Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

92nd Tour de France - GT

France, July 2-24, 2005

Start list

Final

Discovery Channel                        T-Mobile Team
 
1 Lance Armstrong (USA)                  11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) 
2 Jose Azevedo (Por)                     12 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) 
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa)                   13 Matthias Kessler (Ger) 
4 George Hincapie (USA)                  14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) 
5 Benjamin Noval (Spa)                   15 Daniele Nardello (Ita) 
6 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)                    16 Stephan Schreck (Ger) 
7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)                17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) 
8 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)                18 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) 
9 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita)                 19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) 
 
Team CSC                                 Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
 
21 Ivan Basso (Ita)                      31 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) 
22 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)               32 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) 
23 Bobby Julich (USA)                    33 David Arroyo (Spa) 
24 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)               34 Daniel Becke (Spa) 
25 Luke Roberts (Aus)                    35 Isaac Gálvez (Spa) 
26 Carlos Sastre (Spa)                   36 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Spa) 
27 Nicki Sörensen (Den)                  37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) 
28 Jens Voigt (Ger)                      38 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) 
29 David Zabriskie (USA)                 39 Xabier Zandio (Spa) 
 
Davitamon-Lotto                          Rabobank
 
41 Robbie McEwen (Aus)                   51 Denis Menchov (Rus) 
42 Mario Aerts (Bel)                     52 Michael Boogerd (Ned) 
43 Christophe Brandt (Bel)               53 Erik Dekker (Ned) 
44 Cadel Evans (Aus)                     54 Karsten Kroon (Ned) 
45 Axel Merckx (Bel)                     55 Gerben Löwik (Ned) 
46 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                  56 Joost Posthuma (Ned) 
47 Leon van Bon (Ned)                    57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) 
48 Johan Vansummeren (Bel)               58 Marc Wauters (Bel) 
49 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)                 59 Pieter Weening (Ned) 
 
Phonak Hearing Systems                   Fassa Bortolo
 
61 Santiago Botero (Col)                 71 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) 
62 Bert Grabsch (Ger)                    72 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) 
63 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)          73 Claudio Corioni (Ita) 
64 Robert Hunter (RSA)                   74 Mauro Facci (Ita) 
65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)                75 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) 
66 Floyd Landis (USA)                    76 Dario Frigo (Ita) 
67 Alexandre Moos (Swi)                  77 Massimo Giunti (Ita) 
68 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)               78 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) 
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi)                  79 Kim Kirchen (Lux) 
 
Saunier Duval-Prodir                     Liberty Seguros-Würth
 
81 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)              91 Roberto Heras (Spa) 
82 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)              92 Joseba Beloki (Spa) 
83 David Canada (Spa)                    93 Alberto Contador (Spa) 
84 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)                 94 Allan Davis (Aus) 
85 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa)      95 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) 
86 Chris Horner (USA)                    96 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) 
87 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita)                97 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) 
88 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)                98 Marcos Serrano (Spa) 
89 Constantino Zaballa (Spa)             99 Angel Vicioso (Spa) 
 
Credit Agricole                          Liquigas-Bianchi
 
101 Christophe Moreau (Fra)              111 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) 
102 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)                 112 Michael Albasini (Swi) 
103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)              113 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) 
104 Patrice Halgand (Fra)                114 Kjell Carlström (Fin) 
105 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)              115 Dario Cioni (Ita) 
106 Thor Hushovd (Nor)                   116 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) 
107 Sébastien Joly (Fra)                 117 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) 
108 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz)              118 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) 
109 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)                  119 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) 
 
Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         Quick.Step
 
121 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)                 131 Tom Boonen (Bel) 
122 Stéphane Augé (Fra)                  132 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) 
123 Frédéric Bessy (Fra)                 133 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) 
124 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)               134 Servais Knaven (Ned) 
125 Thierry Marichal (Bel)               135 Michael Rogers (Aus) 
126 David Moncoutié (Fra)                136 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) 
127 Janek Tombak (Est)                   137 Bram Tankink (Ned) 
128 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)                 138 Guido Trenti (USA) 
129 Matthew White (Aus)                  139 Stefano Zanini (Ita) 
 
Bouygues Telecom                         Lampre-Caffita
 
141 Didier Rous (Fra)                    151 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) 
142 Walter Bénéteau (Fra)                152 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) 
143 Laurent Brochard (Fra)               153 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) 
144 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra)               154 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) 
145 Anthony Geslin (Fra)                 155 David Loosli (Swi) 
146 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra)                156 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) 
147 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)                  157 Daniele Righi (Ita) 
148 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)                158 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) 
149 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)                159 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) 
 
Gerolsteiner                             Française Des Jeux
 
161 Georg Totschnig (Aut)                171 Bradley McGee (Aus) 
162 Robert Förster (Ger)                 172 Sandy Casar (Fra) 
163 Sebastian Lang (Ger)                 173 Baden Cooke (Aus) 
164 Levi Leipheimer (USA)                174 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) 
165 Michael Rich (Ger)                   175 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) 
166 Ronny Scholz (Ger)                   176 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) 
167 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)                 177 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) 
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut)                  178 Christophe Mengin (Fra) 
169 Beat Zberg (Swi)                     179 Francis Mourey (Fra) 
 
Domina Vacanze                           Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
181 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr)                 191 Iban Mayo (Spa) 
182 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)           192 Iker Camano (Spa) 
183 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)          193 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) 
184 Angelo Furlan (Ita)                  194 Iker Flores (Spa) 
185 Andrei Grivko (Ukr)                  195 David Herrero (Spa) 
186 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz)                 196 Inaki Isasi (Spa) 
187 Jörg Ludewig (Ger)                   197 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) 
188 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)              198 Egoi Martinez (Spa) 
189 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)             199 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) 
 
Ag2r-Prevoyance                          
 
201 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra)             
202 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)                
203 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)                
204 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)                
205 Simon Gerrans (Aus)                  
206 Stéphane Goubert (Fra)               
207 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)                 
208 Nicolas Portal (Fra)                 
209 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)