Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from the USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Boulevard Road Race, Campo, California, USA - February 2, 2008

Results

1 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Day (Aus) Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
3 Jonnie Clarke (Aus) Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
4 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
5 Jared Barrilleaux (USA) The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
6 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
7 Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
8 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
9 Adam Switters (USA) Rock Racing
10 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
11 Ronald Jensen (USA) Team WM
12 Benjamin Bradshaw (USA) Kahala LaGrange
13 Neil Shirley (USA) The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
14 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
15 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
16 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing
17 Karl Bordine (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
18 Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala LaGrange
19 Vincent Owens (USA) Sierra Pacific Racing
20 Sean Mazich (USA) Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
21 Kevin Klein (USA) Rock Racing
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
23 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
24 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Rock Racing
25 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Time Pro Cycling
26 Luis Zamndio (Mex) DeWalt
27 John Salskov (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
29 Chris DeMarchi (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
30 Danny Finneran (USA) Team Rock
31 Thomas Githens (USA) Kahala LaGrange
32 Walter Tate (USA) Unattached
33 Benjamin Kneller (USA) The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
34 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing
35 Kenneth Hanson (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Edgar Parra (Mex) Kahala La Grange
37 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (USA) Kahala LaGrange
38 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
39 Brock Curry (USA) Rock Racing
40 Brian Keller (USA) Team Simple Green
41 Eric Jeppsen (USA) Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
42 Daniel Stevens (USA) Liquid Fitness Elite Team
43 Aram Dellalian (USA) Unattached
44 Timothy Doud (USA) Team WM
45 Travis Wilkerson (USA) Sho-air/Sonance
46 Frederick Bottger (USA) Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
47 Alan Wagenbach (USA) socalcycling.com
48 Nicholas Turner (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
49 Gregory Bourque (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
50 Brandon Gritters (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
51 Gilbert Correa (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
52 Martin Adamczyk (USA) WDT International Cycling Team
53 Jon Nist (USA) Coates/Felt Racing
 
Women 1-3
 
1 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Leah Guloien (USA) CA Pools Racing
3 Cara Gillis (USA) Team Vegan
4 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
5 Ashley Dymond (USA) Team Rock
6 Morgan Kapp (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
7 Tracy Kubas (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Maike Sander (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Jennifer Wilson (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
10 Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock
11 Anna Gerber (USA) Big City Velo
12 Carol Lynn Neal (USA) CA Pools Racing
13 Rachel Tzinberg (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
14 Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock
15 Erika Graves (USA) Helens/Trek
 
Collegiate Men A
 
1 Evan Pickett (USA) Stanford
2 Max Haines-Stiles (USA) Stanford
3 Gavin Melly (USA) Stanford University Cycling
4 Ryan Parnes (USA) Stanford
5 Blake Anton (USA) Cal Poly SLO
6 Robert Carr (USA) UCSD Cycling
7 Devin Flaherty (USA) Stanford University Cycling
8 Steven Davis (USA) SDSU
9 Robert Scheffler (USA) Cal Poly SLO
10 Jason King (USA) SDSU
11 Alec Durrell (USA) Caltech
12 Elliot Holland (USA) Stanford
13 Frederick Stamm (USA) Cal Poly SLO
14 Nicholas Martinez (USA) UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
15 John McKeen (USA) Caltech
16 Patrick Healy (USA) UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
17 Erik Turner (USA) UC Irvine
18 Shaun Guest (USA) SDSU
 
Collegiate Men B
 
1 Menso de Jong (USA) Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
2 Alexander Yeh (USA) UCLA Cycling-USCF
3 Andrew R. Anderson (USA) UCI
4 John Heiss (USA) UCLA Cycling-USCF
5 Eric Sammuli (USA) UCLA
6 Daniel Katz (USA) UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
7 Kevin Moynihan (USA) Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
8 Evan Huffman (USA) CPSLO
9 Michael Miller (USA) Stanford University Cycling
10 Brian Percival (USA) Stanford University Cycling
11 Shane Buysse (USA) SDSU
12 Nicholas Jacobs (USA) CP Pomona
13 Eric Bruins (USA) USC
14 Maksym Fatyga (USA) UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
15 Alexander Yermolovich (USA) UC Irvine Cycling
16 Yonathan Schwarzkopf (USA) Caltech
17 Sean R Harvey (USA) UC Santa Barbara Cycling Team
18 Simeng Yan (USA) UCLA
19 Morgan Putnam (USA) Caltech
20 David A. Wickerand (USA) UCLA
21 Matthew Miller (USA) UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
22 Aylwin Villanueva (USA) UC Irvine Cycling
23 Doug Herrick (USA) UC Riverside
 
