Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

World championships - CM

Madrid, Spain, September 21-25, 2005

Main Page   Race Details       Results     Live report    Previous Race  Next Race

Race 3 - September 22: Elite men's individual time trial, 44km

Start list

Time      No. Name
13:00:00  49  Matias Medici (Argentina)
13:02:00  48  Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)
13:04:00  47  James Lewis Perry (South Africa)
13:06:00  46  Jan Hruska (Czech Republic)
13:08:00  45  Tommi Martikainen (Finland)
13:10:00  44  Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)
13:12:00  43  Linas Balciunas (Lithuania)
13:14:00  42  Juan Carlos Lopez Martin (Colombia)
13:16:00  41  Gregor Gazvoda (Slovenia)
13:18:00  40  Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
13:20:00  39  Lukasz Bodnar (Poland)
13:22:00  38  Denis Shkarpeta (Uzbekistan)
14:00:00  37  Sylvain Chavanel (France)
14:02:00  36  Sebastian Lang (Germany)
14:04:00  35  Ben Day (Australia)
14:06:00  34  Brian Bach Vandborg (Denmark)
14:08:00  33  George David (South Africa)
14:10:00  32  Leif Hoste (Belgium)
14:12:00  31  Thomas L÷vkvist (Sweden)
14:14:00  30  Joost Posthuma (Netherlands)
14:16:00  29  Ondrej Sosenka (Czech Republic)
14:18:00  28  Marco Pinotti (Italy)
14:20:00  27  Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine)
14:22:00  26  Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)
15:00:00  25  Eric Wohlberg (Canada)
15:02:00  24  Csaba Szekeres (Hungary)
15:04:00  23  Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan)
15:06:00  22  Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia)
15:08:00  21  Michael Blaudzun (Denmark)
15:10:00  20  JosÚ Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain)
15:12:00  19  Peter Mazur (Poland)
15:14:00  18  Viacheslav Ekimov (Russian Federation)
15:16:00  17  David O'Loughlin (Ireland)
15:18:00  16  Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Colombia)
15:20:00  15  Iva´lo Gabrovski (Bulgaria)
15:22:00  14  Christophe Moreau (France)
16:00:00  13  Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)
16:02:00  12  Bert Roesems (Belgium)
16:04:00  11  Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)
16:06:00  10  Thomas Dekker (Netherlands)
16:08:00  9  Marzio Bruseghin (Italy)
16:10:00  8  Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)
16:12:00  7  Gustav Larsson (Sweden)
16:14:00  6  Bobby Julich (United States Of America)
16:16:00  5  Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)
16:18:00  4  Ruben Plaza Molina (Spain)
16:20:00  3  Alexandr Vinokourov (Kazakhstan)
16:22:00  2  Michael Rich (Germany)
16:24:00  1  Michael Rogers (Australia)

Back to top