Now-MS Society)                             
83 Sheldon Deeny (Now-MS Society)                            
84 Cory Greenberg (Now-MS Society)                           
85 Aaron Schneider (Now-MS Society)                          
86 Nick Longrove (Hudson Gavin Martin)                   0.55
87 Jamie Whyte (Hudson Gavin Martin)                         
88 Andrew Eagles (Hudson Gavin Martin)                       
89 Jeremy Meech (Hudson Gavin Martin)                        
90 Nico De Jong (Hudson Gavin Martin)                        
91 Sheldon Gorter (Southern Institute Of Technology)     0.58
92 Matt Douglas (Southern Institute Of Technology)           
93 Tim Pearce (Southern Institute Of Technology)             
94 Rodney Weiberg (Southern Institute Of Technology)         
95 Jonty Taylor (Southern Institute Of Technology)           
96 Brian Briggs (Riverside Rentals)                      0.59
97 Colin Cornberg (Riverside Rentals)                        
98 Jonathon Atkinson (Riverside Rentals)                     
99 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)                  1.04
100 Matthew Marshall (South West Helicopters)                
101 Mark Matthews (South West Helicopters)                   
102 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters)                     
103 Leon Hextall (Winton's Middle Pub)                   1.14
104 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road)                        1.17
105 Garth Cooper (South West Helicopters)                1.20
106 Tim Hargrave (Fulton Hogan)                          1.45
107 Alasdair Dempsey (Fulton Hogan)                          
108 Alan Williams (Riverside Rentals)                    1.50
109 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus)                             
110 Winston Biggs (Riverside Rentals)                    2.06
111 Chris O'connor (Cycle Surgery)                       2.26
112 Omer Kem (Hilo Decorating Ltd)                           
113 Sam Bewley (The Southland Times-Trek)                2.31
114 Josh Page (Preston Russell Law)                      4.33
115 Daniel Seagar (Sycamore Print)                       5.43
 
Teams classification
 
1 Colourplus                                            30.15
2 Subway-Avanti                                          0.06
3 Cycle Surgery                                          0.18
4 The Southland Times-Trek                               0.27
5 Kia Motors                                             0.39
6 Delmaine R&R                                           0.45
7 Ascot Park Hotel                                       0.48
8 Hilo Decorating Ltd                                    0.51
9 Creation Signs                                         0.54
10 Raboplus                                              1.03
11 Share The Road                                        1.39
12 Powernet                                              1.42
13 Energy Smart                                          1.45
14 Preston Russell Law                                   1.48
15 Fulton Hogan                                          1.51
16 Calder Stewart                                        1.57
17 Winton's Middle Pub                                       
18 Now-MS Society                                        2.30
19 Sycamore Print                                            
20 Hudson Gavin Martin                                   2.45
21 Southern Institute Of Technology                      2.54
22 Riverside Rentals                                     2.57
23 South West Helicopters                                3.12

Back to top