Collegiate Men C

1 Chris Burnham (USA) Miramar College
2 Joseph Binder (USA) Cal Poly SLO
3 Nathan Bouxsein (USA) Unattached
4 Eric Lau (USA) Stanford
5 Raymond Addaute (USA) Claremont
6 Joseph Patterson (USA) UCLA
7 Jordan Chase (USA) UCLA
8 Erik Frost (USA) USC Cycling
9 Trevor Haag (USA) UCSD
10 Andrew Carman (USA) Claremont Colleges Cycling
11 Mark Fairman (USA) Cal Poly SLO
12 Colin Brown (USA) UCSC
13 John Echeveste (USA) UCSB
14 Balvindar Singh (USA) UCSD
15 Stewart Thompson (USA) UCSB
16 Ben Reiter (USA) UCSD
17 Sante Kotturi (USA) UC San Diego
18 Stuart Srevers (USA) UCLA
19 Chuck Edwall (USA) UCI
20 Wyles Vance (USA) Stanford University Cycling
21 Marcos Corona (USA) UCI
22 Grant Rayner (USA) Cal Poly
23 Seth Harey (USA) UCI
24 eduardo padilla (USA) DeWalt Racing
25 Tim Erdle (USA) UCSB
26 Jacob Margolis (USA) UCSC
27 Mitchell Amsler (USA) Claremont
28
29 Alex Webster (USA) UCSB
30 Peter Albrecht (USA) UCSB
31 Danny Gandasetiawan (USA) UCLA
32 Kangway Chuang (USA) Caltech
33 Joseph Drapalik (USA) USC
34 Eric Goldman (USA) USC
35 Keith Thompson (USA) Cal Poly SLO
36 John Hoare (USA) Cal Poly SLO
37 Adam Lucero (USA) UCSC
38 Jason Francis (USA) UCSB
39 William Dixon (USA) Humboldt
40 william mitchel-chesebro (USA) UCSB
41 Dustin Yue (USA) Humboldt
42 Ricardo Contreras (USA) UCSC
43 Evan Ching (USA) UCLA Cycling-USCF
44 Grant Houlgate (USA) UCI
45 Anthony So (USA)
 
Collegiate Wmn A

1 Arwen Bradley (USA) Stanford
2 Sara Painter (USA) UCLA
3 Tracy Northup (USA) Caltech
4 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Stanford University Cycling
5 Lauren Liscinski (USA) UCSB
6 Jennifer Johansen (USA) Unattached
7 Sasha Richey (USA) Stanford University Cycling
8 Heidi Buchler (USA) UCSB
9 Alicia Cooperman (USA) Stanford
 
Collegiate Wmn B

1 Amanda Felder (USA) UCSD
2 Katherine Niemer Johnson (USA) Stanford Cycling
3 Audrey Brown (USA) Stanford University Cycling
4 Courtney O'Donnell (USA) UCLA
5 Tammy Wildgoose (USA) UCSD
6 Katherine Breeden (USA) Cal Tech Cycling Team
7 Anna Erickson (USA) UCSB
8 Rebecca Formanek (USA) UCSB
9 Katie Vahghan (USA) Cal Poly
10 Emily Eder (USA) UCLA
11 Kelley Colaitz (USA) CPSLO
12 Erica Krimmel (USA) UCLA
13 Victoria Doerr (USA) Cal Poly
14 Hanna Michelsen (USA) Stanford Cycling
15 Jenna Judge (USA) UCSB
16 Rachell Newburn (USA) Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
17 Joy Palileo (USA) UCSC
18 Vanessa Wong (USA) UCI
19 Laurie Terry (USA) Cal Poly
 
