Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

6th Unnaer Sparkassen Cup - NE

Germany, August 13, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Men - 74.75 km
 
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                 1.39.36
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                        0.09
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
5 Bruno Risi (Swi) Suisse-Stars                                    
6 Andreas Kappes (Ger) Königspilsener                              
7 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Sparkasse                                 
8 Jens Heppner (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     
9 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Königspilsener                        0.31
10 Nicolas Baßdorf (Ger) Energiespar-Team-Unna                     
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          
12 Mark Altmann (Ger) Königspilsener                           0.33
13 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lamonta                                0.46
14 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   
15 Roman Jördens (Ger) Heinz Van Heiden                            
16 Jens Schwedler (Ger) Stevens Racing Team                        
17 Jürgen Lücke (Ger) Gütersloh                                    
18 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Lamonta                                     
19 Franco Marvulli (Swi) Suisse-Stars                              
20 Christoph Koch (Ger) Lamonta                                    
 
Women (Derny) - 23 km
 
1 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitensport Flexpoint/Matthias Acker     32.53
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) RSV Unna/Sven Harter                      
3 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) Euregio Egrensis/Bruno Walraven           
4 Lada Kozlikova (Cze)/Thorsten Rellensmann                        
5 Christina Becker (Ger) Team Red Bull/Andre Dippel            0.04
6 Corine Hierckens (Bel)/Friedhelm Hentschel                       
7 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna/Oliver Derk                         
8 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota Motor Company/Gerd Castrop-Funk     
9 Kathrin Flecken (Ger) Vitamehr-Team /Lars Rellensmann            
10 Agne Badanaviciute (Ltu)/Wolfgang Taube                         

Past Winners

2004 Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC
2003 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Telekom

2002 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom