Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

9th Tour Down Under - 2.HC

Australia, January 16-21, 2007

Start list

AG2r Prévoyance                       Team CSC
 
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus)                 11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                  12 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor)
3 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)                13 Luke Roberts (Aus)
4 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)                14 Lars Bak (Den)
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)               15 Allan Johansen (Den)
6 Carl Naibo (Fra)                    16 Matthew Goss (Aus)
7 Martin Elmiger (Sui)                17 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
8 Stephane Goubert (Fra)              18 Matti Breschel (Den)
 
Predictor - Lotto                     Crédit Agricole
 
21 Robbie McEwen (Aus)                31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
22 Mario Aerts (Bel)                  32 Julian Dean (NZl)
23 Fred Rodriquez (USA)               33 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)
24 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)              34 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
25 Nick Gates (Aus)                   35 Christophe Laurent (Fra)
26 Geert Steurs (Bel)                 36 Mark Renshaw (Aus)
27 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)              37 Nicolas Roche (Ire)
28 Matthew Lloyd (Aus)                38 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)
 
Team Milram                           Bouygues Telecom
 
41 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)             51 Laurent Brochard (Fra)
42 Elia Rigotto (Ita)                 52 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
43 Brett Lancaster (Aus)              53 Dimitri Champion (Fra)
44 Sebastian Siedler (Ger)            54 Mathieu Claude (Fra)
45 Martin Mueller (Ger)               55 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra)
46 Dennis Haueisen (Ger)              56 Andy Flickinger (Fra)
47 Sebastian Schwager (Ger)           57 Oliver Bonnaire (Fra)
48 Nicki Terpstra (Ned)               58 Yohann Gene (Fra)
 
Unibet.com                            Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
 
61 Baden Cooke (Aus)                  71 Glenn D'hollander (Bel)
62 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)                72 Koen Barbe (Bel)
63 Matt Wilson (Aus)                  73 Steven Caethoven (Bel)
64 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)                  74 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)
65 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)                75 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)
66 Markus Eichler (Ger)               76 Serge Pauwels (Ned)
67 Matteo Carrara (Ita)               77 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)
68 Gustav Larsson (Swe)               78 Sven Renders (Bel)
 
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team     Barloworld
 
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus)                91 Robert Hunter (RSA)
82 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)           92 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
83 Ben Day (Aus)                      93 Diego Caccia (Ita)
84 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)               94 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita)
85 Glen Chadwick (Aus)                95 James Perry (RSA)
86 Viktor Rapinski (Blr)              96 Enrico Degano (Ita)
87 Ben Brooks (Aus)                   97 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
88 Darren Lill (RSA)                  98 Geraint Thomas (GBr)
 
Agritubel                             SouthAustralia.com-AIS
 
101 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa)         111 Gene Bates (Aus)
102 Manuel Calvente (Spa)             112 Jonathon Clarke (Aus)
103 Cedric Coutouly (Fra)             113 Johnnie Walker (Aus)
104 Alberto Martinez (Spa)            114 Simon Clarke (Aus)
105 Moises Duenas (Spa)               115 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)
106 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa)             116 Miles Olman (Aus)
107 Hans Dekkers (Ned)                117 Michael Ford (Aus)
108 Benoit Sinner (Fra)               118 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
 
Australia - UniSA                     New Zealand National Team
 
121 Allan Davis (Aus)                 131 Gordon McCauley (NZl)
122 Matthew White (Aus)               132 Tim Gudsell (NZl)
123 Robert McLachlan (Aus)            133 Heath Blackgrove (NZl)
124 Mitchell Docker (Aus)             134 Peter Latham (NZl)
125 Chris Jongerwaard (Aus)           135 Logan Hutchings (NZl)
126 Russell Van Hout (Aus)            136 Scott Lyttle (NZl)
127 Karl Menzies (Aus)                137 Clinton Avery (NZl)
128 Brett Aitken (Aus)                138 Matthew Haydock (NZl)