Masters 35+

1 Stephen Ferretti (USA) Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Todd Darley (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3 Sean Bartilet (USA) Fog Racing
4 Mark Fluss (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Louie Amelburu (USA) PaulTracy.com
6 Greg Leibert (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 Michael Anderson (USA) PaulTracy.com
8 Hector Saldana (USA) Cynergy Cycles
9 Peter Andersen (USA) Viejas
10 Rich Bartlett (USA) Possabilities Elite
11 Stephen Kircher (USA) PaulTracy.com
12 Phil Kelly (USA) Unattached
13 Scott Biaggi (USA) GST Racing
14 Tony Brady (USA) Team Velocity
15 Donny Carroll (USA) DeWalt Racing
16 Marco Fantone (USA) Velo Club La Grange Westwood
17 Matias Mendigochea (USA) Kahala LaGrange
18 David Gonyer (USA) CA Pools Racing
19 Johnny Dalton (USA) Team Velocity
20 Stephen Park (USA) DeWalt Racing
21 Michael Williams (USA) CA Pools Racing
22 Joseph Dagostino (USA) DeWalt Racing
23 Matt Freeman (USA) Pass Physical Therapy
24 Jeff Lawler (USA) OrganicAthlete
25 Alex Pendleton (USA) PaulTracy.com
26 Guillermo Gonzalez (USA)
27 Scott Shaw (USA)
28 Andre McNulty (USA) HLHAP
29 Clifford Clermont (USA) Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
30 Kurt Kroese (USA)
31 Steve Klasna (USA)
32 Patrick Caro (USA) Schroeder Iron Racing
33 Bruce Balch (USA) PaulTracy.com
34 Lawrence Niday (USA) Simply Fit/Action Sports
35 Drew Peterson (USA) Bike Buddies
36 Tyler Ford (USA) GST Racing
37 Jason Lilje (USA) PaulTracy.com
38 Gabriel DeLeon (USA) PaulTracy.com
39 Edward Gilligan (USA) GST Racing
40 Mark Johnson (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
41 Gregory Seyranian (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
42 James Robbins (USA) PaulTracy.com
43 Ken Ferguson (USA) Colavita Racing
44 Amadis Ulloa (USA)
45 Fabrice Gallez (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
46 Paul Klysz (USA) Celo Pacific
47 Trey MacLeod (USA) Team Helen's
48 Alejandro Estrada (USA) World Cycles
49 Johnathan Edwards (USA) PaulTracy.com
50 Steven Bates (USA) Sun Coast Velo
51 Jorge Luhan (USA) EDGE Racing
52 William Bilotta (USA) PaulTracy.com
53 Kenneth Bingham (USA) PaulTracy.com
54 Jesus Lamb (USA) GST Racing
55 Shawn Ingram (USA) Colavita Racing
56 Erick Carnella (USA) Ciclismo Fords TJ
 
Masters 45+

1 Thurlow Rogers (USA) Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Malcolm Hill (USA) Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Neal Stoughton (USA) Team Simple Green
4 Douglas Pomeranz (USA) Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
5 Tom Schwartz (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Peter Brown (USA) GST Racing
7 Joseph Wenninger (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
8 David Worthington (USA) Cynergy Cycles
9 David Roth (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
10 Michael Mueller (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
11 Scott Baker (USA) GST Racing
12 Mike Haluza (USA) EDGE Racing
13 David Prechtl (USA) EDGE Racing
14 James Nelms (USA) EDGE Racing
15 Daniel Yeager (USA) Unattached
16 Lawrence Shannon (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17 Alan Flores (USA) EDGE Racing
18 Tim Black (USA) Sonance/Specialized
19 Mark Helvie (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 John Hatchitt (USA) Unattached
21 Dermot Carroll (USA) Unattached
22 Todd Parks (USA) Cynergy Cycles
23 Robert Willcox (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24 Peter Sullivan (USA) Amgen/Giant Masters
25 Mark Swartzendruber (USA) Lucas Oil Cycling
26 Patrick Copp (USA) Sho-air/Sonance
27 Warren Wicks (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
28 Michael Longmire (USA) Northern Rockies Cycling Team
29 Mark Huffman (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Greg Russell (USA) Velo Allegro
31 Mike Bury (USA) Unattached
32 Andrew King (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
33 Stephen Horine (USA) Sun Coast Velo
34 John Bergman (USA) Paramount
35 Jeffrey Woolsey (USA) EDGE Racing
36 Scott Duncan (USA) Sho-air/Sonance
37 Todd Boussom (USA) DeWalt Racing
38 J Geary (USA) Velo Allegro
39 Raymond Dunn (USA) GST Racing
40 Eddie Morris (USA) Amgen/Giant Masters
41 William Tippets (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42 Bruce Wilson (USA) Team Cycopath
43 Mario Reyes (USA) Simply Fit/Action Sports
44 Keith Laird (USA) Acme Racing
45 Steve Bernede (USA) Cycles Veloce
46 Gary Wall (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
47 Scott Baker (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
48 John Meehan (USA) EDGE Racing
49 Peter Dufour (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
50 Kenny Stewart (USA) EDGE Racing
51 Scott Gilbert (USA) DeWalt Racing
52
53 Ken Rodriguez (USA) Unattached
54 Richard Gentili (USA) HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
55 Gordon Carr (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
 
