Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

Tour of Belgium - 2.1

Belgium, May 24-28, 2006

Start list

Quickstep-Innergetic                                Davitamon-Lotto
 
1 Tom Boonen (Bel)                                  11 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)
2 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)                          12 Bart Dockx (Bel)
3 Steven De Jongh (Ned)                             13 Wim De Vocht (Bel)
4 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)                              14 Björn Leukemans (Bel)
5 Servais Knaven (Ned)                              15 Nico Mattan (Bel)
6 Nick Nuyens (Bel)                                 16 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
7 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)                          17 Leon Van Bon (Ned)
8 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)                              18 Mario Aerts (Bel)
 
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  Unibet.com
 
21 Leif Hoste (Bel)                                 31 Baden Cooke (Aus)
22 Stijn Devolder (Bel)                             32 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)
23 Roger Hammond (GBr)                              33 Matthé Pronk (Ned)
24 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)                         34 David Boucher (Fra)
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)                      35 Geert Omloop (Bel)
26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)                          36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
27 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)                           37 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
28 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)                             38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)
 
Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
 
41 Andrea Pagoto (Ita)                              51 Nico Eeckhout (Bel)
42 Mirko Allegrini (Ita)                            52 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)
43 Paride Grillo (Ita)                              53 Maarten Wijnants (Bel)
44 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg)                  54 Jens Renders (Bel)
45 Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita)                       55 Frederik Willems (Bel)
46 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)                        56 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)
48 Matteo Priamo (Ita)                              57 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel)
                                                    58 Steven Caethoven (Bel)
 
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             Skil-Shimano
 
61 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)                          71 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
62 Kevin Neirynck (Bel)                             72 Paul Martens (Ger)
63 Sven Renders (Bel)                               73 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)
64 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel)                            74 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
65 Steven Kleynen (Bel)                             75 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)
66 Nico Sijmens (Bel)                               76 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger)
67 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel)                          77 Jin Long (Chn)
68 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)                           78 Fang Xu (Chn)
 
Jartazi-7Mobile                                     Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
 
81 Francesco Planckaert (Bel)                       91 Robert Slippens (Ned)
82 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)                          92 Danny Stam (Ned)
83 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)                           93 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
84 Peter Ronsse (Bel)                               94 Peter Schep (Ned)
85 Michael Blanchy (Bel)                            95 Folkert De Haan (Ned)
86 Igor Abakoumov (Bel)                             96 Jurgen Lindhoud (Ned)
87 Robby Meul (Bel)                                 97 Paul Van Schalen (Ned)
88 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel)                        98 Marvin Van der Pluym (Ned)
 
Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen               Team Tenax Salmilano
 
101 Dominique Cornu (Bel)                           111 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita)
102 Steven De Neef (Bel)                            112 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
103 Kristof De Zutter (Bel)                         113 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita)
104 Maarten Neyens (Bel)                            114 Honorio Machado Perez (Ven)
105 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)                          115 David McPartland (Aus)
106 Glenn Polleunis (Bel)                           116 Christian Murro (Ita)
107 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)                         117 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col)
108 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel)                       
 
Rabobank Continental                                Team LPR
 
121 Sven Nys (Bel)                                  131 Elio Aggiano (Ita)
122 Robert Gesink (Ned)                             132 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)
123 Lars Boom (Ned)                                 133 Samuele Marzoli (Ita)
124 Kai Reus (Ned)                                  134 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)
125 William Walker (Aus)                            135 Alessandro Maserati (Ita)
126 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)                           136 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)
127 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)                       137 Roberto Traficante (Ita)
128 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)                       
 
Pôle Continental Wallon Davitamon-Euro Millions     Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
 
141 Sébastien Crowin (Bel)                          151 Koen Das (Bel)
142 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)                        152 Ward Bogaert (Bel)
143 Joel Desmet (Bel)                               153 Tony Bracke (Bel)
144 Jonathan Godefroid (Bel)                        154 Frederik Penne (Bel)
145 Xavier Hérinne (Bel)                            155 Gianni Riemslagh (Bel)
146 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)                          156 Frank Van Kuik (Ned)
147 François Roosens (Bel)                          157 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel)
148 Marc Streel (Bel)                               158 Steven Cozza (USA)
 
Profel Ziegler Continental Team                     
 
161 Steven De Champs (Bel)                          
162 Matti Helminen (Fin)                            
163 Thomas Ongena (Bel)                             
164 Michael Simms (Aus)                             
165 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel)                        
166 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel)                         
167 Jorgen Vercammen (Ned)                          
168 Nico Verhoeven (Bel)