Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

57th Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - PT

France, June 5-12, 2005

Start list

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     T-Mobile Team
 
1 Lance Armstrong (USA)                11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
2 Jose Azevedo (Por)                   12 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger)
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa)                 13 Andreas Kloden (Ger)
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel)                 14 Bernhard Kohl (Aut)
5 George Hincapie (USA)                15 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa)
6 Benjamin Noval (Spa)                 16 Oscar Sevilla (Spa)
7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)              17 Christian Werner (Ger)
8 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)              18 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz)
 
Credit Agricole                        Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
 
21 Christophe Moreau (Fra)             31 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)           32 David Arroyo (Spa)
23 Thor Hushovd (Nor)                  33 Daniele Becke (Ger)
24 Sebastien Joly (Fra)                34 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa)
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)             35 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)
26 Benoit Poilvet (Fra)                36 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa)
27 Damien Nazon (Fra)                  37 Mikel Pradera (Spa)
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)               38 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa)
 
Franšaise Des Jeux                     Phonak Hearing Systems
 
41 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe)               51 Santiago Botero (Col)
42 Mickael Delage (Fra)                53 Bert Grabsch (Ger)
43 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra)              54 Jose Gutierrez (Spa)
44 Frederic Finot (Fra)                55 Robert Hunter (RSA)
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)              56 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
46 Christophe Mengin (Fra)             57 Floyd Landis (USA)
47 Francis Mourey (Fra)                58 Oscar Pereiro (Spa)
48 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)             
 
Team CSC                               Gerolsteiner
 
61 Carlos Sastre (Spa)                 71 Levi Leipheimer (USA)
62 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)             72 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)
63 Manuel Calvente (Spa)               73 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
64 Jakob Piil (Den)                    74 Uwe Peschel (Ger)
65 Luke Roberts (Aus)                  75 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
66 Nicki Sorensen (Den)                76 Matthias Russ (Ger)
67 Brian Vandborg (Den)                77 Torsten Schmidt (Ger)
68 Christian Vandevelde (USA)          78 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
 
Quick Step                             Liberty Seguros-WŘrth Team
 
81 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa)           91 Roberto Heras (Spa)
83 Nick Nuyens (Bel)                   92 Alberto Contador (Spa)
84 Luca Paolini (Ita)                  93 Allan Davis (Aus)
85 Jose Pecharroman (Spa)              94 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa)
86 Bram Tankink (Ned)                  95 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)             97 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
88 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)                98 Marcos Serrano (Spa)
 
Rabobank                               Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
 
101 Denis Menchov (Rus)                111 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
102 Michael Boogerd (Ned)              112 Frederic Bessy (Fra)
103 Erik Dekker (Ned)                  113 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)
104 Pedro Horrillo (Spa)               114 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
105 Gerben Lowik (Ned)                 116 David Moncoutie (Fra)
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned)               117 Stuart O'grady (Aus)
107 Marc Wauters (Bel)                 118 Janek Tombak (Est)
108 Pieter Weening (Ned)               
 
Fassa Bortolo                          Bouygues Telecom
 
121 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)          131 Jerome Pineau (Fra)
122 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)                132 Anthony Charteau (Fra)
123 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)             133 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)
124 Massimo Codol (Ita)                134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
125 Mauro Facci (Ita)                  135 Yohann Gene (Fra)
126 Massimo Giunti (Ita)               136 Anthony Geslin (Fra)
127 Roberto Petito (Ita)               137 Maryan Hary (Fra)
128 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)          138 Didier Rous (Fra)
 
Liquigas-Bianchi                       Davitamon-Lotto
 
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)             151 Axel Merckx (Bel)
142 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)            152 Mario Aerts (Bel)
143 Mauro Gerosa (Ita)                 153 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col)
144 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)            154 Serge Baguet (Bel)
145 Nicola Loda (Ita)                  155 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
146 Oscar Mason (Ita)                  156 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
147 Devis Miorin (Ita)                 157 Wim Van Huffel (Bel)
148 Gianluca Sironi (Ita)              158 Johan Vansummeren (Bel)
 
Lampre-Caffita                         Saunier Duval-Prodir
 
161 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)           171 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)
162 Giosue Bonomi (Ita)                172 Rafael Casero (Spa)
163 Enrico Franzoi (Ita)               173 David Canada (Spa)
164 Juan Fuentes (Spa)                 174 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa)
165 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)            175 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
166 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)               176 Angel Edo (Spa)
168 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita)         177 Constantino Zaballa (Spa)
 
Euskaltel-Euskadi                      Domina Vacanze
 
181 Iker Camano (Spa)                  191 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita)
182 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)              192 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita)
183 Inigo Landaluze (Spa)              193 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
184 Josu Silloniz (Spa)                194 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
185 Aitor Silloniz (Spa)               195 Matej Jurco (Svk)
186 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa)              196 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)
                                       197 Elia Rigotto (Ita)
                                       198 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
 
Ag2r Prevoyance                        
 
201 Stephane Goubert (Fra)             
202 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)              
203 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)              
204 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa)              
205 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                 
206 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)              
207 Nicolas Portal (Fra)               
208 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)