Jr Men 17-18

1 Kenji Fortune (USA) Ladera Cyclery
2 Zachary Osborne (USA) Paul Tracy
3 Alexander Walters (USA) Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Ruben Guerra Marin (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Eric Landman (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
6 Alexander Quintero (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Joshua Lapacik (USA) DeWalt Racing
 
Category 3

1 Eder Frayre (USA) Pura Galleta
2 Sean Lackey (USA) SoCalCycling.com
3 Anton Petrov (USA) UCLA Cycling-USCF
4 Rafael Lopez (USA) CA Pools Racing
5 Brian Scott (USA) Team Ranchos
6 Michael Hotten (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 James Wingert (USA) Davis Bike Club
8 Bo Hebenstreit (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo
9 John Van Dyke (USA) Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
10 Leonardo Sandoval (USA)
11 Adam Pacal (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Gary Tingley (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 Mitchell Porche (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Brian McCulloch (USA) Team Possabilities
15 Ted Willard (USA) Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
16 Chan Huynh (USA) Celo Pacific
17 Steve Copeland (USA) Motortabs Cycling Team
18 Cameron Webb (USA) Team Helen's
19 Miguel Sandoval (USA) G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Allen Lin (USA) PAA
21 Cris Adame (USA) Unattached
22 John Holderness (USA) SoCal Velo
23 Brad Winn (USA) Team Tilson Homes
24 Cory Greenberg (USA) NOW-MS Society
25 Robert Yeh (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
26 Roger Wotton (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
27 Brian DiLoreto (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
28 Chad DeRosier (USA) Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
29 Tony Edeson (USA) Southern California Velo
30 Ryan Cleveland (USA) Southern California Velo
31 Juan Quinonez (USA) Cimarrones Cycling
32 Herb Johnson (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
33 Carlos Leyva (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 James Davis (USA) San Tan Racing/Paragon
35 Troy Treaccar (USA) Team DARE
36 Andrea Martinelli (USA) Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
37 Charles Hamm (USA) Hamm Team
38 Kerry Need (USA) Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
39 Henry Rios (USA) Auto-Tec
40 Edgar Alarcon (USA) Cimarrones Cycling
41 Frank Glasson (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42 Joshua Kerr (USA) Southern California Velo
43 Casey Saunders (USA) Dogfish
 
