Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

Eneco Tour of Benelux - ProT

Netherlands & Belgium, August 3-10, 2005

Start list

Rabobank                             Davitamon - Lotto
 
1 Erik Dekker (Ned)                  11 Serge Baguet (Bel)
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned)              12 Bart Dockx (Bel)
3 Bram De Groot (Ned)                13 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
4 Thomas Dekker (Ned)                14 Bert Roesems (Bel)
5 Steven De Jongh (Ned)              15 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
6 Jan Boven (Ned)                    16 Tom Steels (Bel)
7 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned)            17 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)
8 Marc Wauters (Bel)                 18 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
 
Quickstep                            Discovery Channel
 
21 Nick Nuyens (Bel)                 31 Jason McCartney (USA)
22 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel)             32 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel)              33 Roger Hammond (GBr)
24 Servais Knaven (Ned)              34 Leif Hoste (Bel)
25 Addy Engels (Ned)                 35 Benoît Joachim (Lux)
26 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)              36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)           37 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
28 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)              38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
 
T-Mobile                             Gerolsteiner
 
41 Erik Zabel (Ger)                  51 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
42 Eric Baumann (Ger)                52 Markus Fothen (Ger)
43 Bastiaan Giling (Ned)             53 René Haselbacher (Aut)
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)              54 Frank Hoj (Den)
45 Andreas Klier (Ger)               55 Sven Krauss (Ger)
46 Bram Schmitz (Ned)                56 Andrea Moletta (Ita)
47 Christian Werner (Ger)            57 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
48 André Korff (Ger)                 58 Thomas Ziegler (Ger)
 
Team CSC                             Crédit Agricole
 
61 Bobby Julich (USA)                71 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
62 Christian Vandevelde (USA)        72 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
63 Brian Vandborg (Den)              73 Julian Dean (NZl)
64 Frank Schleck (Lux)               74 Eric Leblacher (Fra)
65 Andrea Peron (Ita)                75 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
66 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)             76 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
67 Vladimir Gussev (Rus)             77 Damien Nazon (Fra)
68 Michael Blaudzun (Den)            78 Benoît Poilvet (Fra)
 
Française des Jeux                   Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
 
81 Ludovic Auger (Fra)               91 Jimmy Casper (Fra)
82 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)        92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
83 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)            93 Hervé Duclos-Lasalle (Fra)
84 Lilian Jégou (Fra)                94 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
85 Ian McLeod (RSA)                  95 Peter Farazijn (Bel)
86 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)           96 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra)
87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)             97 Nicholas Roche (Irl)
88 Fabien Sanchez (Fra)              98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
 
Bouygues Telecom                     Fassa Bortolo
 
101 Anthony Charteau (Fra)           111 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
102 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)         112 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)
103 Yohann Gène (Fra)                113 Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
104 Christophe Kern (Fra)            114 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
105 Rony Martias (Fra)               115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
106 Anthony Ravard (Fra)             116 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
107 Franck Renier (Fra)              117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
108 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)          118 Marco Velo (Ita)
 
Lampre - Caffita                     Liquigas - Bianchi
 
121 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)         131 Patrick Calcagni (Swi)
122 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)          132 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
123 Daniele Bennati (Ita)            133 Nicola Loda (Ita)
124 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita)              134 Marco Milesi (Ita)
125 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)           135 Matej Mugerli (Slo)
126 Enrico Franzoi (Ita)             136 Marco Righetto (Ita)
127 Samuele Marzoli (Ita)            137 Gianluca Sironi (Ita)
                                     138 Marco Zanotti (Ita)
 
Domina Vacanze                       Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
 
141 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)            151 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)
142 Angelo Furlan (Ita)              152 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa)
143 Enrico Grigoli (Ita)             153 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)
144 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)              154 Joan Horrach (Spa)
145 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)           155 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa)
146 Ruggero Borghi (Ita)             156 Pablo Lastras (Spa)
147 Ivan Quaranta (Ita)              157 Vicente Reynes (Spa)
148 Luca Solari (Ita)                158 Mikel Pradera (Spa)
 
Liberty Seguros-Würth Team           Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
161 René Andrle (Cze)                171 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)
162 Carlos Barredo (Spa)             172 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)
163 Allan Davis (Aus)                173 Iker Flores (Spa)
164 Koen De Kort (Ned)               174 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa)
165 Jan Hruska (Cze)                 175 Markel Irizar (Spa)
166 Aaron Kemps (Aus)                176 Anton Luengo (Spa)
167 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)          177 Aketza Pena (Spa)
168 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por)     178 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)
 
Saunier Duval - Prodir               Phonak Hearing Systems
 
181 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)         191 Victor Hugo Pena (Col)
182 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa)             192 Aurélien Clerc (Swi)
183 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa)           193 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
184 Manuele Mori (Ita)               194 Santos Gonzalez (Spa)
185 Marco Pinotti (Ita)              195 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)
186 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)           196 Viktor Rapinski (Blr)
187 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita)              197 Uros Murn (Slo)
188 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa)        198 Sascha Urweider (Swi)
 
Shimano - Memory Corp                MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
 
201 Marco Bos (Ned)                  211 David Boucher (Fra)
202 Rudi Kemna (Ned)                 212 Johan Coenen (Bel)
203 Rik Reinerink (Ned)              213 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)
204 Nodera Hidenori (Jpn)            214 Matthé Pronk (Ned)
205 Julien Smink (Ned)               215 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
206 Masahiro Shinigawa (Jpn)         216 Geert Omloop (Bel)
207 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned)          217 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)
208 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned)          218 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel)
 
Chocolade Jacques - T Interim        
 
221 Steven Caethoven (Bel)
222 Nico Eeckhout (Bel)
223 Pieter Mertens (Bel)
224 Steven Kleynen (Bel)
225 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)
226 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)
227 Maarten Wijnants (Bel)
228 Frederik Willems (Bel)