Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from the US

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Brooklyn Grand Prix - Brooklyn, New York - July 14, 2007

Results

Pro-1-2-3  (44 miles)

1 Stephen Dioslaki (Team Metra/Ideal Tile)
2 Jon Erdelyi (YSG Racing)
3 Jermaine Burrowes (Team United Homes)
4 Will Schneider (Gotham)
5 Rafael Diaz-Granados (Target Training)
6 Luis Schimmel (Northeastern)
7 John Durso (Liberty Cycle)
8 Matthew Baldwin (Target Training)
9 Ryan Bodge (Colavita)
10 Robert Lattanzi (Sid's)
11 Leigh Sorrells (Fior di Frutta/Masters)
12 Gavin Robertson (Major Taylor)
13 Wilson Vasquez (GS Mengoni)
14 Glenroy Griffith (Team United Homes)
15 Franklin Burgos (Champion)

Women (37 miles)
 
1 Lisa Jellett (Verducci)
2 Cheryl Wolf (Bethel Cycle)
3 Jacqueline Pauli (Watchung)
4 Dominique Hall (Major Taylor)
5 Lenore Imhoff (Colavita Racing)

Masters (34 miles)
 
1 Gerry Martinez (CRCA/Global Locate)
2 Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Global Locate)
3 Joseph Zaverdas (East End/Kreb Cycle)
4 Richard Gonzalez 
5 Anthony Maisto (Deno's Wonder Wheel)
6 Ati Bekes (Team Norwood)
7 Chris Castaldi (Deno's Wonder Wheel)
8 Patrick Gellineau (Squiggle)
9 Rick Delgado (Roaring Mouse)
10 Carl Roberts (Major Taylor)

Category 4  (31 miles)

1 Genaro Cespedes (Kissena)
2 Daniel Inoa (The Forces)
3 David Correia (Team Squiggle)
4 Todd McLoughlin (Team Bikery)
5 Dean Telson (Team Norwood Agency)
6 Michael Berk (Team DC Racing/Danny's)
7 David Burrus (DC Racing)
8 Johan Burrowes 
9 Clifford Green (USI)

Category 5  (17 miles)

1 Aleksey Urusov (Propellor Racing)
2 Russell Cadogan (Sid's Bikes NYC)
3 Akin X. Dorsette 
4 Michael Fennell 
5 Dennis Gunn (ProPedals/Vineland Velocity)
6 Michael Tabtabai (Kissena)
7 Ricardo anchez (Orange County BC)
8 Peter Jarnebrant 
9 Joe Steele (Major Taylor