Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

Australian Open Road Championships - CN

Ballarat, Australia, January 9-January 12, 2008

Start list - Road Races

Elite men - 163.2 km, Sunday, January 13, 11 AM
 
1 Darren Lapthorne (Vic)
2 Michael Rogers (ACT)
3 Stuart O’Grady (SA)
4 Allan Davis (Qld)
5 Baden Cooke (Vic)
6 Matthew Lloyd (Vic)
7 Trent Lowe (Vic)
8 Aaron Kemps (Qld)
9 Christopher Sutton (NSW)
10 Luke Roberts (SA)
11 Simon Gerrans (Vic)
12 William Walker (Vic)
13 Stuart Shaw (ACT)
14 Mathew Hayman (ACT)
15 Mark Renshaw (NSW)
16 Stephen Isbel (ACT)
17 Brent Miller (ACT)
18 James Steinhauser (Vic)
19 Takaeaki Ayabe (Jpn)
20 Takumi Beppu (Jpn)
21 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)
22 Niko Merilainen (Fin)
23 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn)
24 Graeme Brown (NSW)
25 Phillip Chapman (NSW)
26 John Ebeling (NSW)
27 David Evans (NSW)
28 Nathan Germaine (NSW)
29 Shaun Higgerson (NSW)
30 Robert Hodgson (NSW)
31 Matthew Johns (NSW)
32 Hayden Kegg (NSW)
34 Shaun Lewis (NSW)
35 Peter McDonald (NSW)
36 Peter Milostic (NSW)
37 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)
38 Joel Pearson (NSW)
39 Bradley Scarfe (NSW)
40 Kor Sietsma (NSW)
41 Raymond Smith (NSW)
42 Robert Williams (NSW)
43 Trent Wilson (NSW)
44 Craig Cahill (Qld)
45 Gregory Campbell (Qld)
46 Giuseppe Cirella (Qld)
47 Jonathan Coulter (Qld)
48 Scott Davis (Qld)
49 Ben Day (Qld)
50 Michael England (Qld)
51 Gilbert Gutowski (Qld)
52 Adam Hansen (Qld)
53 Cameron Hughes (Qld)
54 Grant Irwin (Qld)
55 Scott Kilmartin (Qld)
56 Christopher Klem (Qld)
57 Gavin Nicholls (Qld)
58 Chris Prior (Qld)
59 Jared Rowney (Qld)
60 Matthew Wood (Qld)
62 Gene Bates (SA)
63 Will Dickeson (SA)
64 Chris Jongewaard (SA)
65 Matthew Opperman (SA)
66 Michael Stallard (SA)
67 Joshua Chugg (Tas)
68 Jai Crawford (Tas)
69 Daniel Furmston (Tas)
70 Caleb Manion (Tas)
71 Karl Menzies (Tas)
72 Richie Porte (Tas)
73 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas)
74 Joshua Wilson (Tas)
75 Cameron Wurf (Tas)
76 Peter Aquilina (Vic)
77 Jay Bourke (Vic)
78 Hilton Clarke (Vic)
79 Jonathon Clarke (Vic)
80 Christopher D’Amelio (Vic)
81 Brad Edmunds (Vic)
82 Richard England (Vic)
83 Samuel Hartley (Vic)
84 Jason Hegert (Vic)
85 Mark Hooper (Vic)
86 Tim Hucker (Vic)
87 Matthew Jensen (Vic)
88 Peter Ladd (Vic)
89 Craig McCartney (Vic)
90 Nicholas Mitchell (Vic)
91 Casey Munro (Vic)
92 Adam Murchie (Vic)
93 David Pell (Vic)
94 Rhys Pollock (Vic)
95 James Pugh (Vic)
98 Samuel Rix (Vic)
99 Jeremy Ross (Vic)
100 Murray Spink (Vic)
101 Reece Stephens (Vic)
102 Jacob Sutherland (Vic)
104 Damien Turner (Vic)
105 Will Wettenhall (Vic)
106 Matt Wilson (Vic)
107 Stuart Gribble (WA)
108 Nathan Jones (WA)
109 Henk Vogels (WA)
110 Greg Henderson (NZl)
111 Chris Luxton (Vic)
112 Koen De Kort (Ned)
113 Evan Oliphant (GBr)
 
Elite women - 102 km, Saturday, January 12, 1:30 PM
 
200 Katie Mactier (Vic)
201 Carla Ryan (Qld)
203 Oenone Wood (ACT)
204 Sara Carrigan (Qld)
205 Natalie Bates (NSW)
206 Bridie O’Donnell (Vic)
207 Alexis Rhodes (SA)
208 Vicki Whitelaw (ACT)
209 Rochelle Gilmore (NSW)
210 Olivia Gollan (NSW)
211 Emma Rickards (Vic)
212 Amanda Spratt (NSW)
214 Susie Boer (ACT)
215 Niki Fisher (ACT)
216 Kerry Knowler (ACT)
217 Tara O’Brien (ACT)
218 Karoliina Rasanen (Fin)
219 Rebecca Armstrong (WA)
221 Katherine O’Shea (Vic)
222 Leonie Burford (NSW)
224 Jane Despas (NSW)
225 Kate Finegan (NSW)
226 Sorcha Flett (NSW)
227 Sue Forsyth (NSW)
228 Toireasa Gallagher (NSW)
229 Amber Jenkins (NSW)
230 Jemma O’Brien (NSW)
233 Joanna Somerville (NSW)
234 Rebecca Thyne (NT)
235 Hannah Banks (Qld)
236 Ruth Corset (Qld)
237 Nikki Egyed (Qld)
238 Bridget Evans (Qld)
240 Helen Griffiths (Qld)
241 Sasha Harvey (Qld)
242 Carly Hibberd (Qld)
243 Jahna Hobbs (Qld)
244 Nicole Kelly (Qld)
245 Louise Kerr (Qld)
246 Jocelyn Loane (Qld)
247 Emma Mackie (Qld)
248 Michelle Mewing (Qld)
249 Patricia Palmer (Qld)
250 Tahlia Paskin (Qld)
251 Kate Porteous (Qld)
252 Loren Rowney (Qld)
253 Hayley Wright (Qld)
254 Liz Young (Qld)
255 Rebecca Bannon (SA)
256 Tiffany Cromwell (SA)
257 Caitlin Deckert (SA)
259 Kira Mason (SA)
260 Rachel Neylan (SA)
262 Olivia Pilla (SA)
263 Carlee Taylor (SA)
264 Grace Sulzberger (Tas)
265 Suzanne Alway (Vic)
266 Radele Berriman (Vic)
267 Jessica Berry (Vic)
268 Leila Bunnett (Vic)
269 Deborah Fagg (Vic)
270 Cristine Foster (Vic)
271 Lisa Friend (Vic)
272 Lisa Jacobs (Vic)
273 Helen Kelly (Vic)
274 Sharon Laws (Vic)
275 Jenny Macpherson (Vic)
276 Myra Moller (Vic)
277 Peta Mullens (Vic)
278 Sophie Perez (Vic)
280 Maryam Rogers (Vic)
281 Megan Ross (Vic)
282 Fiona Spargo (Vic)
283 Tory Thomas (Vic)
284 Kathryn Watt (Vic)
285 Nicole Whitburn (Vic)
286 Davina Summers (WA)
 
Under 23 Men - 122.4 km, Saturday, January 12, 9:30 AM
 
120 Wesley Sulzberger (Tas)
121 Simon Clarke (Vic)
122 Dean Windsor (NSW)
123 Jack Anderson (Qld)
124 Matthew Goss (Tas)
125 Zakkari Dempster (Vic)
126 Hayden Josefski (Qld)
127 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic)
128 Johnnie Walker (Vic)
129 Fabio Calabria (ACT)
130 William Ford (Vic)
131 Matt King (NT)
132 Benjamin King (WA)
133 Travis Meyer (WA)
134 Lachlan Norris (WA)
135 Anthony Bennett (NSW)
136 Brendan Brooks (NSW)
137 Luke Cridland (NSW)
138 Tim Guy (NSW)
139 Chris Jory (NSW)
140 Richard Lang (NSW)
141 Joseph Lewis (NSW)
142 Angus Morton (NSW)
143 Dale Scarfe (NSW)
144 Brodie Talbot (NSW)
145 Blair Windsor (NSW)
146 Clay Allison (Qld)
147 Hayden Brooks (Qld)
148 Lee Fry (Qld)
149 Craig Gibbs (Qld)
150 Joel Lewis (Qld)
151 David Melville (Qld)
152 Griffith Moore (Qld)
154 Darcy Rosenlund (Qld)
155 Malcolm Rudolph (Qld)
156 Dustin Spence (Qld)
157 Suki Stone (Qld)
158 Peter Thompson (Qld)
159 Tarquin Wallace (Qld)
160 Brett Anderson (SA)
161 Travis Frisby (SA)
162 Russell Gill (SA)
163 Kevin Harnett (SA)
164 Michael Johnstone (SA)
165 Timothy Roe (SA)
166 Jarrod Harman (Tas)
167 Jeremy Hills (Tas)
168 Matthew McDonagh (Tas)
169 Thomas Robinson (Tas)
170 Timothy Walker (Tas)
171 Luke Aggett (Vic)
172 Cal Britten (Vic)
173 Bradley Clark (Vic)
174 Mitchell Docker (Vic)
175 Stuart Grimsey (Vic)
176 Pip Grinter (Vic)
177 Sebastian Guiney (Vic)
178 James Henry (Vic)
179 James Ibrahim (Vic)
180 Luke Knox (Vic)
181 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)
182 Shaun McCarthy (Vic)
183 Aaron Moffatt (Vic)
184 Mark O’Brien (Vic)
186 Steven Robb (Vic)
187 Andrew Rolland (Vic)
188 Patrick Shaw (Vic)
189 Chris Steffanoni (Vic)
190 Lachlan Stewart (Vic)
191 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic)
192 Kane Walker (Vic)
193 Nicholas Walker (Vic)
194 Timothy White (Vic)
195 Mitchell Brooks (WA)
196 Michael Fitzgerald (WA)
197 Adam Semple (WA)
198 Jarrod Tremayne (WA)