Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

93rd Tour de France - ProT

France, July 1-23, 2006

Main Page    Start times     Results     Live report    Previous Stage      Next Stage  

Stage 19 - Saturday, July 22: Le Creusot - Montceau-les-Mines ITT, 57 km

The penultimate Stage of the 2006 Tour De France is a rolling time test over a course that is similar to one that Jan Ullrich won in 1998 from Montceau-les-Mines to Le Creusot. It will reveal who is the strongest time triallist in this year's tour and will probably decide who will win overall.

Stage Map

Stage Profile


Images ©:AFP

Start times

11:15:00   Wim Vansevenant (Davitamon-Lotto)
11:17:00   Gert Steegmans (Davitamon-Lotto)
11:19:00   Jimmy Casper (Cofidis)
11:21:00   Aitor Hernandez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
11:23:00   Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
11:25:00   Filippo Pozzato (Quick-Step-Innergetic)
11:27:00   Cédric Coutouly (Agritubel)
11:29:00   Christophe Mengin (Francaise Des Jeux)
11:31:00   Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
11:33:00   Arnaud Coyot (Cofidis)
11:35:00   Patrick Calcagni (Liquigas)
11:37:00   Julian Dean (Crédit Agricole)
11:39:00   Unai Etxebarria (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
11:41:00   Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis)
11:43:00   Christophe Laurent (Agritubel)
11:45:00   Stéphane Auge (Cofidis)
11:47:00   Thor Hushovd (Crédit Agricole)
11:49:00   Florent Brard (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
11:51:00   Victor Hugo Pena (Phonak)
11:53:00   Matej Mugerli (Liquigas)
11:55:00   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R-Prevoyance)
11:57:00   Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
11:59:00   Matteo Tosatto (Quick-Step-Innergetic)
12:01:00   Eduardo Gonzalo (Agritubel)
12:03:00   Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto)
12:05:00   Johan Vansummeren (Davitamon-Lotto)
12:07:00   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
12:09:00   Robert Hunter (Phonak)
12:11:00   Anthony Charteau (Crédit Agricole)
12:13:00   Walter Beneteau (Bouygues Telecom)
12:15:00   Sébastien Hinault (Crédit Agricole)
12:17:00   Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
12:19:00   Bert Grabsch (Phonak)
12:21:00   Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
12:23:00   Gustav Larsson (Francaise Des Jeux)
12:25:00   Bernhard Eisel (Francaise Des Jeux)
12:27:00   Nicolas Jalabert (Phonak)
12:29:00   Christian Knees (Milram)
12:31:00   Ralf Grabsch (Milram)
12:33:00   Nicolas Portal (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
12:35:00   Mario Aerts (Davitamon-Lotto)
12:37:00   Luca Paolini (Liquigas)
12:39:00   Alexandre Moos (Phonak)
12:41:00   Marco Velo (Milram)
12:43:00   Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
12:45:00   Riccardo Ricco (Saunier Duval)
12:47:00   Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)
12:49:00   Cédric Vasseur (Quick-Step-Innergetic)
12:51:00   Bram Tankink (Quick-Step-Innergetic)
12:53:00   Joost Posthuma (Rabobank)
12:55:00   Viatscheslav Ekimov (Discovery Channel)
12:57:00   José Luis Rubiera (Discovery Channel)
12:59:00   Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
13:01:00   Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
13:03:00   Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
13:05:00   Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
13:07:00   Erik Zabel (Milram)
13:09:00   Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
13:11:00   Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
13:13:00   Björn Schröder (Milram)
13:15:00   Manuel Calvente (Agritubel)
13:17:00   Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
13:19:00   Simon Gerrans (AG2R-Prevoyance)
13:21:00   Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval)
13:23:00   Carlos Da Cruz (Francaise Des Jeux)
13:25:00   David Zabriskie (Team CSC)
13:27:00   Didier Rous (Bouygues Telecom)
13:29:00   Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:31:00   Christophe Le Mevel (Crédit Agricole)
13:33:00   Juan Manuel Garate (Quick-Step-Innergetic)
13:35:00   Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
13:37:00   Sebastian Lang (Gerolsteiner)
13:39:00   Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
13:41:00   Paolo Tiralongo (Lampre-Fondital)
13:43:00   Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
13:45:00   Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
13:47:00   Pavel Padrnos (Discovery Channel)
13:49:00   Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
13:51:00   Koos Moerenhout (Phonak)
13:53:00   Christopher Horner (Davitamon-Lotto)
13:55:00   David Millar (Saunier Duval)
13:57:00   Moises Duenas (Agritubel)
13:59:00   Gilberto Simoni (Saunier Duval)
14:01:00   David Moncoutié (Cofidis)
14:03:00   Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile)
14:05:00   Salvatore Commesso (Lampre-Fondital)
14:07:00   David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval)
14:09:00   Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
14:11:00   Matthias Kessler (T-Mobile)
14:13:00   Stefano Garzelli (Liquigas)
14:15:00   Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
14:17:00   Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
14:19:00   Alexandre Botcharov (Crédit Agricole)
14:21:00   Georg Totschnig (Gerolsteiner)
14:23:00   Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis)
14:25:00   Patrice Halgand (Crédit Agricole)
14:27:00   Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval)
14:29:00   Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis)
14:31:00   Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel)
14:33:00   Cristian Moreni (Cofidis)
14:35:00   Christophe Brandt (Davitamon-Lotto)
14:37:00   Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval)
14:39:00   Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
14:41:00   Stephane Goubert (AG2R-Prevoyance)
14:43:00   Benoît Salmon (Agritubel)
14:45:00   Mikel Astarloza (AG2R-Prevoyance)
14:47:00   Iker Camano (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
14:49:00   Sylvain Calzati (AG2R-Prevoyance)
14:51:00   Xabier Zandio (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
14:53:00   George Hincapie (Discovery Channel)
14:55:00   Vladimir Karpets (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
14:57:00   Axel Merckx (Phonak)
14:59:00   Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
15:01:00   Eddy Mazzoleni (T-Mobile)
15:03:00   José Luis Arrieta (AG2R-Prevoyance)
15:05:00   Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile)
15:07:00   Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel)
15:09:00   Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
15:11:00   Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile)
15:13:00   Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
15:15:00   Patxi Vila (Lampre-Fondital)
15:18:00   David Arroyo (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)
15:21:00   José Azevedo (Discovery Channel)
15:24:00   Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
15:27:00   Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
15:30:00   Marcus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
15:33:00   Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Fondital)
15:36:00   Pietro Caucchioli (Crédit Agricole)
15:39:00   Levi Leipheimer (Gerolsteiner)
15:42:00   Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
15:45:00   Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
15:48:00   Michael Rogers (T-Mobile)
15:51:00   Christophe Moreau (AG2R-Prevoyance)
15:54:00   Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
15:57:00   Cyril Dessel (AG2R-Prevoyance)
16:00:00   Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
16:03:00   Cadel Evans (Davitamon-Lotto)
16:06:00   Andreas Klöden (T-Mobile)
16:09:00   Floyd Landis (Phonak)
16:12:00   Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
16:15:00   Oscar Pereiro (Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears)

 

Back to top