Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Maxxis
SRAM
Craft USA
Zipp
Speedplay
Seven
BBB Parts
Cervelo
Hed Cycling

100th Giro di Lombardia - ProT

Italy, October 14, 2006

Start list

Quick Step-Innergetic                     Acqua e Sapone
 
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita)                     11 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus)
2 Serge Baguet (Bel)                      12 Stefano Cavallari (Ita)
3 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)                    13 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)                   14 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)
5 Ivan Santaromita (Swi)                  15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)
6 Hubert Schwab (Swi)                     16 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
7 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)                    17 Andrea Tonti (Ita)
8 Davide Viganò (Ita)                     18 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel)
 
AG2R Prevoyance                           Astana Team
 
21 Christophe Moreau (Fra)                31 Carlos Abellán (Spa)
22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)                  32 Carlos Barredo (Spa)
23 Iñigo Chaurreau (Spa)                  33 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
24 Philip Deignan (Irl)                   34 Koen De Kort (Ned)
25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)                  35 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
26 John Gadret (Fra)                      36 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa)
27 Stéphane Goubert (Fra)                 37 Eladio Sánchez (Spa)
28 Carl Naibo (Fra)                       
 
Barloworld                                Bouygues Telecom
 
41 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa)              51 Mathieu Claude (Fra)
42 Diego Caccia (Ita)                     52 Pierre Drancourt (Bel)
43 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col)            53 Xavier Florencio (Spa)
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)                54 Anthony Geslin (Fra)
45 Mauro Facci (Ita)                      55 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
46 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)                 56 Franck Renier (Fra)
47 James Perry (RSA)                      57 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
48 Hugo Sabido (Por)                      58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
 
Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
 
61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)                 71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
62 Marco Fertonani (Ita)                  72 Paride Grillo (Ita)
63 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa)                   73 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col)
64 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)               74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
65 Pablo Lastras (Spa)                    75 Julio Pérez (Mex)
66 Vicente Reynes (Spa)                   76 Andrea Pagoto (Ita)
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa)                    77 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
68 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa)                78 Emanuele Sella (Ita)
 
Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          Credit Agricole
 
81 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)             91 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)
82 Bingen Fernández (Spa)                 92 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
83 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra)                   93 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
84 Thierry Marichal (Bel)                 94 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
85 Amaël Moinard (Fra)                    95 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)
86 Maxime Monfort (Bel)                   96 Benoît Poilvet (Fra)
87 Cristian Moreni (Ita)                  97 Sébastien Portal (Fra)
88 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)                98 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
 
Davitamon-Lotto                           Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
 
101 Cadel Evans (Aus)                     111 Michael Barry (Can)
102 Chris Horner (USA)                    112 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
103 Björn Leukemans (Bel)                 113 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
104 Pieter Mertens (Bel)                  114 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
105 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)                115 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)              116 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
107 Wim Van Huffel (Bel)                  117 Benjamin Noval (Spa)
108 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                  118 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)
 
Euskaltel-Euskadi                         Française des Jeux
 
121 Igor Antón (Spa)                      131 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
122 Andoni Aranaga (Spa)                  132 Frédéric Finot (Fra)
123 Iban Iriondo (Spa)                    133 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
124 Iñaki Flores (Spa)                    134 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
125 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa)                 135 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
126 Ivan Mayoz (Spa)                      136 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra)
127 Aketza Peña (Spa)                     137 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)
128 Samuel Sánchez (Spa)                  138 Eric Leblacher (Fra)
 
Gerolsteiner                              Lampre-Fondital
 
141 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger)                151 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
142 Andrea Moletta (Ita)                  152 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
143 Davide Rebellin (Ita)                 153 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)
144 Matthias Russ (Ger)                   154 Marco Marzano (Ita)
145 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)               155 Morris Possoni (Ita)
146 Georg Totschnig (Aut)                 156 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
147 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)                  157 Matteo Carrara (Ita)
148 Beat Zberg (Swi)                      158 Claudio Corioni (Ita)
 
Liquigas                                  Phonak Hearing Systems
 
161 Kjell Carlström (Fin)                 171 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
162 Dario Cioni (Ita)                     172 Michael Schär (Swi)
163 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)                  173 Patrick McCarty (USA)
164 Matej Mugerli (Slo)                   174 Steve Morabito (Swi)
165 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)                 175 Victor Hugo Peña (Col)
166 Andrea Noè (Ita)                      176 Gregory Rast (Swi)
167 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)               177 Johann Tschopp (Swi)
168 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)          178 David Vitoria (Swi)
 
Rabobank                                  Saunier Duval-Prodir
 
181 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col)            191 David Millar (GBr)
182 Michael Boogerd (Ned)                 192 José Alberto Benítez (Spa)
183 Theo Eltink (Ned)                     193 David Cañada (Spa)
184 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)             194 Javier Mejías (Spa)
185 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)               195 Riccardo Riccò (Ita)
186 Gerben Löwik (Ned)                    196 Marco Pinotti (Ita)
187 Grischa Niermann (Ger)                197 Guido Trenti (Ita)
188 Pieter Weening (Ned)                  198 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)
 
Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni     Team CSC
 
201 Santo Anzà (Ita)                      211 Andrea Peron (Ita)
202 Niklas Axelsson (Swe)                 212 Fränk Schleck (Lux)
203 Sergio Barbero (Ita)                  213 Nicki Sørensen (Den)
204 Wladimir Belli (Ita)                  214 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr)
205 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)            215 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
206 Raffaele Illiano (Ita)                216 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)
207 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)              217 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
208 Philippe Schnyder (Swi)               218 Lars Bak (Den)
 
Team L.P.R.                               Team Milram
 
221 Roberto Traficante (Ita)              231 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
222 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)                232 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)
223 Daniele De Paoli (Ita)                233 Matej Jurco (Svk)
224 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)                   234 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
225 Alessandro Maserati (Ita)             235 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
226 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)               236 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
227 Gene Bates (Aus)                      237 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)
228 Elio Aggiano (Ita)                    238 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
 
T-Mobile Team                             
 
241 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)                
242 Scott Davis (Aus)                     
243 Kim Kirchen (Lux)                     
244 Bernhard Kohl (Aut)                   
245 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)                  
246 Daniele Nardello (Ita)                
247 Michael Rogers (Aus)                  
248 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)