Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

87th Volta a Catalunya - PT

Spain, May 21-27, 2007

Start list

Saunier Duval-Prodir                       Caisse d'Epargne
 
1 David De La Fuente (Spa)                 11 Sébastien Portal (Fra)
2 Juan José Cobo (Spa)                     12 Oscar Pereiro (Spa)
3 David Millar (GBr)                       13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)
4 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa)     14 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa)
5 José Alberto Benítez (Spa)               15 Imanol Erviti (Spa)
6 Rubén Lobato (Spa)                       16 Nicolas Portal (Fra)
7 Guido Trentin (Ita)                      17 Xabier Zandio (Spa)
 
Astana                                     Discovery Channel
 
21 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz)              31 Antonio Cruz (USA)
22 Aaron Kemps (Aus)                       32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
23 Gregory Rast (Swi)                      33 Allan Davis (Aus)
24 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)                    34 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
25 Julien Mazet (Fra)                      35 Tom Danielson (USA)
26 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)                36 Trent Lowe (Aus)
27 José Antonio Redondo (Spa)              37 Benjamin Noval (Spa)
 
Rabobank                                   Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
41 Denis Menchov (Rus)                     51 Samuel Sánchez (Spa)
42 Michael Boogerd (Ned)                   52 Andoni Aranaga (Spa)
43 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)               53 Jon Bru (Spa)
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger)                  54 Unai Etxebarria (Ven)
45 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned)                 55 Aitor Galdos (Spa)
46 Pieter Weening (Ned)                    56 Andoni Lafuente (Spa)
47 Marc De Maar (Ned)                      57 Juan José Oroz (Spa)
48 Theo Eltink (Ned)                       
 
Ag2r Prévoyance                            Bouygues Telecom
 
61 Christophe Moreau (Fra)                 71 Xavier Florencio (Spa)
62 José Luis Arrieta (Spa)                 72 Laurent Brochard (Fra)
63 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)                   73 Anthony Geslin (Fra)
64 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                      74 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra)
65 John Gadret (Fra)                       75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
66 Philip Deignan (Irl)                    76 Dimitri Champion (Fra)
67 Stéphane Goubert (Fra)                  77 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
 
Cofidis                                    Quickstep-Innergetic
 
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)                  91 Ivan Santaromita (Swi)
82 Stéphane Augé (Fra)                     92 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa)
83 Leonardo Duque (Col)                    93 Carlos Barredo (Spa)
84 Maryan Hary (Fra)                       94 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)
86 Maxime Monfort (Bel)                    96 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)
87 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)                    97 Geert Verheyen (Bel)
88 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)                   98 Maarten Wynants (Bel)
 
Française Des Jeux                         Lampre-Fondital
 
101 Sandy Casar (Fra)                      111 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
102 Mickaël Delage (Fra)                   112 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
103 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)                 113 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
104 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)                 114 Claudio Corioni (Ita)
105 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)                  115 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
106 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra)                116 Morris Possoni (Ita)
108 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)                117 Jaime Castañeda (Col)
 
Liquigas                                   Unibet.com
 
121 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)                  131 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
122 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)                 132 Matteo Carrara (Ita)
123 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)                   133 Baden Cooke (Aus)
124 Murilo Fischer (Bra)                   134 Michal Golas (Pol)
125 Matej Mugerli (Slo)                    135 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)
126 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)                 136 Victor Hugo Peña (Col)
127 Guido Trenti (USA)                     137 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
128 Frederik Willems (Bel)                 
 
T-Mobile                                   Team CSC
 
141 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita)                 151 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr)                   152 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)
143 Scott Davis (Aus)                      153 Allan Johansen (Den)
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)                   154 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den)
145 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)                  155 Christian Vande Velde (USA)
146 Michael Rogers (Aus)                   156 Lars Bak (Den)
147 Kim Kirchen (Lux)                      157 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
 
Milram                                     Crédit Agricole
 
161 Erik Zabel (Ger)                       171 Anthony Charteau (Fra)
162 Igor Astarloa (Spa)                    172 William Bonnet (Fra)
163 Mirko Celestino (Ita)                  173 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
164 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr)                 174 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
165 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)                    175 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
166 Matej Jurco (Svk)                      176 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)
167 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)               177 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
168 Niki Terpstra (Ned)                    
 
Predictor-Lotto                            Gerolsteiner
 
181 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                   191 Markus Fothen (Ger)
182 Christophe Brandt (Bel)                192 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)
183 Dominique Cornu (Bel)                  193 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
184 Bart Dockx (Bel)                       194 Ronny Scholz (Ger)
185 Pieter Mertens (Bel)                   195 Marcel Strauss (Swi)
186 Geert Steurs (Bel)                     196 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)
187 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)                 197 Beat Zberg (Swi)
 
Relax-GAM                                  Karpin-Galicia
 
201 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)                211 David Garcia (Spa)
202 Oscar Sevilla (Spa)                    212 Santos Gonzalez (Spa)
203 Daniel Moreno (Spa)                    213 Marcos Serrano (Spa)
204 Santiago Perez (Spa)                   214 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)
205 Julián Sánchez (Spa)                   215 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa)
206 Jesús Hernández (Spa)                  216 Eladio Jiménez (Spa)
207 Ángel Vicioso (Spa)                    217 Isidro Nozal (Spa)
208 Ángel Vicioso (Spa)                    
 
Andalucia-Cayasur                          Fuerteventura-Canarias
 
221 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa)             231 Eladio Sánchez (Spa)
222 Jorge Ferrío (Spa)                     232 Rodrigo García (Spa)
223 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa)                233 Javier Ramírez (Spa)
224 Manuel Váquez (Spa)                    234 Mikel Artetxe (Spa)
225 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa)          235 Iker Flores (Spa)
226 Juan Carlos Carinena (Spa)             236 David Bernabeu (Spa)
227 José Ruiz (Spa)                        237 Joaquín Ortega (Spa)
 
Slipstream-Chipotle                        
 
241 Thomas Peterson (USA)                  
242 Danny Pate (USA)                       
243 Patrick McCarty (USA)                  
244 Lucas Euser (USA)                      
245 Michael Lange (USA)                    
246 Timothy Duggan (USA)                   
247 Jason Donald (USA)                     
248 Huub Duyn (Ned)