Category 4

1 Albert Gonzalez (USA) VRC
2 Thomas Michaud (USA) HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Matt Kinder (USA) Motortabs Cycling Team
4 Marcus McKinnon (USA) Fast Friday
5 Pascal Bonaventure (USA) Unattached
6 Joshua Gruenberg (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 James Miller (USA) Team Helen's
8 Aaron Schneider (USA) Team Simple Green
9 Ethan Ede (USA) Team Sho-Air
10 John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes
11 Terry Crouse (USA) PAA
12 Douglas Hill (USA) Southern California Velo
13 Javier Murphy (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
14 Samuel Vargas Jr. (USA) Team Helen's
15 Dave Yung (USA) Fast Friday
16 Alex Jarman (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
17 ANDREW LANYI (USA) PAA
18 Patrick Furtaw (USA) Team Helen's
19 Chris Ziegler (USA) Southern California Velo
20 Jeff Fieldhack (USA) Team Ranchos
21 Rod Gauer (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
22 Bob Rosemeyer (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
23 Aldo Curiel (USA) DeWalt Racing
24 Joe Pusl (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
25 Blanco Joaquin (USA) Velo Club La Grange Westwood
26 Douglas Krutil (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
27 Zachary Hoover (USA) Unattached
28 Jeff Healey (USA) Unattached
29 Micah Cloteaux (USA) Bike Barn Racing Team
30 Udo Heinz (USA) Team Ranchos
31 Michael Hall (USA) PAA
32 John Distefano (USA) Fast Friday
33 Robert Shaw (USA) PAA
34 Steve Cahill (USA) UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35 Matt Marshall (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
36 Rene Pulido (USA) Southern California Velo
37 Matthew Conner (USA) PAA
38 Matthew Davis (USA) Kahala LaGrange
39 Zenon Culverhouse (USA) Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
40 Marvin Makus (USA) Summit Velo
41 Lucio Martino (USA) Motortabs Cycling Team
42 Jeff Carchidi (USA) Paramount Racing
43 Jens Raz (USA) Celo Pacific
44 Oscar Guzman (USA) PAA
45 Cameron Sanders (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
46 Nick Gillock (USA) Velo Club La Grange Westwood
47 Andrew Parr (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
48 Christian Stoehr (USA) Cynergy Cycles Race Team
49 Omar Audelo (USA) Viveles
50 Richard Stein (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
51 Patrick Pester (USA) Motortabs Cycling Team
52 Maurice Azcarate (USA) Fast Friday
53 Konrad Ribeiro (USA) Triathletix
54 Spencer Canon (USA) Kahala LaGrange
55 Marco Cubillos (USA) Kahala LaGrange
56 Manuel Paz (USA) Kahala LaGrange
57 Jordan Woods (USA) Triathletix
58 Aaron Wise (USA) PAA
59 Claudio Betti (USA) PAA
60 Joe Kolling (USA) Unattached
61 David Turner (USA) PAA
62 Martin Wildgoose (USA) CA Pools Racing
63 Dale Raymond (USA) PAA
64 James Wimberly (USA) Valley Cycling Team
65 Carlos Flores Alvarez (USA) Valle Congelado
66 John Geuvjehizian (USA) CA Pools Racing
67 Joel Bertet (USA) Kahala LaGrange
68 John Huber (USA) PAA
69 Jose Verduzco (USA) Jacksonville Racing Club
70 Diego Sandoval (USA) Coyotes
71 Mike Carlson (USA) Unattached
72 Russ Morrison (USA) CA Pools Racing
73 Anthony Darr (USA) Cimarrones Cycling
74 Willard Ostrander (USA) Triathletix
75 Aaron Goodale (USA) CA Pools Racing
76 Ron Andring (USA) CA Pools Racing
77 Kim Ulle (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
78 Michael Holcomb (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
79 Nguyen Tran (USA) Descartes Cycling
80 Jesus Rocha (USA) Viveles
81 Brad Holland (USA) PAA
82 Trevor Walton (USA) Team Redlands
83 Corey King (USA) Southern California Velo
84 Choosak Wonggaew (USA) Unattached
85 Brian McNeece (USA) Cimmarones
86 Marcos Morales (USA) Coyotes
87 Roberto Rodriguez (USA) La Grange Baja
 
Women 3-4 35+

1 Linsey Bradshaw (USA) DeWalt
2 Jennifer Weinbrecht (USA) Unattached
3 Fiona Petersen (USA) Team Simple Green
4 melinda weiner (USA) Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Abigail Lufkin (USA) NOW-MS Society
6 Shannon Castle (USA)
7 Heather Rose (USA) Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
8 Thea Rusthoven (USA) Velo Bella-Kona
9 Monika King (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
11 Tamara House (Tabeek) (USA) Big Ring Racing
12 Anna Wills (USA) Triathletix
13 Louise Keoghan (USA) NOW-MS Society
14 Sarah Butler (USA) DeWalt Racing
15 Angela Wimberly (USA) Valley Cycling Team
16 Trudi Schindler (USA) NOW-MS Society
17 Belinda Eschenwald (USA) Team Simple Green
18 Cynthia Sjogren (USA) Unattached
19 Maren Spillane (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
20 Lisa Crowe (USA) Dons Bikes of Rialto
21 Julie Guthrie (USA) NOW-MS Society
22 Gricelda Gamboa (USA) Triathletix
23 Mary Jo Ford (USA) Eclipse Racing
24 Christina Cord (USA) Triathletix
25 sarah brodsky (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
26 Julie Gill (USA) Unattached
27 Tara Unverzagt (USA) South Bay Wheelmen
28 Heather Hill (USA) Triathletix
29 Rae Miller (USA) CA Pools Racing
30 Raja Lahti (USA) Velo Bella-Kona
31 Lilly Hansing (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
32 Cynthia Lou (USA) Team Rock
33 Claudia Espinoza (USA) SDBC
 
