Home
Competitive Cyclist
Speedplay
Orbea USA
Zero Gravity
Hed Cycling
Cervelo
Maxxis
Upland Sports Group

92nd Meisterschaft von Zürich - Championship of Zurich - ProT

Switzerland, October 2, 2005

Start list

Final

Fassa Bortolo                               Team CSC
 
1 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)        11 Christian Vandevelde (USA)
2 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)                    12 Nicki Sørensen (Den)
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)                   13 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa)
4 Massimo Codol (Ita)                       14 Ivan Basso (Ita)
5 Kim Kirchen (Lux)                         15 Fränk Schleck (Lux)
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)                     16 Jens Voigt (Ger)
7 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)                    17 Andrea Peron (Ita)
8 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)                 18 Jakob Piil (Den)
 
Rabobank                                    Davitamon-Lotto
 
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned)                      31 Mario Aerts (Bel)
22 Thomas Dekker (Ned)                      32 Mauricio Ardilla Cano (Col)
23 Theo Eltink (Ned)                        33 Serge Baguet (Bel)
24 Bram de Groot (Ned)                      34 Cadel Evans (Aus)
25 Joost Posthuma (Ned)                     35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
26 Grischa Niermann (Ger)                   36 Wim Vansummeren (Bel)
27 Marc Wauters (Bel)                       37 Leon van Bon (Ned)
28 Pieter Weening (Ned)                     38 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
 
Phonak Hearing Systems                      Saunier Duval-Prodir
 
41 Martin Elmiger (Swi)                     51 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
42 Aurélien Clerc (Swi)                     52 Rafael Casero Moreno  (Spa)
43 Sascha Urweider (Swi)                    53 Chris Horner (USA)
44 Steve Zampieri (Swi)                     54 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa)
45 Uros Murn (Slo)                          56 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa)
46 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa)     57 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa)
47 Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (Spa)         58 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa)
48 Gregory Rast (Swi)                       
 
Liberty Seguros                             Discovery Channel
 
61 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)          71 Michael Barry (Can)
62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)                   72 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
63 Allan Davis (Aus)                        73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
64 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)           74 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
65 Jan Hruska (Cze)                         75 Viacheslav Ekimov (Rus)
66 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)                  76 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus)
67 Michele Scarponi (Ita)                   77 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa)
68 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)                78 Max van Heeswijk (Ned)
 
Gerolsteiner                                T-Mobile
 
81 Markus Fothen (Ger)                      91 Rolf Aldag (Ger)
82 Andrea Moletta (Ita)                     92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
83 Davide Rebellin (Ita)                    94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
84 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)                  95 Andreas Klier (Ger)
85 Georg Totschnig (Aut)                    96 Daniele Nardello (Ita)
86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)                     97 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa)
87 Beat Zberg (Swi)                         98 Steffen Wesemann (Swi)
88 Markus Zberg (Swi)                       
 
Credit Agricole                             Illes Balears
 
101 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)                111 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)
102 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)               112 José Ivan Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa)
103 Eric Leblacher (Fra)                    113 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)
104 Benoît Poilvet (Fra)                    114 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)
105 Sébastien Portal (Fra)                  115 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
106 Saul Raisin (USA)                       116 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)
107 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)                117 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa)
108 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)                   118 Vicente Reynés Mimo (Spa)
 
Cofidis                                     Quick.Step-Innergetic
 
121 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)                 131 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
122 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)              132 Cristian Moreni (Ita)
123 Peter Farazijn (Bel)                    133 Luca Paolini (Ita)
124 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)                  134 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
125 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa)         135 Michael Rogers (Aus)
126 Amaël Moinard (Fra)                     136 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)
127 Guido Trentin (Ita)                     137 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)
128 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)                    138 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)
 
Liquigas-Bianchi                            Lampre-Caffita
 
141 Michael Albasini (Swi)                  151 Damiano Cunego (Ita)
142 Patrick Calcagni (Swi)                  152 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
143 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)                    153 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
144 Dario Andriotto (Ita)                   154 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut)
145 Mauro Gerosa (Ita)                      155 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
146 Vladimir Miholjevic (Slo)               156 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
147 Andrea Noè (Ita)                        157 Patxi Vila Errondonea (Spa)
148 Charles Wegelius (GBr)                  158 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol)
 
Bouygues Telecom                            Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
161 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)               171 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa)
162 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)                  172 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa)
163 Laurent Brochard (Fra)                  173 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa)
164 Anthony Charteau (Fra)                  174 Antton Luengo Celaia (Spa)
165 Mathieu Sprick (Fra)                    175 Egoi Martinez de Esteban (Spa)
166 Anthony Geslin (Fra)                    176 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)
167 Christophe Kern (Fra)                   177 Gorka Verdugo Markotegui (Spa)
168 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)                   178 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)
 
Domina Vacanze                              Française des Jeux
 
181 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)              191 Freddy Bichot (Fra)
182 Mirko Celestino (Ita)                   193 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra)
183 Marco Fertonani (Ita)                   194 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
184 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita)                195 Thomas Lövqvist (Swe)
185 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)                     196 Bradley McGee (Aus)
186 Luca Solari (Ita)                       197 Ian McLeod (Rsa)
187 Paolo Valoti (Ita)                      198 Jérémy Roy (Fra)
188 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)                 
 
AG2R Prévoyance                             
 
201 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)         
202 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)                   
203 Philip Deignan (Fra)                    
204 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                      
205 Simon Gerrans (Aus)                     
206 Stephane Goubert (Fra)                  
207 Nicolas Portal (Fra)                    
208 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)                    

Courtesy of Cycling4all.com and Ernst Bretscher