Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Craft USA
Seven
X-treme Cycling
Nutra Fig
Cervelo
Maxxis
Hed Cycling

2nd Eneco Tour of Benelux - PT

Netherlands & Belgium, August 16-23, 2006

Start list

Team CSC                                        Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
 
1 Bobby Julich (USA)                            11 Alexei Markov (Rus)
2 Matti Breschel (Den)                          12 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
3 Karsten Kroon (Ned)                           13 Nicolas Portal (Fra)
4 Luke Roberts (Aus)                            14 Avitor Perrez Arrieta (Spa)
5 Michael Blaudzun (Den)                        15 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa)
6 Allan Johansen (Den)                          16 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa)
7 Andrea Peron (Ita)                            17 Imanol Erviti (Spa)
8 Lars Michaelsen (Den)                         18 Vicente Reynes (Spa)
 
T-Mobile Team                                   Phonak Hearing Systems
 
21 Steffen Wesemann (Swi)                       31 Aurelien Clerc (Swi)
22 Olaf Pollack (Ger)                           32 David Vitoria (Swi)
23 Matthias Kessler (Ger)                       33 Gregory Rast (Swi)
24 Andreas Klier (Ger)                          34 Michael Schär (Swi)
25 Sergei Ivanov (Rus)                          35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
26 Bas Giling (Ned)                             36 Axel Merckx (Bel)
27 Eric Baumann (Ger)                           37 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
28 Kim Kirchen (Lux)                            38 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
 
Rabobank                                        Discovery Channel
 
41 Thomas Dekker (Ned)                          51 George Hincapie (USA)
42 Joost Posthuma (Ned)                         52 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
43 Mathew Hayman (Aus)                          53 Leif Hoste (Bel)
44 Roy Sentjens (Bel)                           54 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
45 Bram De Groot (Ned)                          55 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
46 Jan Boven (Ned)                              56 Jason McCartney (USA)
47 Gerben Löwik (Ned)                           57 Matthew White (Aus)
48 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)           58 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
 
Lampre-Fondital                                 Gerolsteiner
 
61 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)                      71 Thomas Fothen (Ger)
62 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)                        72 Markus Zberg (Swi)
63 Daniele Righi (Ita)                          73 Volker Ordowski (Ger)
65 David Loosli (Swi)                           74 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)
66 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)                       76 David Kopp (Ger)
67 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)                     77 Frank Hřj (Den)
                                                78 Robert Förster (Ger)
 
Davitamon-Lotto                                 Quick Step-Innergetic
 
81 Mario Aerts (Bel)                            91 Tom Boonen (Bel)
82 Johan Vansummeren (Bel)                      92 Bram Tankink (Ned)
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel)                      93 Geert Verheyen (Bel)
84 Gert Steegmans (Bel)                         94 Steven De Jongh (Ned)
85 Bert Roesems (Bel)                           95 Servais Knaven (Ned)
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                         96 Nick Nuyens (Bel)
87 Leon Van Bon (Ned)                           97 Serge Baguet (Bel)
88 Jan Kuyckx (Bel)                             98 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)
 
Saunier Duval-Prodir                            Credit Agricole
 
101 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra)     111 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
102 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)                       112 William Bonnet (Fra)
103 Alberto Fernandez (Spa)                     113 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
104 Piotr Mazur (Pol)                           114 Julian Dean (NZl)
105 Manuele Mori (Ita)                          115 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
106 Aaron Olson (USA)                           116 Sébastien Portal (Fra)
107 Carlos Zarate (Spa)                         117 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)
108 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa)                    118 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)
 
AG2R Prevoyance                                 Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
121 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)                        131 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa)
122 Mark Scanlon (Irl)                          132 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa)
123 Renaud Dion (Fra)                           133 Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa)
124 Laurent Mangel (Fra)                        134 Joseba Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa)
125 Erki Pütsep (Est)                           135 Unai Uribarri (Spa)
126 Christophe Riblon (Fra)                     136 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa)
127 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)                         137 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa)
                                                138 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa)
 
Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                Team Milram
 
141 Damien Monier (Fra)                         151 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)
142 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)                 152 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)
143 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)                       153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
144 Mathieu Heyboer (Ned)                       154 Martin Müller (Ger)
145 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)                  155 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)
146 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)                       156 Matej Jurco (Svk)
147 Maxime Montfort (Bel)                       157 Dennis Haueisen (Ger)
148 Nicolas Roche (Irl)                         158 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned)
 
Liquigas                                        Bouygues Telecom
 
161 Michael Albasini (Swi)                      171 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra)
162 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)                      172 Didier Rous (Fra)
163 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)                        173 Anthony Ravard (Fra)
164 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)                     174 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
165 Alberto Curtolo (Ita)                       175 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
166 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)                       176 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
167 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)                      177 Andy Flickinger (Fra)
168 Marco Righetto (Ita)                        178 Yohann Gene (Fra)
 
Française des Jeux                              Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
 
181 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel)                     191 Niko Eeckhout (Bel)
182 Ludovic Auger (Fra)                         192 Steven Caethoven (Bel)
183 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)                     193 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)
184 Christophe Mengin (Fra)                     194 Koen Barbe (Bel)
185 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)                       195 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)
186 Gustav Larsson (Swe)                        196 Frederik Willems (Bel)
187 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra)                        197 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)
188 Sandy Casar (Fra)                           198 Maarten Wijnants (Bel)
 
Skil-Shimano                                    Unibet.com
 
201 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)                    211 Baden Cooke (Aus)
202 Rik Reinerink (Ned)                         212 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)
203 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)                       213 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
204 Paul Martens (Ger)                          214 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa)
205 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned)                  215 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)
206 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned)                       216 Johan Coenen (Bel)
207 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger)                217 Marco Zanotti (Ita)
208 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned)                      218 Matthe Pronk (Ned)
 
Astana Team                                     
 
221 Carlos Abellan Ossenbach (Spa)              
222 Ivŕn Santos Martinez (Spa)                  
223 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa)                  
224 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)                
225 José Antonio Redondo (Spa)                  
226 Daniel Navarro (Spa)                        
227 Koen De Kort (Ned)                          
228 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)