Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Junior World Championships - CM

Vienna, Austria, August 12-14, 2005

Main Page    Results   Previous Day   Next Day

Day 2 - August 12: Junior Men's Individual Time Trial, 23.5 km

Results

1 Marcel Kittel (Germany)                          25.45.82 (54.728 km/h)
2 Alexandr Pliuschkin (Republic of Moldova)         0.04.88
3 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)                           0.39.97
4 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)                          0.45.17
5 Dominik Roels (Germany)                           0.48.92
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)                     0.50.67
7 Cameron Meyer (Australia)                         0.53.00
8 Dmitry Sokolov (Russian Federation)               0.55.67
9 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine)                         0.57.51
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)                 1.10.48
11 Rein Taaramae (Estonia)                          1.13.68
12 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia)                        1.17.06
13 Timofey Kritskiy (Russian Federation)            1.20.40
14 Yvegeniy Nykolenko (Ukraine)                     1.21.48
15 Chris Stockburger (United States Of America)     1.21.90
16 Hossein Nateghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)       1.22.74
17 Manuele Boaro (Italy)                            1.26.89
18 Pawel Mikulicz (Poland)                          1.26.91
19 Jonathan Dufrasne (Belgium)                      1.27.56
20 Ian Stannard (Great Britain)                     1.29.63
21 Alexander Kristoff (Norway)                      1.34.13
22 Gert Joeaar (Estonia)                            1.34.57
23 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)                          1.38.19
24 Kasper Thustrup (Denmark)                        1.40.31
25 Kevin Crabbe (Belgium)                           1.42.88
26 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spain)                 1.45.76
27 Andrey Solomennikov (Russian Federation)         1.45.77
28 Alexander Egger (Austria)                        1.51.09
29 Tejay Van Garderen (United States Of America)    1.54.30
30 Maurice Vrijmoed (Netherlands)                   1.54.51
31 Luca Benvenuti (Italy)                           1.55.76
32 Roberts Krumins (Latvia)                         2.01.06
33 Thomas Guldhammer (Denmark)                      2.02.02
34 Zakkari Dempster (Australia)                     2.02.21
35 Patrick Gretsch (Germany)                        2.03.55
36 Zdenek Machac (Czech Republic)                   2.04.16
37 Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan)                       2.07.19
38 Michaël Baer (Switzerland)                       2.10.18
39 Michael James Northey (New Zealand)              2.15.52
40 Tony Gallopin (France)                           2.20.33
41 David Veilleux (Canada)                          2.22.75
42 Darren Peter Shea (New Zealand)                  2.26.95
43 Martijn Keizer (Netherlands)                     2.27.06
44 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland)                   2.27.68
45 Jonas Bjelkmark (Sweden)                         2.35.37
46 Josef Kamler (Czech Republic)                    2.35.82
47 Sébastien Ivars (France)                         2.37.41
48 Jarc Blaž (Slovenia)                             2.40.01
49 Mark Hinnen (Canada)                             2.48.69
50 Michael Kocner (Austria)                         2.49.82
51 Lukas Goc (Slovakia)                             2.52.41
52 Andrew Tennant (Great Britain)                   2.53.29
53 Jaco Venter (South Africa)                       2.55.93
54 Martin Munroe (Ireland)                          3.02.96
55 Gorazd Bauer (Slovenia)                          3.03.00
56 Duncan Viljoen (South Africa)                    3.03.03
57 Mikael Lehtomaa (Sweden)                         3.04.32
58 Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)                      3.17.00
59 Andrey Kucherov (Kazakhstan)                     3.26.42
60 Siarhei Sakavets (Belarus)                       3.27.73
61 Kenta Osono (Japan)                              3.39.19
62 Reona Sumi (Japan)                               3.43.44
63 Marius Petrache (Romania)                        3.44.12
64 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco (Spain)                4.18.37
65 Eduard Nistor George (Romania)                   4.43.20
DNS Enrique Moreno Perez Israel (Ecuador)