Home
Competitive Cyclist
Giant
Cervelo
Cannondale
Maxxis
Seven Cycles
Speedplay
Karbona Parts
Comobike

101st Giro di Lombardia - ProT

Italy, October 20, 2007

Start list

Quickstep - Innergetic                         Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
 
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita)                          11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
2 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)              12 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus)
3 Davide Vigano (Ita)                          13 Stefano Cavallari (Ita)
4 Hubert Schwab (Swi)                          14 Massimo Codol (Ita)
5 Andrea Tonti (Ita)                           15 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
6 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)                         16 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)                      17 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
8 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)                         18 Andrea Rossi (Ita)
 
AG2r Prévoyance                                Barloworld
 
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)                     31 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa)
22 Philip Deignan (Irl)                        32 Diego Caccia (Ita)
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)                       33 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col)
24 John Gadret (Fra)                           34 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)
25 Julien Loubet (Fra)                         35 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)
26 Renaud Dion (Fra)                           36 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra)                     37 Hugo Sabido (Por)
28 Blaise Sonnery (Fra)                        38 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr)
 
Bouygues Telecom                               Caisse d'Epargne
 
41 Yohann Gène (Fra)                           52 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)
42 Vincent Jérôme (Fra)                        53 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
43 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)                      54 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
44 Erki Pütsep (Est)                           55 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)
45 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)                       56 Mathieu Perget (Fra)
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)                       57 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)
                                               58 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa)
 
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
 
61 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)                         71 Leonardo Duque (Col)
62 Emanuele Sella (Ita)                        72 Yann Huguet (Fra)
64 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex)                  73 Sébastien Minard (Fra)
65 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)           74 Damien Monier (Fra)
66 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)                    75 Maxime Monfort (Bel)
67 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)           76 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
68 Daniele Colli (Ita)                         77 Tristan Valentin (Fra)
 
Crédit Agricole                                Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
 
82 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)                       91 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)                       92 Steven Cummings (GBr)
84 Christophe Kern (Fra)                       93 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
85 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)                      94 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
87 Nicholas Roche (Irl)                        95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
88 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)                    96 Brian Vandborg (Den)
 
Euskaltel - Euskadi                            Française des Jeux
 
101 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)                 111 Arnaud Gérard (Fra)
102 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa)         112 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
103 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa)                  113 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
104 Juan José Oroz (Spa)                       114 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)                    115 Jérémy Roy (Fra)
106 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa)              
107 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa)                 
108 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)            
 
Gerolsteiner                                   Lampre - Fondital
 
121 Davide Rebellin (Ita)                      131 Damiano Cunego (Ita)
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)                  132 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
123 Tim Klinger (Ger)                          133 Matteo Bono (Ita)
124 Bernhard Kohl (Aut)                        134 Marco Marzano (Ita)
125 Ronny Scholz (Ger)                         135 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
126 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)                       136 Morris Possoni (Ita)
127 Peter Wrolich (Aut)                        137 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
128 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)                         138 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
 
Liquigas                                       Predictor - Lotto
 
141 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)                      151 Matthew Lloyd (Aus)
142 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa)              152 Dario David Cioni (Ita)
143 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)                 153 Cadel Evans (Aus)
144 Dario Cataldo (Ita)                        154 Chris Horner (USA)
145 Matej Mugerli (Slo)                        155 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)
146 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)                      156 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)                     157 Wim Van Huffel (Bel)
148 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)                   158 Stefano Zanini (Ita)
 
Rabobank                                       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
161 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)                   171 Gilberto Simoni (Ita)
162 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col)         172 Riccardo Riccò (Ita)
163 Thomas Dekker (Ned)                        173 Manuele Mori (Ita)
164 Robert Gesink (Ned)                        174 Javier Mejías (Spa)
165 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)                      175 Angel Gomez (Spa)
166 Theo Eltink (Ned)                          176 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa)
167 Pieter Weening (Ned)                       177 Jesus Del Nero (Spa)
168 Marc De Maar (Ned)                         178 Guido Trentin (Ita)
 
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia     Team CSC
 
181 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)                 191 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
182 Santo Anzà (Ita)                           192 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa)
183 Niklas Axelsson (Swe)                      193 Andy Schleck (Lux)
184 Ivan Degasperi (Ita)                       194 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den)
185 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)                   195 Frank Schleck (Lux)
186 Leonardo Moser (Ita)                       196 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
187 Philippe Schnyder (Swi)                    197 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
188 Mattia Turrina (Ita)                       198 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
 
Team L.P.R.                                    Team Milram
 
201 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)                       211 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
202 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)                   212 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita)
203 Luca Celli (Ita)                           213 Andry Grivko (Ukr)
204 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)                    214 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
205 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita)                     215 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
206 Marco Marcato (Ita)                        216 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)
207 Daniele Nardello (Ita)                     217 Marco Velo (Ita)
208 Luca Solari (Ita)                          
 
Tenax Salmilano                                Tinkoff Credit System
 
221 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita)                  231 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
222 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)                     232 Steffen Weigold (Ger)
223 Marco Corsini (Ita)                        233 Pavel Brutt (Rus)
224 Micula De Matteis (Ita)                    234 Evgeni Petrov (Rus)
225 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)                        235 Anton Mindlin (Rus)
226 Jure Golcer (Slo)                          236 Daniele Contrini (Ita)
227 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)                  237 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus)
228 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)                    238 Elio Aggiano (Ita)