Category 5A

1 Joseph Ainsworth (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Chance Whitaker (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
3 Alan Zarembo (USA) Velo Club La Grange Westwood
4 Stefan Gomez (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Juergen Neubauer (USA) Kahala LaGrange
6 Joe Wiederholt (USA) Team Ranchos
7 Keith Chugg (USA) Team Bearclaw
8 Jim Armstrong (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
9 John Ippolito (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Brandon Von Guenthner (USA) Unattached
11 Ryan Humes (USA) Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Ryan Hopman (USA) PAA
13 Maksim Gusev (USA) Unattached
14 Robert Winston (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Hausman (USA) Kahala LaGrange
16 Kelly Ternent (USA) PAA
17 Sean Smith (USA) Unattached
18 Max Affarano (USA) San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Chad Holcomb (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
20 Sal Cefalu (USA) Wheels on Wheels
21 Don Catton (USA) San Diego Cyclo Vets
22 Tyson Von Guenthner (USA) Unattached
23 Terence Traughber Jr (USA) PAA
24 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez (USA) Kahala LaGrange
25 Jesse Scarantino (USA) Team Bearclaw
26 Wade Arnold (USA) Southern California Velo
27 Jason Barney (USA) LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
28 Perry Crutchfield (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
29 Jared Muise (USA) Unattached
30 Abraham Meltzer (USA) PAA
31 Todd Kuh (USA) Team WM
32 Jeff Kinney (USA) Unattached
33 Gregory Edler (USA) PAA
34 Igor Antoshechkin (USA) PAA
35 Rudy Melendez (USA) PAA
36 Anthony de la Fuente (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
37 Noah Witlin (USA) Team Becher+
38 Michael Roe (USA) Velo Club La Grange Westwood
 
Category 5B

1 Ely Woody (USA) Victorville Cycles
2 Wesley Reutimann (USA) PAA
3 Nathan Bouxsein (USA) Unattached
4 Barrett Brauer (USA) Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
5 Hector Barba (USA)
6 James Becker (USA) Unattached
7 Jeff Kidder (USA)
8 David Benner (USA) Swami's Cycling Team
9 Kurt Selbach (USA)
10 Reynard Deegan (USA) Unattached
11 Gordon Walker (USA) Fast Friday
12 Hubert Otlik (USA) G.S. Adams Avenue
13 Dustin Luton (USA) Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
14 Andres Villalta (USA) Kahala LaGrange
15 Peter Beck (USA) AcquaA12/SDBC
16 Wes Faria (USA) Fast Friday
17 David Willhoite (USA) Unattached
18 Mike McGinnis (USA) CA Pools Racing

19 Bill Wright (USA) Team Bearclaw
20 Ralph Herman Jr. (USA) Fast Friday
21 Adrian Moreno (USA) Cimarrones
22 Steve Stearns (USA) Team Hammer Nutrition
23 Matthew Rhyne (USA) UC - Irvine Cycling
24 Brian Greco (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
25 Tomas Ryan (USA) Amgen
26 Chris Provato (USA) Triathletix
27 Michael Banley (USA) Kahala LaGrange
28 Mark Anderson (USA) Triathletix
29 Aaron Cruz-Viramontes (USA) Cimarrones
30 Marc Thomas (USA) Kahala LaGrange
31 Patrick Jenkinson (USA) Swami's
32 will van der Reis (USA) Cycles Veloce
33 Jonathan Polikoff (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 Juan Acosta (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Brandon Heflin (USA) Unattached
36 Keith Moon (USA) Central Washington Cycling
37 Charles Cushman III (USA) Unattached
38 Robert Perez (USA) Cimarrones
39 Jose Castillo (USA) Cimarrones
40 Zach Little (USA) Swami's Cycling Club
41 Bryan Basile (USA) CA Pools Racing
42 Michael Santoro (USA) MacCase
43 Adam Striol (USA)
44 Brian Melekian (USA) Triathletix
45 Mark Barrillas (USA) MacCase
46 Erik Scott (USA) Unattached
47 Abel Plumeda (USA) Cimarrones

Results 2007


January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December